Texas State Invitational

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Women
  • Feb. 11 to Feb. 12, 2019
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by Texas State University @ Kyle, TX

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
28. 8:15 am (18a) Madigan Murray / UT Arlington Kate Tran / UT Arlington Grace Cassity  IND  / HBU
27. 8:15 am (18b) Abigail Adams / UT Arlington Janane Tan / UT Arlington Meg Niu  IND  / Boston College
26. 8:15 am (17a) Sydney Garber / UT Arlington Caitlyn Lindell  IND  / Texas State Sachika Singh  IND  / Texas State
25. 8:15 am (17b) Alexis Szewczyk / SFA Sydney Scraba / UALR Vicky Gonzalez / UTRGV
24. 8:15 am (16a) Kelly Yang / SFA Emelie Blennow / UALR Briana Garza / UTRGV
23. 8:15 am (16b) Jamee Jorgensen / SFA Kellie Gachaga / UALR Emma Mesta / UTRGV
22. 8:15 am (15) Erica Lautensack / SFA Malena Austerslatt / UALR Julie Lucio / UTRGV
21. 8:15 am (14) Alexandra Batista / SFA Tilde Bocker / UALR Michelle Moroles / UTRGV
20. 8:15 am (13a) Stephanie Banach / Lamar Linrui Chen / Boston College Kellsey Sample / TX A&M Corpus Christi
19. 8:15 am (13b) Brooke Duzan / Lamar Alexa Rivas / Boston College Alex Amos / TX A&M Corpus Christi
18. 8:15 am (12a) Lau Pasalodos Barcel / Lamar Katie Kim / Boston College Brooklyn Sutton / TX A&M Corpus Christi
17. 8:15 am (12b) Eva Martinez / Lamar Bibilani Liu / Boston College Daniela Bergmann / TX A&M Corpus Christi
16. 8:15 am (11) Elodie Chapelet / Lamar Ailin Li / Boston College Autumn Bynum / TX A&M Corpus Christi
15. 8:15 am (10a) Abbie Anghelescu / UTEP Tori Gatling / Sam Houston State Courtney Sharkey / Cal State Fullerton
14. 8:15 am (10b) Valeria Mendizabal / UTEP Leah Alberto / Sam Houston State Lisa Djerf / Cal State Fullerton
13. 8:15 am (9) Naomi Ramirez / UTEP Kenlie Barrett / Sam Houston State Texie Petchel / Cal State Fullerton
12. 8:15 am (8a) Crystal Wu / UTEP Jenna Phillips / Sam Houston State Felicia Medalla / Cal State Fullerton
11. 8:15 am (8b) Lily Downs / UTEP Hannah Alberto / Sam Houston State Elsa Lundquist / Cal State Fullerton
10. 8:15 am (7) Tiffany Nguyen / HBU Olivia Jackson / Tulsa Briony Bayles / Kansas State
9. 8:15 am (6a) Alisa Chong / HBU ShaeLee Scarberry / Tulsa Niamh McSherry / Kansas State
8. 8:15 am (6b) Lexi Brooks / HBU Sammy Liu / Tulsa Reid Isaac / Kansas State
7. 8:15 am (5) Sara Zrnikova / HBU Johanna Samuelsson / Tulsa Chloe Weir / Kansas State
6. 8:15 am (4a) Kaity Cummings / HBU Lorena Tseng / Tulsa Ella Adams / Kansas State
5. 8:15 am (4b) Brooke Nolte / UTSA Geraldine Wong / Texas State Rachel Dupree / Oral Roberts
4. 8:15 am (3) Katia Mexsen / UTSA Sean Yi Yip / Texas State Megan Lee / Oral Roberts
3. 8:15 am (2) Madison Kidd / UTSA Sasikarn Somboonsup / Texas State Beatriz Garcia / Oral Roberts
2. 8:15 am (1a) Ana Gonzalez / UTSA Anne-Cha Mora / Texas State Isabella Caamal / Oral Roberts
1. 8:15 am (1b) Julie Houston / UTSA Sarah White / Texas State Sarah Bell / Oral Roberts