BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Badger Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 9 to Sept. 11, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Wisconsin @ Madison, WI
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 9:00 am (1)
Dave Perkins
/
Illinois State
Ethan Hagood
/
UAB
Ben Sigel
/
Kansas
2. 9:09 am (1)
Joel Durnford
/
Illinois State
William Walker, III
/
UAB
Andy Spencer
/
Kansas
3. 9:18 am (1)
David Rauer
/
Illinois State
Murray Naysmith
/
UAB
Charlie Hillier
/
Kansas
4. 9:27 am (1)
Trent Wallace
/
Illinois State
Nick Robillard
/
UAB
Drew Shepherd
/
Kansas
5. 9:36 am (1)
Andrew O'Brien
/
Illinois State
John Hayden
/
UAB
Harry Hillier
/
Kansas
6. 9:45 am (1)
Tyler Leach
/
Marquette
Sam Meek
/
Nevada
Shayler Dance
/
Rutgers
7. 9:54 am (1)
Nate Thomson
/
Marquette
Stephen Osborne
/
Nevada
Adam Gray
/
Rutgers
8. 10:03 am (1)
Matt Murlick
/
Marquette
Trey Davis
/
Nevada
Chris Gotterup
/
Rutgers
9. 10:12 am (1)
Oliver James Farrell
/
Marquette
Sam Harned
/
Nevada
Oliver Whatley
/
Rutgers
10. 10:21 am (1)
Hunter Eichhorn
/
Marquette
Joey Vrzich
/
Nevada
Tony Jiang
/
Rutgers
11. 10:30 am (1)
Jake Scarrow
IND
/
Kansas
Austin Kendziorski
IND
/
Marquette
Charlie Maleki
IND
/
Marquette
12. 10:39 am (1)
Ricky Costello
IND
/
Iowa State
John Felitto
IND
/
Notre Dame
Taichi Kho
IND
/
Notre Dame
13. 10:48 am (1)
Matthew Mourin
IND
/
Rutgers
Cameron Frazier
IND
/
Wisconsin
Connor Brown
IND
/
Marquette
14. 9:00 am (10)
Tripp Kinney
/
Iowa State
Salvador Rocha
/
NIU
Davis Chatfield
/
Notre Dame
15. 9:09 am (10)
Frank Lindwall
/
Iowa State
Paul Schlimm
/
NIU
Miguel Delgado
/
Notre Dame
16. 9:18 am (10)
Jackson Kalz
/
Iowa State
Jordan Less
/
NIU
Andrew O'Leary
/
Notre Dame
17. 9:27 am (10)
Sam Vincent
/
Iowa State
Michael Mattas
/
NIU
Hunter Ostrom
/
Notre Dame
18. 9:36 am (10)
Lachlan Barker
/
Iowa State
Thomas DeMarco
/
NIU
Davis Lamb
/
Notre Dame
19. 9:45 am (10)
Pete Kuhl
/
Wisconsin
Jacob Otta
/
South Dakota State
Martin Jaramillo
/
Xavier
20. 9:54 am (10)
Sam Anderson
/
Wisconsin
Alejandro Perazzo
/
South Dakota State
Nick Frey
/
Xavier
21. 10:03 am (10)
Griffin Barela
/
Wisconsin
Harry Duggan
/
South Dakota State
Trey Rath
/
Xavier
22. 10:12 am (10)
Brett Robinson
/
Wisconsin
Sam Batta
/
South Dakota State
Michael Prebles
/
Xavier
23. 10:21 am (10)
Jordan Hahn
/
Wisconsin
Jared Nicolls
/
South Dakota State
Garrett Wood
/
Xavier
24. 10:30 am (10)
Danny Daniels
IND
/
Iowa State
Bryce Hammer
IND
/
Iowa State
Kevin Conners
IND
/
Notre Dame
25. 10:39 am (10)
Jaxon Lynn
IND
/
South Dakota State
Tommy Dunsire
IND
/
NIU
Sam Jeffcoat
IND
/
UAB
26. 10:48 am (10)
Eduardo Rivera
IND
/
Xavier
Tom Calbi
IND
/
Wisconsin
Tony Gil
IND
/
Nevada