BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Redbird Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 9 to Sept. 10, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by Illinois State University @ Normal, IL
Winning Team:
NIU
Medalist:
Brielle Ward
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
28. 8:30 am (18a)
Leia Atas
IND
/
Illinois State
Jenna DeMay
IND
/
IWU
Caitlin O'Donnell
IND
/
Evansville
27. 8:30 am (18b)
Jordan Koehler
IND
/
IWU
Dylann Armstrong
IND
/
Ball State
Sammi Blackburn
IND
/
Bowling Green State
26. 8:30 am (17)
Maria Rojas
IND
/
Illinois State
Kristen Giles
IND
/
Drake
Mariah Peters
IND
/
W Illinois
25. 8:30 am (16a)
Katie McTaggart
/
W Illinois
Jackie Garcia
/
IWU
Ashley Flynn
IND
/
Ohio University
24. 8:30 am (16b)
Katy Schmitt
/
W Illinois
Olivia Ruff
/
IWU
Emma Sutton
IND
/
Illinois State
23. 8:30 am (15)
Emily Marrs
/
W Illinois
Rylie Loux
/
IWU
Claire Edwards
IND
/
Butler
22. 8:30 am (14)
Nicol Hamilton-Cross
/
W Illinois
Maggie Warrner
/
IWU
Mikayla Hauck
IND
/
Eastern Kentucky
21. 8:30 am (13a)
Cassidy Jurkaites
/
W Illinois
Melanie Wolf
/
IWU
Lauren Ingle
IND
/
NIU
20. 8:30 am (13b)
Madison Chaney
/
Evansville
Makayla Dull
/
Akron
Megan Skoog
/
Butler
19. 8:30 am (12a)
Lexie Sollman
/
Evansville
Allyson Wentworth
/
Akron
Ally Ross
/
Butler
18. 8:30 am (12b)
Alyssa McMinn
/
Evansville
Ivana Shah
/
Akron
Betsy Werner
/
Butler
17. 8:30 am (11)
Sophia Rohleder
/
Evansville
Abbie Pearce
/
Akron
Katelyn Le
/
Butler
16. 8:30 am (10a)
Sydney Anderson
/
Evansville
Danielle Nicholson
/
Akron
Lauren Tibbets
/
Butler
15. 8:30 am (10b)
Katie Whitfield
/
Bowling Green State
Alicia Porvasnik
/
Ohio University
Sam Paulak
/
Drake
14. 8:30 am (9a)
Jessica Madry
/
Bowling Green State
Marissa Balish
/
Ohio University
Aimee Gerschke
/
Drake
13. 8:30 am (9b)
Julia Durkin
/
Bowling Green State
Nicole Smiley
/
Ohio University
Grace Dunn
/
Drake
12. 8:30 am (8)
Nichole Cox
/
Bowling Green State
Emily Hughes
/
Ohio University
Haeri Lee
/
Drake
11. 8:30 am (7)
Erin Fahey
/
Bowling Green State
Catherine Loftus
/
Ohio University
Sigurlaug Jonsdottir
/
Drake
10. 8:30 am (6a)
Hailey Bermel
/
Northern Iowa
Paige Seiser
/
Illinois State
Jenny Myslinski
/
Loyola
9. 8:30 am (6b)
Anne Gradoville
/
Northern Iowa
Tatum King
/
Illinois State
Abbey Meyers
/
Loyola
8. 8:30 am (5)
Emily Snelling
/
Northern Iowa
Becca Black
/
Illinois State
Sabrina Hoskins
/
Loyola
7. 8:30 am (4)
Sydney Eaton
/
Northern Iowa
Morgan Savage
/
Illinois State
Lorenza Martinez
/
Loyola
6. 8:30 am (3a)
Hannah Bermel
/
Northern Iowa
Caitlin Sims
/
Illinois State
Elayna Bowser
/
Loyola
5. 8:30 am (3b)
Kelly Anderson
/
NIU
Bailey Hubbard
/
Eastern Kentucky
Emily Knouff
/
Ball State
4. 8:30 am (2a)
Isabella Samudio
/
NIU
Ragga Kristinsdottir
/
Eastern Kentucky
Hadley Moritz
/
Ball State
3. 8:30 am (2b)
Sof Gomez Enriquez R
/
NIU
Hannabeth Owens
/
Eastern Kentucky
Morgan Lewis
/
Ball State
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Lexi Salberg
/
NIU
Elsa Moberly
/
Eastern Kentucky
Liz Kim
/
Ball State
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Brielle Ward
/
NIU
Amanda Lindahl
/
Eastern Kentucky
Manon Tounalom
/
Ball State