BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Lilac Collegiate (Women)
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 8 to Oct. 9, 2018
2 Rounds
Hosted by Rocky Mountain College @ Spokane, WA
Winning Team:
Rocky Mt
Medalist:
Hayden Flohr
The 2018 Lilac Collegiate will be hosted at MeadowWood Golf Course for the inaugural event. There will be 8 teams competing in this years event from Washington, Idaho and Montana. The event will be 36-Hole event (play 5 score 4 format).
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
13. 9:00 am (7)
Brooke Orr
IND
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Kaitlyn Fleming
IND
/
Rocky Mt
Mahala LaForge
IND
/
CBC
Destiny Usman
/
Olympic
12. 9:00 am (6a)
Megan Gibson
IND
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Emily Aga
IND
/
Rocky Mt
Michaela Tee
IND
/
Whitworth
Maggie Kelly
/
Olympic
11. 9:00 am (6b)
Courtney Ockler
IND
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Kaelyn Volk
IND
/
Rocky Mt
Abigail Douglas
IND
/
Whitworth
Aubrey Davis
/
Carroll College
10. 9:00 am (5a)
Natalie Gonzales
IND
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Kaylie Hayes
/
NoIdahoCC
Sarah Kihm
/
Skagit Valley
Mahala LaForge
/
CBC
9. 9:00 am (5b)
Hannah Oldson
/
Spokane
Madeline Neff
/
NoIdahoCC
Sam Smith
/
Skagit Valley
Grace Wilbur
/
CBC
8. 9:00 am (4a)
Brooke Fraser
/
Spokane
Jessey Simons
/
NoIdahoCC
Grace Christianson
/
Skagit Valley
Ashley Fullmer
/
CBC
7. 9:00 am (4b)
Emma Torres
/
Spokane
Mackenzie Robins
/
NoIdahoCC
Frances Monahan
/
Skagit Valley
Breanna Watts
/
CBC
6. 9:00 am (3a)
Shelby Baum
/
Spokane
Caitlyn Fisher
/
NoIdahoCC
Bria Henthorn
/
Skagit Valley
Lucy Mitchum
/
CBC
5. 9:00 am (3b)
Morgan O'Neil
/
Rocky Mt
Lauren Hamm
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Ali Brandt
/
Whitworth
Savanna Routh
IND
/
Spokane
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Amanda Conner
/
Rocky Mt
Madilyn Brown
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Cheyenne Marchand
/
Whitworth
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Eryn Ellis
/
Rocky Mt
Kelci Parker
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Jaymie Pentony
/
Whitworth
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Anna DeMars
/
Rocky Mt
Alexandra Schmidt
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Maggie Peters
/
Whitworth
Danika Palm
/
University of Idaho
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Hayden Flohr
/
Rocky Mt
Marissa Louder
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Allie Slingsby
/
Whitworth
Laura Gerner
/
University of Idaho