BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Jim West Challenge
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 28 to Oct. 29, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by Texas State University @ San Marcos, TX
Winning Team:
TCU
Medalist:
Frida Kinhult
Kissing Tree Golf Course
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
26. 8:30 am (18a)
Lauren Peter
IND
/
Ohio State
Caitlyn Lindell
IND
/
Texas State
Sachika Singh
IND
/
Texas State
25. 8:30 am (18b)
Alanis Sakuma
/
Ohio State
Nastasia Kossacky
/
UNLV
Julie Baker
/
So. Miss.
24. 8:30 am (17)
Sofia Seldemirova
/
Ohio State
Veronica Joels
/
UNLV
Emily Cox
/
So. Miss.
23. 8:30 am (16)
Yukie Sasaki
/
Ohio State
Alyssa Getty
/
UNLV
Cassidy Evreniadis
/
So. Miss.
22. 8:30 am (15a)
Adeena Shears
/
Ohio State
Elizabeth Prior
/
UNLV
Henriette Syr
/
So. Miss.
21. 8:30 am (15b)
Nikolette Schroeder
/
Ohio State
Polly Mack
/
UNLV
Valentina Haupt
/
So. Miss.
20. 8:30 am (14)
Blair Stockett
/
Miss State
Ava Schwienteck
/
Texas A&M
Amy Taylor
/
Texas Tech
19. 8:30 am (13)
Hannah Levi
/
Miss State
Amber Park
/
Texas A&M
Cecilie Nielsen
/
Texas Tech
18. 8:30 am (12a)
Clara Moyano
/
Miss State
Brooke Tyree
/
Texas A&M
Mami Yamamoto
/
Texas Tech
17. 8:30 am (12b)
Aubree Jones
/
Miss State
Chloe Velasco
/
Texas A&M
Anna Dong
/
Texas Tech
16. 8:30 am (11)
Lauren Miller
/
Miss State
Courtney Dow
/
Texas A&M
Sofia Garcia
/
Texas Tech
15. 8:30 am (10a)
Tatiana Pineda
/
Houston
Madison Thomas
/
Memphis
Serena Hou
/
Miami
14. 8:30 am (10b)
Maddy Rayner
/
Houston
Sydney Colwill
/
Memphis
Macarena Aguilera
/
Miami
13. 8:30 am (9)
Maria Jose Martinez
/
Houston
Victoria Gallegos
/
Memphis
Claudia De Antonio
/
Miami
12. 8:30 am (8a)
Hannah Screen
/
Houston
Michaela Fletcher
/
Memphis
Kristyna Frydlova
/
Miami
11. 8:30 am (8b)
Leonie Harm
/
Houston
Abby Herrmann
/
Memphis
Renate Grimstad
/
Miami
10. 8:30 am (7)
Ellen Hutchinson-Kay
/
Ole Miss
Sydney Youngblood
/
Oklahoma
Cayce Hendrickson
/
MIZZOU
9. 8:30 am (6a)
Conner Beth Ball
/
Ole Miss
Libby Winans
/
Oklahoma
Emma Allen
/
MIZZOU
8. 8:30 am (6b)
Kie Purdom
/
Ole Miss
Julienne Soo
/
Oklahoma
Amanda Kim
/
MIZZOU
7. 8:30 am (5)
Julia Johnson
/
Ole Miss
Kaitlin Milligan
/
Oklahoma
Cherise Otter
/
MIZZOU
6. 8:30 am (4a)
Pi-Lillebi Hermansson
/
Ole Miss
Mikhaela Fortuna
/
Oklahoma
Jess Yuen
/
MIZZOU
5. 8:30 am (4b)
Greta Bruner
/
TCU
Kathleen Sumner
/
Florida State
Sasikarn Somboonsup
/
Texas State
4. 8:30 am (3)
Valeria Pacheco
/
TCU
Amelia Williamson
/
Florida State
Sarah White
/
Texas State
3. 8:30 am (2a)
Grace Do
/
TCU
Beatrice Wallin
/
Florida State
Sean Yi Yip
/
Texas State
2. 8:30 am (2b)
Sabrina Iqbal
/
TCU
Amanda Doherty
/
Florida State
Anne-Cha Mora
/
Texas State
1. 8:30 am (1)
Annika Clark
/
TCU
Frida Kinhult
/
Florida State
Geraldine Wong
/
Texas State