BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Low Country Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
March 16 to March 17, 2019
2 Rounds
Hosted by Wofford College @ Hilton Head, SC
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
31. 9:30 am (18)
Grace Massengill
IND
/
Wofford
Jamie Hubbard
IND
/
So. Carolina Beaufort
Caroline Martin
IND
/
Presby Col
30. 9:30 am (17)
Caroline Jenkins
/
Lander
Emily Root
IND
/
Navy
Winnie McCabe
IND
/
Brown
29. 9:30 am (16a)
Madison Jordan
/
Lander
Micah Vincent
IND
/
Navy
Carleigh Greene
IND
/
Winthrop
28. 9:30 am (16b)
Caroline Hardee
/
Lander
Jacqueline Cherry
IND
/
Navy
Hannah Tuttle
IND
/
Radford
27. 9:30 am (15a)
Hannah Fesperman
/
Lander
Marlene Tartaro
IND
/
Columbia
Marley DeFreitas
IND
/
USCUpstate
26. 9:30 am (15b)
Hannah Stephenson
/
Lander
Qingyi Symba Xu
IND
/
Columbia
Caroline Heustess
IND
/
USCUpstate
25. 9:30 am (14a)
Kathryn Elliott
/
USCUpstate
Kristen Wong
/
Gardner-Webb
Nadia Sandler
/
Citadel
24. 9:30 am (14b)
Brooke Hutto
/
USCUpstate
Linnea Hofgren
/
Gardner-Webb
Ashlee Richardson
/
Citadel
23. 9:30 am (13a)
Anna Chanthaphaeng
/
USCUpstate
Morgan Laird
/
Gardner-Webb
Andrea Hoos
/
Citadel
22. 9:30 am (13b)
Pan Paksanont
/
USCUpstate
Lindsay Koppel
/
Gardner-Webb
Sarah Smith
/
Citadel
21. 9:30 am (12a)
Beem Pabsimma
/
USCUpstate
Allison Chandler
/
Gardner-Webb
Mackenzie Battle
/
Citadel
20. 9:30 am (12b)
Kasidy Beckel
/
Radford
Lizzy Doykan
/
Brown
Julie Hillestad
/
Presby Col
19. 9:30 am (11a)
Beatriz Mosquera Quintás
/
Radford
Roshannah Gaur
/
Brown
Taylor Gardner
/
Presby Col
18. 9:30 am (11b)
Sidney Walker
/
Radford
Brittany Park
/
Brown
Serina Combs
/
Presby Col
17. 9:30 am (10)
Natalie Welsh
/
Radford
Naomi Lee
/
Brown
Ann Elizabeth Gore
/
Presby Col
16. 9:30 am (9a)
Riko Nagai
/
Radford
Pinya Pipatjarasgit
/
Brown
Maiken Bing Paulsen
/
Presby Col
15. 9:30 am (9b)
Kayla Ward
/
Appalachian State
Deliah Prescha
/
So. Carolina Beaufort
Speedy Kent
/
Wofford
14. 9:30 am (8a)
Abby Bolt
/
Appalachian State
Molly Minasi
/
So. Carolina Beaufort
Emma King
/
Wofford
13. 9:30 am (8b)
Melany Chong
/
Appalachian State
Krystal Sung
/
So. Carolina Beaufort
Lina Settelmayer
/
Wofford
12. 9:30 am (7)
Patricia Thompson
/
Appalachian State
Blanca Porta
/
So. Carolina Beaufort
Kristine Torralba
/
Wofford
11. 9:30 am (6a)
Joliana Elias
/
Appalachian State
Vanessa Schloo
/
So. Carolina Beaufort
Becca Earl
/
Wofford
10. 9:30 am (6b)
Audrey Kennett
/
Elon
Lena Schilowsky
/
Limestone
Alexis Brindley
/
Winthrop
9. 9:30 am (5)
Hailey Bookholdt
/
Elon
Eleonor Skoog
/
Limestone
Morgan McClaugherty
/
Winthrop
8. 9:30 am (4a)
Faith Francioso
/
Elon
Reme Cortes
/
Limestone
Sarah Funderburg
/
Winthrop
7. 9:30 am (4b)
Adel Vadkerti
/
Elon
Ebba Hellman
/
Limestone
Julie Reinertsen
/
Winthrop
6. 9:30 am (3a)
Aurelia Hamm
/
Elon
Pilar Martinez
/
Limestone
Chelsea Dantonio
/
Winthrop
5. 9:30 am (3b)
Ana Ferreyra Heit
/
Bethune-Cookman
Amelia Root
/
Navy
Katie Lee
/
Columbia
4. 9:30 am (2a)
Sumie Francois
/
Bethune-Cookman
Shannon Gould
/
Navy
Jennifer Wang
/
Columbia
3. 9:30 am (2b)
Caitlin Evans-Brand
/
Bethune-Cookman
Christine McDonnell
/
Navy
Amy Ding
/
Columbia
2. 9:30 am (1a)
Isabell Friberg
/
Bethune-Cookman
Morgan Frazier
/
Navy
Emily Chu
/
Columbia
1. 9:30 am (1b)
Yudika Rodriguez
/
Bethune-Cookman
Katie Um
/
Navy
Alexis Florio
/
Columbia