BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
The Firestone Invitational - Presented by FirstEnergy Solutions
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 6 to Oct. 7, 2014
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Akron @ Akron, OH
Winning Team:
USC Aiken
Medalist:
Jose Montano
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:30 am (1)
Mac Marr
/
Saint Mary's
James Blackwell
/
Ball State
Jason Marrs
/
Illinois State
2. 8:39 am (1)
Perry Cohen
/
Saint Mary's
Michael Makris
/
Ball State
Kyle Meihofer
/
Illinois State
3. 8:48 am (1)
Hunter Rappleye
/
Saint Mary's
Zach Yinger
/
Ball State
Tyler Gentilella
/
Illinois State
4. 8:57 am (1)
Pavan Sagoo
/
Saint Mary's
McCormick Clouser
/
Ball State
Zach Burry
/
Illinois State
5. 9:06 am (1)
Jonathan De Los Reyes
/
Saint Mary's
Michael Vandeventer
/
Ball State
Jordan Fahel
/
Illinois State
6. 9:15 am (1)
Brantley Kushner
/
Miami (OH)
Nick Seitz
/
Valparaiso
Trent Evans
/
Kansas State
7. 9:24 am (1)
Scott Cahill
/
Miami (OH)
Zach Cutler
/
Valparaiso
Connor Knabe
/
Kansas State
8. 9:33 am (1)
Luke Shaughnessy
/
Miami (OH)
Jared Magoline
/
Valparaiso
Matt Green
/
Kansas State
9. 9:42 am (1)
Patrick Flavin
/
Miami (OH)
Joe Harris
/
Valparaiso
Hank Simpson
/
Kansas State
10. 9:51 am (1)
Jack Sparling
/
Miami (OH)
Eric Winters
/
Valparaiso
Seth Smith
/
Kansas State
11. 10:00 am (1)
John Burger
/
Xavier
Yann Pfeiffer
/
Akron
Brian Amick
/
USC Aiken
12. 10:09 am (1)
Matt Wetterich
/
Xavier
George Baylis
/
Akron
Andrew Ward
/
USC Aiken
13. 10:18 am (1)
Tanapol Vattanapisit
/
Xavier
Ryan Harris
/
Akron
Brandon Robinson-Thompson
/
USC Aiken
14. 10:27 am (1)
Korey Ward
/
Xavier
J.B. Williams
/
Akron
Johnson Holliday
/
USC Aiken
15. 10:36 am (1)
Jose Montano
/
Xavier
Louis Birchall
/
Akron
Axel Ostensson
/
USC Aiken
16. 8:21 am (10)
John Boncoddo
IND
/
Eastern Michigan
Mike Engelman
IND
/
Ohio
Chandler Morgan
IND
/
Akron
17. 8:30 am (10)
Austin Rendell
/
Georgetown
Ty Herriott
/
Ohio
Zach Gollwitzer
IND
/
Akron
18. 8:39 am (10)
Jack Musgrave
/
Georgetown
Brad Burgess
/
Ohio
Harry Whittle
IND
/
Akron
19. 8:48 am (10)
Raleigh Chapin
/
Georgetown
Peyton White
/
Ohio
Greg Conrad
IND
/
Miami (OH)
20. 8:57 am (10)
Cole Berman
/
Georgetown
Drew Mynarski
/
Ohio
Connor Blick
IND
/
Saint Mary's
21. 9:06 am (10)
Sam Madsen
/
Georgetown
Grant Engel
/
Ohio
Johnny Watts
IND
/
Ball State
22. 9:15 am (10)
Seth Sweet
/
Old Dominion
Hayden Ploeger
/
Presbyterian
Josh Lorenzetti
/
College of Charleston
23. 9:24 am (10)
Thomas Henderson
/
Old Dominion
Carson Spears
/
Presbyterian
Matthew Mahle
/
College of Charleston
24. 9:33 am (10)
Ashton Newsom
/
Old Dominion
Sam Jackson
/
Presbyterian
William Rainey
/
College of Charleston
25. 9:42 am (10)
David Langley
/
Old Dominion
Davis Parker
/
Presbyterian
John Jonas
/
College of Charleston
26. 9:51 am (10)
Jamison Randall
/
Old Dominion
Park Brady
/
Presbyterian
Zach Munroe
/
College of Charleston
27. 10:00 am (10)
Kyle Rodes
/
Eastern Michigan
Cameron Beal
/
WKU
John Schaffer
/
Francis Marion
28. 10:09 am (10)
Nicholas Ross
/
Eastern Michigan
Austin King
/
WKU
Edwin Shao
/
Francis Marion
29. 10:18 am (10)
Jared Multer
/
Eastern Michigan
Trey Aguirre
/
WKU
Austin Frick
/
Francis Marion
30. 10:27 am (10)
Michael Blair
/
Eastern Michigan
Conor Griffiths
/
WKU
Tobias Pettersen
/
Francis Marion
31. 10:36 am (10)
Brett White
/
Eastern Michigan
Brandon Beckham
/
WKU
Lukas Crisp
/
Francis Marion