BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Wildcat Spring Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
April 8 to April 9, 2019
2 Rounds
Hosted by Villanova University @ Malvern, PA
Winning Team:
Drexel
Medalist:
Connor Schmidt
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
26. 9:00 am (18d)
Billy Harrison
IND
/
Fordham
Alec Cwienkala
IND
/
Lafayette
Robert McHugh
IND
/
Monmouth
Jack O'Hara
IND
/
Villanova
25. 9:00 am (17a)
Zachary Ottman
/
Binghamton
Melvin Morales
/
Saint Peter's
Drake Ferriter
/
Monmouth
Brendan Haselton
/
Wagner
24. 9:00 am (17b)
Justin Lane
/
Binghamton
Jefferey Peters
/
Saint Peter's
Jimmy Criscione
/
Monmouth
Mario Saludes
/
Wagner
23. 9:00 am (16)
Inigo Glagovsky
/
Binghamton
David Powers
/
Saint Peter's
Brendan Smith
/
Monmouth
Nicholas Dolley
/
Wagner
22. 9:00 am (15)
Ryan Rodriguez
/
Binghamton
Stanley Garrant
/
Saint Peter's
Ron Robinson
/
Monmouth
AJ Skinner
/
Wagner
21. 9:00 am (14a)
D.J. Griffiths
/
Binghamton
Mike Winter
/
Saint Peter's
Andrew Stock
/
Monmouth
Ben Steenland
/
Wagner
20. 9:00 am (14b)
Tommy Hayes
/
Fordham
Gerald Mackedon
/
St. John's
Jack Geise
/
St. Bonaventure
Matt Mirocco
/
Iona
19. 9:00 am (13)
Josh Madarang
/
Fordham
Tyler Gerbavsits
/
St. John's
Brent Morgan
/
St. Bonaventure
Kritsari Oukosavanna
/
Iona
18. 9:00 am (12a)
Dean Cerimido
/
Fordham
Andrew Baek
/
St. John's
Zach Chaddock
/
St. Bonaventure
Paolo Matti
/
Iona
17. 9:00 am (12b)
Tomas Nieves
/
Fordham
Ross Moore
/
St. John's
Matt Abendroth
/
St. Bonaventure
Justin Burkhamer
/
Iona
16. 9:00 am (11)
Anthony Wells
/
Fordham
Austin Briggs
/
St. John's
Danny Gianniny
/
St. Bonaventure
Oisin Deveruex
/
Iona
15. 9:00 am (10a)
David Kim
/
La Salle
Lee Hammerschmidt
/
Lehigh
Danny Dougherty
/
Villanova
Chris Tanabe
/
Bucknell
14. 9:00 am (10b)
Ronald Fischang
/
La Salle
Max Redetzke
/
Lehigh
Mark Benevento
/
Villanova
JP Raftery
/
Bucknell
13. 9:00 am (9)
Parker Wine
/
La Salle
Michael Tanaka
/
Lehigh
Matt Davis
/
Villanova
Carter Cook
/
Bucknell
12. 9:00 am (8a)
Dragon Theam
/
La Salle
Ryan Kelly
/
Lehigh
Reb Banas
/
Villanova
Peter Bradbeer
/
Bucknell
11. 9:00 am (8b)
Matt Werner
/
La Salle
Owen Quinn
/
Lehigh
Connor Daly
/
Villanova
Jason Lohwater
/
Bucknell
10. 9:00 am (7)
R J Wren
/
Delaware
Chris Francoeur
/
Rhode Island
Anton Krecic
/
Cleveland State
Jack Bellardini
/
Siena College
9. 9:00 am (6a)
Nick Vecellio
/
Delaware
Austin Fox
/
Rhode Island
Miles DeMuesy
/
Cleveland State
Pudge Williams
/
Siena College
8. 9:00 am (6b)
Roberto Nieves
/
Delaware
Jason Short
/
Rhode Island
Zach Robbins
/
Cleveland State
Jack Brown
/
Siena College
7. 9:00 am (5)
Jack Melville
/
Delaware
Brody King
/
Rhode Island
Zak Supelak
/
Cleveland State
Jack Downey
/
Siena College
6. 9:00 am (4)
Matt Pulgini
/
Delaware
Dawson Jones
/
Rhode Island
Jules Blakely
/
Cleveland State
Jared Nelson
/
Siena College
5. 9:00 am (3a)
Mike Cook
/
Drexel
Mitchell McFarland
/
Akron
Brendan Cronin
/
Lafayette
Andrew Huber
/
Colgate
4. 9:00 am (3b)
Jeffrey Cunningham
/
Drexel
Ignacio Puente
/
Akron
Kazuki Osawa
/
Lafayette
Dean Naime
/
Colgate
3. 9:00 am (2)
Angelo Giantsopoulos
/
Drexel
Fabian Sundén
/
Akron
Ryan Tall
/
Lafayette
Connor Scannell
/
Colgate
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Stephen Cerbara
/
Drexel
Elliott Grayson
/
Akron
Cole Berger
/
Lafayette
Alejandro Soto
/
Colgate
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Connor Schmidt
/
Drexel
Beau Bayerl
/
Akron
Will Halamndaris
/
Lafayette
Ryan Skae
/
Colgate