BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
The Johnie Imes Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 29 to Sept. 30, 2014
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Missouri @ Columbia, MO
Winning Team:
Missouri
Medalist:
Connie Jaffrey
Played at The Club at Old Hawthorne.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
28. 8:15 am (18a)
Haelena Schwemmer
IND
/
Missouri
Carla Jane
IND
/
FIU
Scotland Preston
IND
/
Kansas State
27. 8:15 am (18b)
Michelle Butler
IND
/
Missouri
Maddie Denton
IND
/
MTSU
Kiley Walsh
IND
/
Illinois State
26. 8:15 am (17)
Micah Radler
IND
/
UMKC
Reagan Barnes
IND
/
Oklahoma City Univ.
Daniela Rugeles
IND
/
Wichita State
25. 8:15 am (16a)
Caroline Goodin
/
Oklahoma City Univ.
Shelby Humbyrd
/
Redlands CC
Coralie Bretez
/
UMKC
24. 8:15 am (16b)
Anna Mikish
/
Oklahoma City Univ.
Kaylee Neff
/
Redlands CC
Kailee Kuehn
/
UMKC
23. 8:15 am (15a)
Kailey Campbell
/
Oklahoma City Univ.
Michaela Osborne
/
Redlands CC
Mackenzie Black
/
UMKC
22. 8:15 am (15b)
Katie-Lee Wilson
/
Oklahoma City Univ.
Laura Alexander
/
Redlands CC
Susan Kirschenman
/
UMKC
21. 8:15 am (14)
Emma Allen
/
Oklahoma City Univ.
Ivon Reijers
/
Redlands CC
Abbey Campbell
/
UMKC
20. 8:15 am (13)
Katie Reid
/
UALR
Xianmei Jin
/
Southern Illinois
Gracie Henderson
/
Bradley
19. 8:15 am (12a)
Hannah Ward
/
UALR
Alice Ho
/
Southern Illinois
Paige Jordan
/
Bradley
18. 8:15 am (12b)
Sabrina Bonanno
/
UALR
Kristie Yang
/
Southern Illinois
Jenna Roadley
/
Bradley
17. 8:15 am (11)
Sofie Kvarnstrom
/
UALR
Mattie Lindner
/
Southern Illinois
Ally Scaccia
/
Bradley
16. 8:15 am (10a)
Stina Resen
/
UALR
Brooke Cusumano
/
Southern Illinois
Danielle Lemek
/
Bradley
15. 8:15 am (10b)
Lucy Robson
/
South Florida
Lauren English
/
Illinois State
Sara Detlefsen
/
FGCU
14. 8:15 am (9a)
Ashley Burke
/
South Florida
Hayley Guyton
/
Illinois State
Georgia Price
/
FGCU
13. 8:15 am (9b)
Maria Rodriguez
/
South Florida
Maggie Ambrose
/
Illinois State
Mei Khuan Yong
/
FGCU
12. 8:15 am (8)
Nicole Autrique
/
South Florida
Abby Luchtenburg
/
Illinois State
Madison Easterbrook
/
FGCU
11. 8:15 am (7a)
Erin Selfridge
/
South Florida
Brianna Cooper
/
Illinois State
Ashley Kimbrough
/
FGCU
10. 8:15 am (7b)
Taryn Torgerson
/
Wichita State
Camila Serrano
/
FIU
Carly Ragains
/
Kansas State
9. 8:15 am (6a)
Bryce Schroeder
/
Wichita State
Sophie Godley
/
FIU
Katherine Gravel-Coursol
/
Kansas State
8. 8:15 am (6b)
Maria Villalobos
/
Wichita State
Coralia Arias
/
FIU
Connie Jaffrey
/
Kansas State
7. 8:15 am (5)
Samantha Stewart
/
Wichita State
Katerina Krasova
/
FIU
Olivia Eliasson
/
Kansas State
6. 8:15 am (4)
Meghan Schuetz
/
Wichita State
Meghan MacLaren
/
FIU
Madison Talley
/
Kansas State
5. 8:15 am (3)
Kat Hepler
/
Missouri
Samantha Gotcher
/
MTSU
Emee Herbert
/
Coastal Carolina
4. 8:15 am (2a)
Laura Kraft
/
Missouri
Emily Williams
/
MTSU
Marissa Hinchman
/
Coastal Carolina
3. 8:15 am (2b)
Alina Rogers
/
Missouri
Emily Miller
/
MTSU
Malene Krolboll Hansen
/
Coastal Carolina
2. 8:15 am (1a)
Clara Young
/
Missouri
Allie Knight
/
MTSU
Bailey Cocca
/
Coastal Carolina
1. 8:15 am (1b)
Jess Meek
/
Missouri
Avery George
/
MTSU
Lena Schaeffner
/
Coastal Carolina