BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Otter Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 22 to Oct. 23, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by California State University Monterey Bay @ Seaside, CA
Winning Team:
Lynn University
Medalist:
Christian Bosso
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
23. 8:00 am (18b)
Peter Johns
/
Colorado-CO Springs
Jack Savage
IND
/
Chico State
John Mcginley
IND
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
Tommy Jernigan
IND
/
CSU-San Marcos
22. 8:00 am (17)
Jack Duguid
/
Colorado-CO Springs
Cameron Bonner
IND
/
Argonauts
Jacob Malone
IND
/
CSUEastbay
Erik Kinell
IND
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
21. 8:00 am (16)
Ignacio De la Vega
/
Colorado-CO Springs
Brad Sparrer
/
Stanislaus State
Isiaha Aguirre
/
Sonoma St.
Adam Cunnyngham
IND
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
20. 8:00 am (15a)
Felix Kvarnstrom
/
Lynn University
Clay McCory
/
Colorado-CO Springs
Tim Sauer
/
Stanislaus State
Jordan McBrayer
/
CSU-San Marcos
19. 8:00 am (15b)
Tyrone Clarke
/
Lynn University
Isaac Spillum
/
Colorado-CO Springs
Ian Hofmann
/
Sonoma St.
Justin Vrzich
/
CSU-San Marcos
18. 8:00 am (14)
Carlos Bustos
/
Lynn University
Bryson Bentley
/
Stanislaus State
Spencer Clapp
/
Sonoma St.
Daniel Kim
/
CSU-San Marcos
17. 8:00 am (13)
Jorge Villar
/
Lynn University
Michael Jura III
/
Stanislaus State
Devin Gregg
/
Sonoma St.
Ben Hume
/
CSU-San Marcos
16. 8:00 am (12)
Tomas Gana
/
Lynn University
Kobe Lockwood
/
Stanislaus State
Blake Bourelle
/
Sonoma St.
Ryan Bisharat
/
CSU-San Marcos
15. 8:00 am (11a)
Christian Anderson
/
Florida Southern
Octavio Guzman
/
CSU-San Bernardino
Max Murai
/
CSUEastbay
Heetae Yang
/
Holy Names
14. 8:00 am (11b)
Max Coutsolioutsos
/
Florida Southern
Sacha Barbarin
/
CSU-San Bernardino
Greg Smith
/
CSUEastbay
Nicholas McClendon
/
Holy Names
13. 8:00 am (10)
Michael VanDerLaan
/
Florida Southern
Mark Williams
/
CSU-San Bernardino
Declan Illingsworth
/
CSUEastbay
Jed Enomoto
/
Holy Names
12. 8:00 am (9a)
Chase Ibbotson
/
Florida Southern
Zach Kauffmann
/
CSU-San Bernardino
Joey Herrera
/
CSUEastbay
Zachary McClure
/
Holy Names
11. 8:00 am (9b)
Johnny Tucker
/
Florida Southern
Cody Hall
/
CSU-San Bernardino
Will Barnett
/
CSUEastbay
Aniceto Mandanas
/
Holy Names
10. 8:00 am (8)
Carlos Marrero
/
Argonauts
Christopher Colla
/
Chico State
Elliot Bunyaviroch
/
UCSD
Nic Beno
/
CO School of Mines
9. 8:00 am (7a)
Jacob Huizinga
/
Argonauts
Josh McCollum
/
Chico State
Ethan Chen
/
UCSD
Colin Dubnik
/
CO School of Mines
8. 8:00 am (7b)
Harry Butler
/
Argonauts
Jordan Oliver
/
Chico State
Justin Woo
/
UCSD
Carson Horak
/
CO School of Mines
7. 8:00 am (6)
Adam Guedra
/
Argonauts
Serge Kiriluk
/
Chico State
Adam Navigato
/
UCSD
Tim Amundson
/
CO School of Mines
6. 8:00 am (5)
Christian Bosso
/
Argonauts
Kelley Sullivan
/
Chico State
Hayden Hui
/
UCSD
George Markham
/
CO School of Mines
5. 8:00 am (4)
Maximilian Grieb
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
Conor Richards
/
Barry
Jeremy Bates
/
Arkansas-Fort Smith
Marcus Brown
/
SFU
4. 8:00 am (3a)
Edward Hackett
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
Niclas Weiland
/
Barry
Jakeb Mikel
/
Arkansas-Fort Smith
Aidan Goodfellow
/
SFU
3. 8:00 am (3b)
Brian Whitson
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
Daniel Faccini
/
Barry
Robert Garcia
/
Arkansas-Fort Smith
Scott Kerr
/
SFU
2. 8:00 am (2)
Elis Svard
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
Tyler Bakich
/
Barry
Parker Jennings
/
Arkansas-Fort Smith
Sy Lovan
/
SFU
1. 8:00 am (1)
Matthew Hedges
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
Jorge Garcia
/
Barry
Tucker Tovar
/
Arkansas-Fort Smith
Isaac Lee
/
SFU