BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2018 Men's Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 1 to Oct. 2, 2018
2 Rounds
Hosted by Lincoln Memorial University @ Ocean Isle Beach, NC
Winning Team:
LMU
Medalist:
Dan Bradbury
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:30 am (1)
Alkin Barkley
/
Virginia Union
Maurizio Debono
/
Belmont Abbey
Thomas Hill
/
Cape Fear CC
2. 8:39 am (1)
Sergio Escalante
/
Virginia Union
Levi Kettelhut
/
Belmont Abbey
Brantley Moore
/
Cape Fear CC
3. 8:48 am (1)
Travon Willis
/
Virginia Union
Ben Loudermilk
/
Belmont Abbey
Ryan Graybar
/
Cape Fear CC
4. 8:57 am (1)
Allan Day
/
Virginia Union
Conner Fahey
/
Belmont Abbey
Parker Chavis
/
Cape Fear CC
5. 9:06 am (1)
Paul Meints
/
Virginia Union
Sean Miller
/
Belmont Abbey
Justin Morgan
/
Cape Fear CC
6. 9:15 am (1)
Josiah Ledford
/
North Greenville
Skyler McFaddin
/
Limestone
Grayson Bell
/
Anderson (SC)
7. 9:24 am (1)
Matthew Campbell
/
North Greenville
Wes Reeves
/
Limestone
Colt Martin
/
Anderson (SC)
8. 9:33 am (1)
Austin Duncan
/
North Greenville
Max Kalfjail
/
Limestone
Cal Brock
/
Anderson (SC)
9. 9:42 am (1)
Seth Robertson
/
North Greenville
Jack Wilson
/
Limestone
Jake Miller
/
Anderson (SC)
10. 9:51 am (1)
Evans Lewis
/
North Greenville
Marc McCormack
/
Limestone
Drake McAlister
/
Anderson (SC)
11. 10:00 am (1)
Harry Boyle
/
LMU
Logan Zimarino
/
Barton Bulldogs
Cole Sutherland
/
Len.-Rhyne
12. 10:09 am (1)
Luke Harries
/
LMU
Dominic O'Brien
/
Barton Bulldogs
Dawson Walker
/
Len.-Rhyne
13. 10:18 am (1)
Sam Broadhurst
/
LMU
Justin Plane
/
Barton Bulldogs
Matty Raybould
/
Len.-Rhyne
14. 10:27 am (1)
Andrew Briggs
/
LMU
Scott Pechacek
/
Barton Bulldogs
Carlos Lasso
/
Len.-Rhyne
15. 10:36 am (1)
Dan Bradbury
/
LMU
Bryson Boyette
/
Barton Bulldogs
Brad Robinson
/
Len.-Rhyne
16. 8:54 am (10)
Jake Richardson
/
Emmanuel College GA
Adam Podkonicky
Alex Arnold
/
Virginia at Wise, U
17. 9:03 am (10)
Karl Westroth
/
Emmanuel College GA
Oskar Gabrielsson
/
Mount Olive
Hunter Farley
/
Virginia at Wise, U
18. 9:12 am (10)
Emilio Fanjul
/
Emmanuel College GA
Jakub Urbanski
/
Mount Olive
Jacob Smith
/
Virginia at Wise, U
19. 9:21 am (10)
Logan Reese
/
Emmanuel College GA
Arthur Heinbach
/
Mount Olive
Bryce Varner
/
Virginia at Wise, U
20. 9:30 am (10)
Erik Sundstrom
/
Emmanuel College GA
Brice Ballin
Hunter Lunsford
/
Virginia at Wise, U
21. 9:39 am (10)
Brady Davis
IND
/
LMU
Georg Hartmann
IND
/
Len.-Rhyne
Karsten Kenley
IND
/
Limestone
22. 9:48 am (10)
Hamish McColm
IND
/
LMU
Tyler Hashmi
IND
/
Len.-Rhyne
Tyler Harvey
IND
/
LMU
23. 9:57 am (10)
Jordan Williams
/
Tusculum
Gray Cowan
/
Chowan
Justin Gadson
/
Fayetteville State
24. 10:06 am (10)
Bennett Noe
/
Tusculum
Tyler Pittman
/
Chowan
Corey Bissen
/
Fayetteville State
25. 10:15 am (10)
Noah Jones
/
Tusculum
Steven Rhinard
/
Chowan
Andrew Moon
/
Fayetteville State
26. 10:24 am (10)
Liam Sweeney
/
Tusculum
Dale Davis
/
Chowan
Jonathan Rose
/
Fayetteville State
27. 10:33 am (10)
Matt DiBella
/
Tusculum
Donald Thaxton
/
Chowan
Logan Sessoms
/
Fayetteville State