BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Walla Walla Invitational-Men
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
April 15 to April 16, 2019
2 Rounds
Hosted by Highline College @ Walla Walla, WA
Winning Team:
Spokane
Medalist:
Jonny Larson
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
25. 8:30 am (18a)
Cooper Benfield
/
Grays Harbor
Logan Jacobson
/
Olympic
Dakota Wild
/
Walla Walla
24. 8:30 am (18b)
Jackson Stokes
/
Columbia Basin
Roger O'Hara
/
Olympic
Patrick McKibbin
/
Walla Walla
23. 8:30 am (17a)
Jacob Tewalt
/
Columbia Basin
Colin Cavanagh
/
Olympic
Seth Samuels
/
Walla Walla
22. 8:30 am (17b)
Mason Buchert
/
Columbia Basin
Andrew Ahlstrom
/
Olympic
Marcus Egusquiza
/
Walla Walla
21. 8:30 am (16a)
Garrett Hamilton
/
Olympic
Coby Hess
/
SW Oregon
Branden Hayward
/
Bellevue
20. 8:30 am (16b)
Shane Bradberry
/
Olympic
Casey Spencer
/
SW Oregon
Jake Ellison
/
Bellevue
19. 8:30 am (15a)
Tim Nail
/
Grays Harbor
Kristopher Wood
/
SW Oregon
Connor Stephens
/
Bellevue
18. 8:30 am (15b)
Ryan Feyer
/
Grays Harbor
Brent Spencer
/
SW Oregon
Zach Dea
/
Bellevue
17. 8:30 am (14a)
Travis Bossio
/
Grays Harbor
Camden Chose
/
SW Oregon
Ian Mackay
/
Bellevue
16. 8:30 am (13a)
Dylan Christoffer
/
Grays Harbor
Casey Cameron
/
SW Oregon
Scott Rohlinger
/
Bellevue
15. 8:30 am (12a)
Will Alexander
/
Spokane
Nick Roberts
/
North Idaho CC
Jared Gibbard
/
Skagit Valley College
14. 8:30 am (12b)
Chase Mitchell
/
Spokane
Lincoln Hirrlinger
/
North Idaho CC
Jackson Bray
/
Skagit Valley College
13. 8:30 am (11a)
Chance Moseley
/
Spokane
Dawson Strobel
/
North Idaho CC
Cameron Klundt
/
Skagit Valley College
12. 8:30 am (11b)
Jake Larson
/
Spokane
Braxton Stewart
/
North Idaho CC
Elih Waltermeyer
/
Skagit Valley College
11. 8:30 am (10a)
Zach Stocker
/
Spokane
Tyler Jones
/
North Idaho CC
Mitch Factor
/
Skagit Valley College
10. 8:30 am (10b)
Nick Muxlow
/
Spokane
Jesse Henderson
/
North Idaho CC
Jonny Larson
/
Skagit Valley College