BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Laurel Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 20 to Sept. 20, 2019
1 Rounds
Hosted by Laurel Golf @ Laurel, MT
Winning Team:
Bozeman Boys
Medalist:
Carson Hackmann
1 round 18 hole boys golf tourney
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
17. 9:00 am (9a)
Alfonso Bustos
/
Dawson Boys
Kaiden Chavez
/
Hardin Boys
Tyler Strupp
/
Park Boys
Bridger Davidson
/
Laurel JV Boys
16. 9:00 am (9b)
Wyatt Tschacher
/
Laurel JV Boys
Tavin Coon
/
Dawson Boys
Dominic Stevens
/
Hardin Boys
Sidney #5
/
Sidney Boys
15. 9:00 am (8a)
Casey Wilson
/
Laurel JV Boys
Ridge Wohler
/
Skyview Boys
Kale Reno
/
Havre Boys
Kent Swisse
/
Hardin Boys
14. 9:00 am (7a)
Quinn Robnett
/
Park Boys
Ashton Grewell
/
Skyview Boys
Tavish McLean
/
Havre Boys
Trey Ewalt
/
Laurel JV Boys
13. 9:00 am (7b)
Liam Higgins
/
Park Boys
Aidan Binau
/
Skyview Boys
Tyrel Kjersem
/
Havre Boys
Ethan Carney
/
Dawson Boys
12. 9:00 am (6a)
Bryce Hayes
/
Park Boys
Camron Ketchum
/
Skyview Boys
Josh Warp
/
Havre Boys
Caleb Mason
/
Hardin Boys
11. 9:00 am (6b)
Danyk Jacobsen
/
Park Boys
Ben Ebel
/
Skyview Boys
Caleb Chambliss
/
Havre Boys
Trenton Reihnhart
/
Dawson Boys
10. 9:00 am (5a)
Tyler Brunner
/
Senior Boys
Landen Gratwohl
/
Laurel JV Boys
Braedyn Palmer
/
Custer Boys
Baird Wynne
/
Dawson Boys
9. 9:00 am (5b)
Cade Wagner
/
Senior Boys
Carson Barta
/
Fergus Boys
Casey Sparks
/
Custer Boys
Sidney #4
/
Sidney Boys
8. 9:00 am (4a)
Reece Mayala
/
Senior Boys
Trace Martin
/
Fergus Boys
Jackson Watts
/
Custer Boys
Bryce Wold
/
Sidney Boys
7. 9:00 am (4b)
Siam Wilailuck
/
Senior Boys
Caleb Myers
/
Fergus Boys
Haden Warren
/
Custer Boys
Kade Anderson
/
Sidney Boys
6. 9:00 am (3a)
Jhett Braley
/
Senior Boys
Jake Henderson
/
Fergus Boys
Joel Christopherson
/
Custer Boys
Matt Hansen
/
Sidney Boys
5. 9:00 am (3b)
Eli Weisenberger
/
Laurel Boys
Daniel Loomis
/
Bozeman Boys
Treyden Haber
/
West Boys
Reese Jensen
/
Central Boys
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Jace McNeil
/
Laurel Boys
Ramey Lloyd
/
Bozeman Boys
Connor Halligan
/
West Boys
Alex Adolph
/
Central Boys
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Kade Ewalt
/
Laurel Boys
JR Small
/
Bozeman Boys
Jacob Wassmer
/
West Boys
Ryan Adolph
/
Central Boys
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Carson Hackmann
/
Laurel Boys
Jordan Verge
/
Bozeman Boys
Croix Flohr
/
West Boys
Malachi Stewart
/
Central Boys
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Nick Pasquarello
/
Laurel Boys
Justus Verge
/
Bozeman Boys
Dylan Ahlgren
/
West Boys
Connor Walsh
/
Central Boys