BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 5 to Oct. 7, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Denver @ Highlands Ranch, CO
Winning Team:
Colorado State
Medalist:
Ellen Secor
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 9:00 am (1)
Maggie Cowart
/
Denver
Elodie Bridenne
/
Washington State
Julia Johnson
/
Ole Miss
2. 9:09 am (1)
Alison Armstrong
/
Denver
Emily Baumgart
/
Washington State
Pi-Lillebi Hermansson
/
Ole Miss
3. 9:18 am (1)
Alyson Bean
/
Denver
Madison Odiorne
/
Washington State
Martina Flori
/
Ole Miss
4. 9:27 am (1)
Sophie Newlove
/
Denver
Amy Chu
/
Washington State
Ellen Hutchinson-Kay
/
Ole Miss
5. 9:36 am (1)
Mary Weinstein
/
Denver
Marie Lund-Hansen
/
Washington State
Conner Beth Ball
/
Ole Miss
6. 9:45 am (1)
Katia Mexsen
/
UTSA
Hannah Sun
/
UC Davis
Karen Zhang
/
Minnesota
7. 9:54 am (1)
Hannah Holzmann
Yoonhee Kim
/
UC Davis
Kate Lillie
/
Minnesota
8. 10:03 am (1)
Madison Kidd
/
UTSA
Samantha Hutchison
/
UC Davis
Joanne Free
/
Minnesota
9. 10:12 am (1)
Julie Houston
/
UTSA
Madison Wood
/
UC Davis
Muyu Wu
/
Minnesota
10. 10:21 am (1)
Ana Gonzalez
/
UTSA
Christine Danielsson
/
UC Davis
Grace Kellar
/
Minnesota
11. 10:30 am (1)
Vicky Tsai
Hannah Thiele
/
Nebraska
Audrey Paradis
/
Central Arkansas
12. 10:39 am (1)
Eddie Hsu
Kirsten Baete
/
Nebraska
Karley Whittington
/
Central Arkansas
13. 10:48 am (1)
Valeria Patino
/
University of Idaho
Vanessa Bouvet
/
Nebraska
Elin Kumlin
/
Central Arkansas
14. 10:57 am (1)
Sophie Hausmann
/
University of Idaho
Kate Smith
/
Nebraska
Tania Nunez
/
Central Arkansas
15. 11:06 am (1)
Michelle Kim
/
University of Idaho
Haley Thiele
/
Nebraska
Emma Svensson
/
Central Arkansas
16. 9:00 am (10)
Taylor Dobson
/
Tulsa
Marisa Hisaki
/
Northern Colorado
Katy Rutherford
/
Nevada
17. 9:09 am (10)
Johanna Samuelsson
/
Tulsa
Morgan Sahm
/
Northern Colorado
Jenny Krause
/
Nevada
18. 9:18 am (10)
ShaeLee Scarberry
/
Tulsa
Jenna Chun
/
Northern Colorado
Victoria Gailey
/
Nevada
19. 9:27 am (10)
Olivia Jackson
/
Tulsa
Beah Cruz
/
Northern Colorado
Kaitlin Collom
/
Nevada
20. 9:36 am (10)
Lorena Tseng
/
Tulsa
Nicole Polivchak
/
Northern Colorado
Chaithra Katamneni
/
Nevada
21. 9:45 am (10)
Saga Traustadottir
/
Colorado State
Yi-Tsen Chou
/
Kansas
Mallory Muehlbauer
/
Cal Poly
22. 9:54 am (10)
Ellen Secor
/
Colorado State
Ariadna Fonseca Diaz
/
Kansas
Tiffany Cha
/
Cal Poly
23. 10:03 am (10)
Jessica Sloot
/
Colorado State
Chomchana Phuchanbanchob
/
Kansas
Sienna Scibird
/
Cal Poly
24. 10:12 am (10)
Katrina Prendergast
/
Colorado State
Phisitkhwan Pooratanaopa
/
Kansas
Elizabeth Scholtes
/
Cal Poly
25. 10:21 am (10)
Haley Greb
/
Colorado State
Sera Tadokoro
/
Kansas
Vanessa Wang
/
Cal Poly
26. 10:30 am (10)
Caitlyn Skavdahl
/
Wyoming
Camille Enright
IND
/
Denver
Sydney Smith
IND
/
Colorado State
27. 10:39 am (10)
Samantha Hui
/
Wyoming
Trussy Li
IND
/
Denver
Aristelle Acuff
IND
/
Kansas
28. 10:48 am (10)
Megan Knadler
/
Wyoming
Anni Heck
IND
/
Denver
Hanna Atkins
IND
/
Northern Colorado
29. 10:57 am (10)
Sarah Hankins
/
Wyoming
Noor Ahmed
IND
/
Nebraska
Cameron March
IND
/
Washington State
30. 11:06 am (10)
Erin Sargent
/
Wyoming
Grace Frazier
IND
/
University of Idaho
Michelle Nguyen
IND
/
Wyoming