BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Crusader Collegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 16 to Sept. 17, 2019
3 Rounds
Hosted by Valparaiso University @ Chesterton, IN
Winning Team:
Wright State
Medalist:
Van Holmgren
2019 Crusader Collegiate...Contested at Sand Creek CC, Chesterton, IN...Home of the VU Men's & Women's Golf Teams
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 7:30 am (1)
Perry Chong
/
DePaul
Johnny Hsu
/
IUPUI
Kolby Chupp
/
Western Illinois
2. 7:39 am (1)
Grant Boyson
/
DePaul
Enrico Rissi Miozzo
/
IUPUI
Parker Govern
/
Western Illinois
3. 7:48 am (1)
Stephen Sul
/
DePaul
Kyle Miller
/
IUPUI
Joe Burke
/
Western Illinois
4. 7:57 am (1)
Noah Kolar
/
DePaul
Matthew Baxter
/
IUPUI
Cameron Karney
/
Western Illinois
5. 8:06 am (1)
Campbell Wolf
/
DePaul
Nathan Cunningham
/
IUPUI
Kyle Irlbacker
/
Western Illinois
6. 8:15 am (1)
Kasey Lilly
IND
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
Wyatt Spier
IND
/
Western Illinois
Michael Denner
IND
/
Butler
7. 8:24 am (1)
Cody White
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
Brock Winter
/
North Dakota State
Michael Tanaka
/
Butler
8. 8:33 am (1)
Parker Deakyne
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
Nate Deziel
/
North Dakota State
Luke Wells
/
Butler
9. 8:42 am (1)
Eric Brinker
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
Andrew Israelson
/
North Dakota State
Raymond Sullivan
/
Butler
10. 8:51 am (1)
Burke Pitz
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
Lucas Johnson
/
North Dakota State
Patrick Allgeier
/
Butler
11. 9:00 am (1)
Callahan Elzey
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
Van Holmgren
/
North Dakota State
Michael Cascino
/
Butler
12. 9:09 am (1)
Cole Corder
/
Wright State
Jack Juskow
/
Valparaiso
Ryan Magee
/
Loyola-Chicago
13. 9:18 am (1)
Tyler Goecke
/
Wright State
Drew Alexander
/
Valparaiso
Timmy Crawford
/
Loyola-Chicago
14. 9:27 am (1)
Bryce Haney
/
Wright State
Caleb VanArragon
/
Valparaiso
Nate Vance
/
Loyola-Chicago
15. 9:36 am (1)
Austin Schoonmaker
/
Wright State
Garrett Willis
/
Valparaiso
Tyler Anderson
/
Loyola-Chicago
16. 9:45 am (1)
Mikkel Mathieson
/
Wright State
Charlie Toman
/
Valparaiso
Devin Johnson
/
Loyola-Chicago
17. 7:30 am (10)
Jackson Ward
/
North Dakota
Austin Schnell
/
Green Bay
Magnus Pedersen
/
Western Carolina
18. 7:39 am (10)
Cole Johnson
/
North Dakota
Max Pasher
/
Green Bay
Tumi Kuld
/
Western Carolina
19. 7:48 am (10)
Patrick Traynor
/
North Dakota
Ben Gilles
/
Green Bay
Quinton Metz
/
Western Carolina
20. 7:57 am (10)
Ryan Riihinen
/
North Dakota
Brady Sarauer
/
Green Bay
Tyler Bussert
/
Western Carolina
21. 8:06 am (10)
Jackson Davis
/
North Dakota
George Kneiser
/
Green Bay
Pierre Viallaneix
/
Western Carolina
22. 8:15 am (10)
Zach Caudill
IND
/
Western Carolina
Patrick Sicula
IND
/
Green Bay
Logan Hess
IND
/
Robert Morris
23. 8:24 am (10)
Nik Gatmaytan
IND
/
DePaul
Devin Trusty
IND
/
IUPUI
Matthew McCarthy
IND
/
Valparaiso
24. 8:33 am (10)
Kyle Grube
/
Robert Morris
James Hill
/
Detroit Mercy
John Stillman
/
Bradley
25. 8:42 am (10)
Parker Johnson
/
Robert Morris
Brendan O'Rourke
/
Detroit Mercy
Nick Armbrust
/
Bradley
26. 8:51 am (10)
Cole Chase
/
Robert Morris
Anthony Occhiuto
/
Detroit Mercy
Josh kirkham
/
Bradley
27. 9:00 am (10)
Chase Miller
/
Robert Morris
Scott Sparks
/
Detroit Mercy
Alex Ciaramitaro
/
Bradley
28. 9:09 am (10)
Max Palmer
/
Robert Morris
Zack Tenerowicz
/
Detroit Mercy
Jalen Hodges
/
Bradley
29. 9:18 am (10)
Jeremy Wu
IND
/
Valparaiso
Nate Arnold
IND
/
Wright State
Ross Lazar
IND
/
Valparaiso
30. 9:27 am (10)
Brett Seward
IND
/
Valparaiso
Zach Walsh
IND
/
Loyola-Chicago