BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Feb. 11 to Feb. 12, 2019
3 Rounds
Hosted by Lincoln Memorial University @ St. Augustine, FL
Winning Team:
Queens-Cha
Medalist:
Wanjoo Lee
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
27. 1:30 pm (18a)
Luke Challis
/
Mars Hill
Jackson Crandall
/
Albany State
Logan Anuszkiewicz
/
Hillsdale College
Luke Girodat
IND
/
Hillsdale College
26. 1:30 pm (18b)
Brady Davis
IND
/
LMU
Fintan McKenna
IND
/
Carson-Newman
Anthony Parziale
IND
/
Wingate
25. 1:30 pm (17)
Will Byrd
/
Mars Hill
Abhinav Walia
/
Albany State
Andy Grayson
/
Hillsdale College
Tyler Harvey
IND
/
LMU
24. 1:30 pm (16a)
Nicholas Boone
/
Mars Hill
Karit Kitipongpatana
/
Albany State
Ryan Zetwick
/
Hillsdale College
Will Collins
IND
23. 1:30 pm (16b)
Stephen Thomasson
/
Mars Hill
Tyler Hanson
/
Albany State
Josh Davenport
/
Hillsdale College
Zach Young
IND
/
Carson-Newman
22. 1:30 pm (15)
Callum Ritchie
/
Mars Hill
Chase McLain
/
Albany State
Liam Purslowe
/
Hillsdale College
Felix Villamil
IND
/
Flagler
21. 1:30 pm (14a)
Nikolaj Dahl
IND
/
Barton Bulldogs
David Jizdny
IND
/
PBA
Humza Rafique
IND
/
Wingate
20. 1:30 pm (14b)
Darius Choveaux-Gros
/
Wingate
Mitchell Bowlin
/
Flagler
Zachary Herold
/
Coker College
Owen Dick
/
Barton Bulldogs
19. 1:30 pm (13)
Nicolas Brown
/
Wingate
Chun Yan Leong
/
Flagler
Ethan Cairns
/
Coker College
Justin Poole
/
Barton Bulldogs
18. 1:30 pm (12a)
Philip Coles
/
Wingate
Charles Collings
/
Flagler
Julian Salley
/
Coker College
Justin Plane
/
Barton Bulldogs
17. 1:30 pm (12b)
Charles Joubert
/
Wingate
Mauro Baez
/
Flagler
Haydon Norwood
/
Coker College
Scott Pechacek
/
Barton Bulldogs
16. 1:30 pm (11)
Tim Bombosch
/
Wingate
Juan Iturra
/
Flagler
Wanjoo Lee
/
Coker College
Bryson Boyette
/
Barton Bulldogs
15. 1:30 pm (10a)
Seve Anfindsen
/
Southern Wesleyan
Bryson Sprinkle
/
Catawba
Grayson Bell
/
Anderson (SC)
Payton Wahman
/
Arkansas-Monticello
14. 1:30 pm (10b)
Thomas Nielsen
/
Southern Wesleyan
Mack Sheppard
/
Catawba
Hunter Parks
/
Anderson (SC)
Stephane Perrin
/
Arkansas-Monticello
13. 1:30 pm (9)
Zach Huebner
/
Southern Wesleyan
Tanner Bibey
/
Catawba
Cal Brock
/
Anderson (SC)
Jeffrey Witson
/
Arkansas-Monticello
12. 1:30 pm (8a)
Ty Campbell
/
Southern Wesleyan
Austin J. Boyd
/
Catawba
Colt Martin
/
Anderson (SC)
William Sumner
/
Arkansas-Monticello
11. 1:30 pm (8b)
Eric Shea
/
Southern Wesleyan
Tyler Mulkey
/
Catawba
Jake Miller
/
Anderson (SC)
Wilson Powell
/
Arkansas-Monticello
10. 1:30 pm (7)
Diego Buttironi
/
PBA
Liam Sweeney
/
Tusculum University
Matthew Campbell
/
North Greenville
Jakub Urbanski
/
UMO Men
9. 1:30 pm (6a)
Ben Clarke
/
PBA
Kyle Engelbert
/
Tusculum University
Kobie Morton
/
North Greenville
Arthur Heinbach
/
UMO Men
8. 1:30 pm (6b)
Martin Westerlund
/
PBA
Jeff Perez
/
Tusculum University
Josiah Ledford
/
North Greenville
Chandler Perry
/
UMO Men
7. 1:30 pm (5)
Brady Godwin
/
PBA
Matt DiBella
/
Tusculum University
Austin Duncan
/
North Greenville
Olle Ryberg
/
UMO Men
6. 1:30 pm (4a)
Grant Horvat
/
PBA
Noah Jones
/
Tusculum University
Evans Lewis
/
North Greenville
Patrick Schweitz
/
UMO Men
5. 1:30 pm (4b)
Hamish McColm
/
LMU
Jake Mynatt
/
Carson-Newman
Chris Kopack
/
Belmont Abbey
Elis Lewis
/
Queens-Cha
4. 1:30 pm (3)
Luke Harries
/
LMU
Anthony Marcinelli
/
Carson-Newman
Madison Duffie
/
Belmont Abbey
Ethan Willis
/
Queens-Cha
3. 1:30 pm (2a)
Harry Boyle
/
LMU
Jackson Tyler
/
Carson-Newman
Maurizio Debono
/
Belmont Abbey
Taisuke Ono
/
Queens-Cha
2. 1:30 pm (2b)
Dan Bradbury
/
LMU
Jake Headrick
/
Carson-Newman
Conner Fahey
/
Belmont Abbey
Henry Bryden
/
Queens-Cha
1. 1:30 pm (1)
Sam Broadhurst
/
LMU
Tom Forster
/
Carson-Newman
Ben Loudermilk
/
Belmont Abbey
Jonathan Noble
/
Queens-Cha