BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Northern Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 5 to Sept. 7, 2014
3 Rounds
Hosted by NIU @ Sugar Grove, IL
Winning Team:
Virginia
Medalist:
Zach Seabolt
Perfect weather again today at Rich Harvest Farms.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 7:51 am (1)
Gregory Wiggins
/
Lamar
Joo-Young Lee
IND
/
NIU
2. 8:01 am (1)
Gustav Burenstam
/
Lamar
Davis Holman
IND
/
NIU
Henry Klongland
IND
/
Marquette
3. 8:11 am (1)
Zander Gous
/
Lamar
Michael Perras
IND
/
Houston
Josh Wick
IND
/
Ohio State
4. 8:21 am (1)
Luke Jerling
/
Lamar
Andrew Havill
IND
/
Indiana
Pierrick Fillon
IND
/
NIU
5. 8:31 am (1)
Mans Berglund
/
Lamar
Philippe Schweizer
IND
/
Purdue
Antoine Le Saux
IND
/
Louisville
6. 8:41 am (1)
Kyle Pilgrim
/
Houston
Sean Busch
/
Ohio State
Trevor Thomas
/
Marquette
7. 8:51 am (1)
Roman Robledo
/
Houston
Boo Timko
/
Ohio State
Zach Gaugert
/
Marquette
8. 9:01 am (1)
Ben Arnett
/
Houston
Logan Jones
/
Ohio State
Brandon Cloete
/
Marquette
9. 9:11 am (1)
Blair Hamilton
/
Houston
Grant Weaver
/
Ohio State
Nick Nelson
/
Marquette
10. 9:21 am (1)
Vincent Martino
/
Houston
Addison Coll
/
Ohio State
Patrick Sanchez
/
Marquette
11. 9:31 am (1)
Nick Eberhardt
/
Winthrop
L Fernando Barco
/
Purdue
Danny Walker
/
Virginia
12. 9:41 am (1)
Taylor Dickson
/
Winthrop
Stuart Macdonald
/
Purdue
Ji Soo Park
/
Virginia
13. 9:51 am (1)
Bradley Kauffman
/
Winthrop
Enzo Perez
/
Purdue
Derek Bard
/
Virginia
14. 10:01 am (1)
Sam Whitehead
/
Winthrop
Austin Eoff
/
Purdue
Jimmy Stanger
/
Virginia
15. 10:11 am (1)
Zach Seabolt
/
Winthrop
Ben-Marvin Egel
/
Purdue
Austen Truslow
/
Virginia
16. 8:00 am (10)
Juuso Kahlos
/
UCF
Max Kollin
/
Indiana
Liam White
/
NIU
17. 8:10 am (10)
Ryan Stovash
/
UCF
Christian Fairbanks
/
Indiana
Nick Huggins
/
NIU
18. 8:20 am (10)
Manuel Elvira
/
UCF
Will Seger
/
Indiana
Raphael Denais
/
NIU
19. 8:30 am (10)
Jose Joia
/
UCF
Brendon Doyle
/
Indiana
Jordan Wetsch
/
NIU
20. 8:40 am (10)
Thadd Obecny
/
UCF
Nicholas Grubnich
/
Indiana
Patrick Murphy
/
NIU
21. 8:50 am (10)
Robert Geibel
/
Louisville
Andrew Hudson
/
N. Texas
Johnny Watts
/
Ball State
22. 9:00 am (10)
Gus Lundquist
/
Louisville
Cory Churchman
/
N. Texas
Michael Makris
/
Ball State
23. 9:10 am (10)
JD Lehman
/
Louisville
Jason Roets
/
N. Texas
James Blackwell
/
Ball State
24. 9:20 am (10)
Maximilian Walz
/
Louisville
Julien Marot
/
N. Texas
Zach Yinger
/
Ball State
25. 9:30 am (10)
Trevor Sluman
/
Louisville
Juan Munoz
/
N. Texas
McCormick Clouser
/
Ball State