BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
The Johnie Imes Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 30 to Oct. 2, 2019
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Missouri @ Columbia, MO
Winning Team:
Missouri
Medalist:
Sarah Bell
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
26. 8:00 am (18a)
Hannah Leiner
IND
/
FIU
Bridget Schulte
IND
/
MSU
Keagan Dunn
IND
/
Missouri
25. 8:00 am (18b)
Victoria Pavlik
/
UMKC
Sarah Lawson
/
Wichita St
Olivia Roper
/
S. Dakota
24. 8:00 am (17)
Hayley Jones
/
UMKC
Chiara Arya
/
Wichita St
Jalea Culliver
/
S. Dakota
23. 8:00 am (16a)
Kenni Henson
/
UMKC
Aufa Rachmadya
/
Wichita St
Laerke Jensen
/
S. Dakota
22. 8:00 am (16b)
Megan Lucas
/
UMKC
Michelle Ledermann
/
Wichita St
Emma Sabbagh
/
S. Dakota
21. 8:00 am (15)
Jaime Bellingham
/
UMKC
Hana Mirnik
/
Wichita St
Julia Hall
/
S. Dakota
20. 8:00 am (14)
Johanna Wollenhaupt
/
MSU
Megan Breslin
/
Southern Illinois
Sydney Scraba
/
UALR
19. 8:00 am (13)
Faith Belmear
/
MSU
Moyea Russell
/
Southern Illinois
Thea Wakeford-Wesmann
/
UALR
18. 8:00 am (12a)
Allison Bray
/
MSU
Emilyee McGiles
/
Southern Illinois
Malena Austerslaatt
/
UALR
17. 8:00 am (12b)
Brooke Newell
/
MSU
Ayanna Habeel
/
Southern Illinois
Tilde Bocker
/
UALR
16. 8:00 am (11)
Abby Cavaiani
/
MSU
Erica Kerr
/
Southern Illinois
Kellie Gachaga
/
UALR
15. 8:00 am (10a)
Kayla Burke
/
Arkansas State
Sarah Edwards
/
FGCU
Emma Sutton
/
Illinois State
14. 8:00 am (10b)
Maria Atristain Vega
/
Arkansas State
Sadie Chlapowski
/
FGCU
Paige Seiser
/
Illinois State
13. 8:00 am (9a)
Elise Schultz
/
Arkansas State
Isabella Portokalis
/
FGCU
Ali Schrock
/
Illinois State
12. 8:00 am (9b)
Olivia Schmidt
/
Arkansas State
Ailsa Clark
/
FGCU
Tatum King
/
Illinois State
11. 8:00 am (8)
Grayson Gladden
/
Arkansas State
Laura Edmonds
/
FGCU
Becca Black
/
Illinois State
10. 8:00 am (7a)
Ahra Ko
/
NIU
Carolina Andrade
/
FIU
Carol Pyon
/
Mercer U.
9. 8:00 am (7b)
Isabella Samudio
/
NIU
Gabriela Powel
/
FIU
Tiffany Minji Kim
/
Mercer U.
8. 8:00 am (6)
Jasmine Ly
/
NIU
Diana Velez-Gordillo
/
FIU
Lauren Lighfritz
/
Mercer U.
7. 8:00 am (5)
Caroline Klemp
/
NIU
Valentina Gilly
/
FIU
Laila Hrindova
/
Mercer U.
6. 8:00 am (4a)
Lauren Ingle
/
NIU
Agueda Cortilla-Mas
/
FIU
Payton Schanen
/
Mercer U.
5. 8:00 am (4b)
Sophia Yoemans
/
Missouri
Isabella Caamal
/
O. Roberts
Delana Basanisi
/
Fresno State
4. 8:00 am (3)
Julia Bower
/
Missouri
Rachel Dupree
/
O. Roberts
Kristin Simonsen
/
Fresno State
3. 8:00 am (2)
Bri Bolden
/
Missouri
Beatriz Garcia
/
O. Roberts
JinYoung Yun
/
Fresno State
2. 8:00 am (1a)
Cherise Otter
/
Missouri
Megan Lee
/
O. Roberts
Harriet Lynch
/
Fresno State
1. 8:00 am (1b)
Noelle zoe Beijer
/
Missouri
Sarah Bell
/
O. Roberts
Brigitte Thibault
/
Fresno State