BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Cougar Invitational Presented by Aflac
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 23 to Sept. 24, 2019
3 Rounds
Hosted by Columbus State University @ Columbus, GA
Winning Team:
Georgia Southwestern
Medalist:
Vincent Norrman
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
30. 9:00 am (18)
Charles Wood
/
Montevallo
Augusto Oliva
/
Clayton State
Robin Stadheim
IND
/
Limestone
29. 9:00 am (17a)
Cody Maddox
/
Montevallo
Raul Carbonell
/
Clayton State
Brady Davis
IND
/
LMU
28. 9:00 am (17b)
Brady Carman
/
Montevallo
Javier Gonzalez
/
Clayton State
Parker Gray
IND
/
Lee U.
27. 9:00 am (16)
Luke Wilson
/
Montevallo
Nico Cabello
/
Clayton State
Elias Birkeland
IND
/
Georgia Southwestern
26. 9:00 am (15a)
Noah Dennis
/
Montevallo
Joseph Kim
/
Clayton State
Nicholas Russell
IND
/
Limestone
25. 9:00 am (15b)
Fergus Robinson
/
Carson-Newman
Ryan Hull
/
Florida Tech
Tim Bombosch
/
Wingate
24. 9:00 am (14)
Tom Forster
/
Carson-Newman
Jacob Saarela
/
Florida Tech
Yannick Koehnen
/
Wingate
23. 9:00 am (13a)
Fintan McKenna
/
Carson-Newman
Kyle Decenzo
/
Florida Tech
Wes Simmons
/
Wingate
22. 9:00 am (13b)
Jake Mynatt
/
Carson-Newman
Chase Cutshall
/
Florida Tech
Charles Joubert
/
Wingate
21. 9:00 am (12a)
Alex Hodge
/
Carson-Newman
Max O'Hagan
/
Florida Tech
Nicolas Brown
/
Wingate
20. 9:00 am (12b)
Christian Skaale
/
Limestone
Elis Lewis
/
Queens-Cha
Zane Potter
/
LMU
19. 9:00 am (11)
Levi Moody
/
Limestone
Ethan Willis
/
Queens-Cha
Harry Boyle
/
LMU
18. 9:00 am (10a)
Max Kalfjall
/
Limestone
Brock Hlinak
/
Queens-Cha
Hamish McColm
/
LMU
17. 9:00 am (10b)
Zach Bishop
/
Limestone
Taisuke Ono
/
Queens-Cha
Erik Fogel
/
LMU
16. 9:00 am (9a)
Daniel Aas
/
Limestone
Rob Webster
/
Queens-Cha
Dan Bradbury
/
LMU
15. 9:00 am (9b)
Daniel Faccini
/
Barry
Scott Odell
/
Lee U.
Mitchell Fifer
/
Delta State
14. 9:00 am (8)
Tyler Bakich
/
Barry
Connor Pollman
/
Lee U.
Noah Zediker
/
Delta State
13. 9:00 am (7a)
AJ Ewart
/
Barry
Dylan Lillard
/
Lee U.
Wilson Baker
/
Delta State
12. 9:00 am (7b)
Felipe Alvarez
/
Barry
Evan Spence
/
Lee U.
Zach Smith
/
Delta State
11. 9:00 am (6a)
Conor Richards
/
Barry
Beck Burnette
/
Lee U.
Zach Zediker
/
Delta State
10. 9:00 am (6b)
AJ Ouimet
/
Valdosta State
Cole Madison
/
Georgia Southwestern
Louis Peeters
/
Columbus State
9. 9:00 am (5)
Davis Smith
/
Valdosta State
Saksit Jairak
/
Georgia Southwestern
Cole Cruickshank
/
Columbus State
8. 9:00 am (4a)
Gage Smith
/
Valdosta State
Simon Estrada
/
Georgia Southwestern
James Ashfield
/
Columbus State
7. 9:00 am (4b)
Chase Weathers
/
Valdosta State
Chase McLain
/
Georgia Southwestern
Ronan Kleu
/
Columbus State
6. 9:00 am (3a)
Jordan Long
/
Valdosta State
Vincent Norrman
/
Georgia Southwestern
Jordan Doull
/
Columbus State
5. 9:00 am (3b)
Chase Ibbotson
/
Florida Southern
Guillermo Casares
/
Lynn University
Nilo Sanchez
/
St. Leo
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Adam Alvarez
/
Florida Southern
Jorge Villar
/
Lynn University
Davide Longhini
/
St. Leo
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Max Coutsolioutsos
/
Florida Southern
Giovanni Manzoni
/
Lynn University
Shane Reynolds
/
St. Leo
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Chris Fosdick
/
Florida Southern
Tomas Gana
/
Lynn University
Oliver Lilliedahl
/
St. Leo
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Johnny Tucker
/
Florida Southern
Carlos Bustos
/
Lynn University
Kevin Johnson
/
St. Leo