Zach Johnson Invitational  #zjinvite19

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Sept. 30 to Oct. 1, 2019
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by Drake University @ Des Moines, IA

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
25. 8:30 am (18a) Shayne Patel  IND  / Drake Chris Obert  IND  / Missouri State Jeremy Wu  IND  / Valparaiso
24. 8:30 am (18b) Kyle MacDonald  IND  / Drake John Fischer III  IND  / South Dakota Jed Baranczyk  IND  / North Dakota State
23. 8:30 am (17) Nolan Doherty  IND  / Loyola-Chicago Kolby Chupp  IND  / Western Illinois Ian Johnston  IND  / South Dakota
22. 8:30 am (16a) Joe Torkelson  IND  / Creighton Carter Stochl  IND  / Northern Iowa Nate Adams  IND  / North Dakota State
21. 8:30 am (16b) Patrick Sicula  IND  / Green Bay Hunter Paugh  IND  / South Dakota Phoomintr Kaewvichien  IND  / Omaha
20. 8:30 am (15) Jacob Michel / South Dakota Wyatt Spier / Western Illinois Nick Armbrust / Bradley
19. 8:30 am (14) Scott Fudenberg / South Dakota Dylan Cervantes / Western Illinois John Stillman / Bradley
18. 8:30 am (13a) Ben Hicks / South Dakota Parker Govern / Western Illinois Jalen Hodges / Bradley
17. 8:30 am (13b) Justin Kolb / South Dakota Cameron Karney / Western Illinois Josh Kirkham / Bradley
16. 8:30 am (12) Matt Tolan / South Dakota Kyle Irlbacker / Western Illinois Alex Ciaramitaro / Bradley
15. 8:30 am (11a) Parker Waters / Omaha Austin Gillund / Missouri State Ben Bermel / Northern Iowa
14. 8:30 am (11b) Josh Bartels / Omaha Carter Lee / Missouri State Parker Oleson / Northern Iowa
13. 8:30 am (10) Josh Peters / Omaha Crimson Callahan / Missouri State Tommy Doyle / Northern Iowa
12. 8:30 am (9a) NICK KAGY / Omaha Lukas McCalla / Missouri State Griffin Parker / Northern Iowa
11. 8:30 am (9b) Witchayapat Sinsrang / Omaha Max Kreikemeier / Missouri State Sam Sacquitne / Northern Iowa
10. 8:30 am (8) Matthew McCarthy / Valparaiso George Kneiser / Green Bay Lucas Johnson / North Dakota State
9. 8:30 am (7) Drew Alexander / Valparaiso Brady Sarauer / Green Bay Nate Deziel / North Dakota State
8. 8:30 am (6a) Charlie Toman / Valparaiso Max Pasher / Green Bay Brock Winter / North Dakota State
7. 8:30 am (6b) Garrett Willis / Valparaiso Zak Kulka / Green Bay Andrew Israelson / North Dakota State
6. 8:30 am (5) Caleb VanArragon / Valparaiso Ben Gilles / Green Bay Van Holmgren / North Dakota State
5. 8:30 am (4) Tyler Anderson / Loyola-Chicago Jack Olson / Creighton Chase Wicklund / Drake
4. 8:30 am (3) Devin Johnson / Loyola-Chicago Andrew McCormick / Creighton Silvester Tan / Drake
3. 8:30 am (2) Timmy Crawford / Loyola-Chicago Tucker Kanaak / Creighton Tim Lim / Drake
2. 8:30 am (1a) Zach Walsh / Loyola-Chicago Brandt Radloff / Creighton Nick Pittman / Drake
1. 8:30 am (1b) Nate Vance / Loyola-Chicago Nate Vontz / Creighton Lucas Scherf / Drake