BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2020 Battle at Hilton Head
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Feb. 24 to Feb. 25, 2020
2 Rounds
Hosted by Lincoln Memorial University @ Hilton Head, SC
Winning Team:
Lee
Medalist:
Tove Rosengren
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
30. 9:00 am (18a)
Shelby Campbell
/
Lincoln Memorial
Emily Byrne
IND
/
Limestone
29. 9:00 am (18b)
Kelsee Neely
/
Lincoln Memorial
Jailynn Thomas
/
Barton
28. 9:00 am (17)
Ella Morton
/
Lincoln Memorial
Grace Greene
/
Barton
27. 9:00 am (16a)
Savannah Harvey
/
Lincoln Memorial
Clare McMahon
/
Barton
Hailey Cleary
IND
/
Limestone
26. 9:00 am (16b)
Harper Cherry
/
Lincoln Memorial
Nikki Norlin
/
Barton
Olivia Williams
IND
/
Carson Newman
25. 9:00 am (15a)
Serena Martinez
/
Davenport
Autumn Senter
/
Belmont Abbey
Jesse Dalton
/
Southern Wesleyan
24. 9:00 am (15b)
Karlee Hallberg
/
Davenport
Lauren Denhard
/
Belmont Abbey
Sarah Page
/
Southern Wesleyan
23. 9:00 am (14a)
Jessica Niemiec
/
Davenport
Carmen Tucker
/
Belmont Abbey
Emily Floyd
/
Southern Wesleyan
22. 9:00 am (14b)
Natalie Samdal
/
Davenport
Jenna Nagy
/
Belmont Abbey
Kay McIntyre
/
Southern Wesleyan
21. 9:00 am (13a)
Hannah Meloche
/
Davenport
Morgan Comer
/
Belmont Abbey
Emileigh Swords
/
Southern Wesleyan
20. 9:00 am (13b)
Shirin Anjarwalla
/
Simon Fraser
Monica Ruiz Pavon
/
Columbus State
Emelia Pack
/
Queens Charlotte
19. 9:00 am (12)
Estee Leung
/
Simon Fraser
Ana Thorne
/
Columbus State
Sydney Lia
/
Queens Charlotte
18. 9:00 am (11a)
Jaya Rampuri
/
Simon Fraser
Selina Budde
/
Columbus State
Kathleen Gibbs
/
Queens Charlotte
17. 9:00 am (11b)
Frida Ehnebom
/
Simon Fraser
Anna Meleshkina
/
Columbus State
Charleigh Hodges
/
Queens Charlotte
16. 9:00 am (10a)
Emily Leung
/
Simon Fraser
Victoria Libaak
/
Columbus State
Peyton Gillespie
/
Queens Charlotte
15. 9:00 am (10b)
Kerington Lamb
/
Anderson
Patricia Asensio
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Elise Davies
/
Mount Olive
14. 9:00 am (9a)
Emma Charles
/
Anderson
Jordan Young
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Johanna Andersson
/
Mount Olive
13. 9:00 am (9b)
Kate Hill
/
Anderson
Katie Sibley
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Linn Bergman
/
Mount Olive
12. 9:00 am (8)
Victoria Hall
/
Anderson
Megan Robb
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Lindsey Burton
/
Mount Olive
11. 9:00 am (7)
Anna Freeman
/
Anderson
Ainee O'Connor
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Emma Leclercq
/
Mount Olive
10. 9:00 am (6a)
Sophie Faulkner
/
Missouri-St. Louis
Maeve Cummins
/
Carson Newman
Elizabeth Ritchie
/
UNC Pembroke
9. 9:00 am (6b)
Manon Labeur
/
Missouri-St. Louis
Ellie Haughton
/
Carson Newman
Amanda Hamrin
/
UNC Pembroke
8. 9:00 am (5)
Koranis Boonmadee
/
Missouri-St. Louis
Rachel Watts
/
Carson Newman
Casey Burroughs
/
UNC Pembroke
7. 9:00 am (4a)
Tove Rosengren
/
Missouri-St. Louis
Jayla Sims
/
Carson Newman
Katy Flax
/
UNC Pembroke
6. 9:00 am (4b)
Emma Thorngren
/
Missouri-St. Louis
Matilda Frovenholt
/
Carson Newman
Parker Melting
/
UNC Pembroke
5. 9:00 am (3)
Annika Gino
/
Lee
Lisa Sevenius
/
Limestone
Sandra Brink
/
Catawba
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Supuschaya srichantamit
/
Lee
Lena Schilowsky
/
Limestone
Alice Sylven
/
Catawba
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Emily Felix
/
Lee
Ebba Hellman
/
Limestone
Hailey Barajas
/
Catawba
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Carson McKie
/
Lee
Hedvig Schjetne
/
Limestone
Sarah Coltrane
/
Catawba
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Haverly Harrold
/
Lee
Pilar Martinez
/
Limestone
Kaley Barts
/
Catawba