SDHSAA Class AA Boys Golf Championships

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Oct. 6 to Oct. 7, 2014
  • 2 Rounds
  • Hosted by South Dakota High School Activities Association @ Watertown, SD
  • Class AA Boys' Golf Tournament from Cattail Crossing Golf Course in Watertown, South Dakota. Top 20 individuals and six individuals will place and receive medals/trophies. Scores will be updated after Holes 4, 9, 13 & 18.

Brandon Valley  

Position/Player12Total
1    Alex Hamer72  +172  +1144  +2
2    Riley Duncanson71  E74  +3145  +3
11    Greg Koehn79  +877  +6156  +14
29    Taylor Fjerestad81  +1085  +14166  +24
60    Carter Erickson96  +2581  +10177  +35
67    Jackson Dziedzic84  +1397  +26181  +39
Team Total303  +19304  +20607  +39
Team Position221
Round 2 - Oct. 7, 2014   @ Cattail Crossing Golf Course
123456789Front101112131415161718BackTotal
Par444443534355544433443671
Jackson Dziedzic564655756+14784545465+12+26
Taylor Fjerestad455563545+7655536445+7+14
Greg Koehn554543545+5553544353+1+6
Alex Hamer455533534+2364334363-1+1
Riley Duncanson463443544+2454544344+1+3
Carter Erickson553443544+2474544745+8+10
  • Double-Eagle
  • Eagle
  • Birdie
  • Bogey
  • Double Bogey
  • 3+ Bogey

Brandon Valley 2 Round Stats

Does not include stats from those playing as individuals.

Par 3s3.96
Par 4s4.45
Par 5s5.39
Round 2 To Par
123456789Front101112131415161718BackTotal
Team Totals+3+8E+5+2+2+2+6+4+32-1+6E+4-2+9+6+5+1+28+60