BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Twin Ports Collegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Aug. 30 to Aug. 31, 2019
2 Rounds
Hosted by The College of St. Scholastica @ Duluth, MN
Winning Team:
CSS Blue
Medalist:
Hannah Johnson
First Round at Lester Park Golf Course in Duluth, MN. Second Round at Nemadji Golf Course in Superior, WI.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
12. 11:00 am (9a)
Emma Iverson
/
Macalester
Hailee Melgeorge
IND
/
Wisconsin-Superior
Blake Frost
IND
/
Northland
Betsy Shuerman
IND
/
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
11. 11:00 am (9b)
Tenley Smith
/
Macalester
Bailee Kinnunen
IND
/
Wisconsin-Superior
Anisa Ryan
IND
/
Northland
Julia Hayden
IND
/
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
10. 11:00 am (8)
Kiwa Anisman
/
Macalester
Sarah Wahlquist
/
Wisconsin-Superior
Josie Hadway
/
Northland
Ashley Theis
IND
/
Bethany Lutheran
9. 11:00 am (7a)
Ashlee Martie
/
CSS Gold - B Team
Grace Rundquist
/
Wisconsin-Superior
Sarah Hockley
/
Northland
Rebecca Schilling
/
MLC
8. 11:00 am (7b)
Annika Vanstrum
/
CSS Gold - B Team
Maddie Friedman
/
Wisconsin-Superior
Miranda Boyd
/
Northland
Lexi Fischer
/
MLC
7. 11:00 am (6a)
Jennifer Thul
/
CSS Gold - B Team
Shalese Snowden
/
Wisconsin-Superior
Chelsea List
/
Northland
Melina Satorious
/
MLC
6. 11:00 am (6b)
Ruby Mohelsky
/
CSS Gold - B Team
Alayna Tulip
/
Wisconsin-Superior
Mikayla Santjer
/
Northland
Alison Lindemann
/
MLC
5. 11:00 am (5)
Hannah Hudson
/
CSS Blue
Josie Knoeck
/
Bethany Lutheran
Cassie Sepp
/
StMarys-MN
Abbie Ter Maat
/
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4. 11:00 am (4)
Olivia Wright
/
CSS Blue
Madalyn Hart
/
Bethany Lutheran
Dani Stevens
/
StMarys-MN
Megan Crawford
/
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
3. 11:00 am (3)
Hannah Garcia
/
CSS Blue
Allyson Lauer
/
Bethany Lutheran
Celeste Van Klein
/
StMarys-MN
Megan Glaeser
/
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2. 11:00 am (2)
Hannah Cornwell
/
CSS Blue
Hayley Thompson
/
Bethany Lutheran
Madyson Ulrey
/
StMarys-MN
Anna Uzpen
/
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
1. 11:00 am (1)
Hannah Johnson
/
CSS Blue
Miranda Bresnahan
/
Bethany Lutheran
Jessica Massimo
/
StMarys-MN
Jessica Rudnicki
/
Wisconsin-Eau Claire