BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2018 Golden Grizzlies Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 24 to Sept. 25, 2018
2 Rounds
Hosted by Oakland University @ Rochester, MI
Winning Team:
OAK A
Medalist:
Elayna Bowser
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
23. 9:00 am (18a)
Erica Heath
IND
/
Det. Mercy
Amanda Walsh
IND
/
Central Michigan
Caitlyn Tasney
IND
/
N Kentucky
22. 9:00 am (18b)
Leah Hansen
IND
/
GB
Kennedy Brooker
IND
/
PFW
Meg Rossouw
IND
/
CSU
21. 9:00 am (17)
Mackenzi Black
IND
/
PFW
Elle Greenlee
IND
/
Det. Mercy
Rachel Leucuta
IND
/
Central Michigan
20. 9:00 am (16)
Erin Durstock
/
N Kentucky
Katelin Lawson
IND
/
Eastern Michigan
Adriana Gonzalez
/
Chi. State
19. 9:00 am (15)
Delaney Welsh
/
N Kentucky
Karsen Johnston
/
Oakland - B Team
Hansika Tathgur
/
Chi. State
18. 9:00 am (14)
Macy Wright
/
N Kentucky
Elle Nichols
/
Oakland - B Team
Darinka Valzquez
/
Chi. State
17. 9:00 am (13)
Kylie Lysack
/
N Kentucky
Keilani Doss
/
Oakland - B Team
Na'Kia Smith
/
Chi. State
16. 9:00 am (12)
Lillian Young
/
N Kentucky
Sydney Martens
/
Oakland - B Team
Felicia Davenport
/
Chi. State
15. 9:00 am (11)
Grace Zimmerman
/
CSU
Sydney Shaw
/
Niagara
Katelyn Henry
/
Det. Mercy
14. 9:00 am (10a)
Ashley Knight
/
CSU
Samantha Bernardo
/
Niagara
Shana Murphy
/
Det. Mercy
13. 9:00 am (10b)
Kaylee Neumeister
/
CSU
Susan Leone
/
Niagara
Julie Shaw
/
Det. Mercy
12. 9:00 am (9)
Amanda Baker
/
CSU
Daniella Hopper
/
Niagara
Alexa Hatz
/
Det. Mercy
11. 9:00 am (8)
Madison Butler
/
CSU
Sarah Godfrey
/
Niagara
Kendall Payne
/
Det. Mercy
10. 9:00 am (7a)
Preaw Sripatrprasite
/
Eastern Michigan
Courtney Matschke
/
GB
Emma Schroeder
/
PFW
9. 9:00 am (7b)
Natai "Green" Apichonlati
/
Eastern Michigan
Isabelle Maleki
/
GB
Paige Bird
/
PFW
8. 9:00 am (6)
Maria Connelly
/
Eastern Michigan
Alix Larson
/
GB
Abigail Carlsen
/
PFW
7. 9:00 am (5)
Julia Stevenson
/
Eastern Michigan
Katie Warpinski
/
GB
Linnzie Richner
/
PFW
6. 9:00 am (4)
Abby Livingston
/
Eastern Michigan
Lori Meyer
/
GB
Holly Anderson
/
PFW
5. 9:00 am (3)
Morgan Brown
/
Loyola Chi
Zaafina Naqvi
/
OAK A
Danielle Sawyer
/
Central Michigan
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Abbey Meyers
/
Loyola Chi
Kylee Sullivan
/
OAK A
Bria Colosky
/
Central Michigan
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Sabrina Hoskins
/
Loyola Chi
Maddie Zack
/
OAK A
Jami Laude
/
Central Michigan
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Jenny Myslinski
/
Loyola Chi
Veronica Haque
/
OAK A
Holly Hines
/
Central Michigan
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Elayna Bowser
/
Loyola Chi
Alexis Jones
/
OAK A
Meghan Deardorff
/
Central Michigan