37th Annual FIU Pat Bradley  #PawsUp

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Women
  • Nov. 2 to Nov. 4, 2014
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by Florida International University @ Sarasota, FL
  • FIU women’s golf will host the 37th Annual FIU Pat Bradley Invitational, Sunday through Tuesday, Nov. 2-4, at the Lakewood Ranch Golf and Country Club just outside Sarasota, Fla. There will be 14 teams in the 2014 field, playing 54 holes in the three day tournament. Selected teams will be allowed to bring individuals. The Cypress Links course will be set up for a par 72 and 6,288 yards. The 14 teams in the field for the 37th Annual FIU Pat Bradley Invitational include: FIU, Bethune-Cookman, Bradley, Cincinnati, Daytona State, Delaware, Drake, Florida Atlantic, Florida Gulf Coast, Jacksonville, Memphis, North Texas, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi and Western Illinois.

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
25. 9:00 am (18a) Jessica Schultz / Western Illinois Jessica McMillan  IND  / Florida Atlantic
24. 9:00 am (18b) Allison Farrell / Western Illinois Michelle Hawkins  IND  / Daytona State
23. 9:00 am (17a) Julie Whalen / Western Illinois Jasmine Wade  IND  / FIU Mackenzie Moir  IND  / Cincinnati
22. 9:00 am (17b) Jessica Knepp / Western Illinois Ashley Shimmel  IND  / FIU Sara Detlefsen  IND  / Florida Gulf Coast
21. 9:00 am (16) Allie Leingang / Western Illinois Sophie Godley  IND  / FIU Rachel Lee  IND  / Delaware
20. 9:00 am (15) Olivia Lowe / TX A&M Corpus Christi Brooke Miller / Drake Yumi Fujii / Florida Atlantic
19. 9:00 am (14) Nagisa Miura / TX A&M Corpus Christi Danielle Brooks / Drake Emily Peters / Florida Atlantic
18. 9:00 am (13) Anna Millet Esteve / TX A&M Corpus Christi Katie Clausen / Drake Jacqueline Shelly / Florida Atlantic
17. 9:00 am (12) Julia Dereniwsky / TX A&M Corpus Christi Sarah Browning / Drake Nicole Marino / Florida Atlantic
16. 9:00 am (11) Ana Paredes / TX A&M Corpus Christi Madison Glennie / Drake Heather Netti / Florida Atlantic
15. 9:00 am (10a) Abbi Shaddix / North Texas Tara Liebert / Cincinnati Abigail Wellens / Bradley
14. 9:00 am (10b) Nyca Khaw / North Texas Valentina Herrera / Cincinnati Jenna Roadley / Bradley
13. 9:00 am (9a) Laura DeLeonardis / North Texas Ashley Cassidy / Cincinnati Ally Scaccia / Bradley
12. 9:00 am (9b) Maraea Durie / North Texas Christina Gloor / Cincinnati Allison Walsh / Bradley
11. 9:00 am (8) Eji Kwon / North Texas Stefanie Mitchell / Cincinnati Danielle Lemek / Bradley
10. 9:00 am (7) MJ Fueyo / Jacksonville Nathalie Filler / Delaware Ashley Kimbrough / Florida Gulf Coast
9. 9:00 am (6) Megan Collins / Jacksonville Vitoria Teixeira / Delaware Rebecca VanEtten / Florida Gulf Coast
8. 9:00 am (5a) Shania Berger / Jacksonville Andrea Slane / Delaware Mei Khuan Yong / Florida Gulf Coast
7. 9:00 am (5b) Jessica Welch / Jacksonville V. Benjasupawan / Delaware Georgia Price / Florida Gulf Coast
6. 9:00 am (4) Sabrina Rumbaugh / Jacksonville Amanda Terzian / Delaware Madison Easterbrook / Florida Gulf Coast
5. 9:00 am (3a) Andrea Cropper / Memphis Carla Jane / FIU Courtney Cobb / Daytona State
4. 9:00 am (3b) Leighann Cabush / Memphis Coralia Arias / FIU Whitney Stevenson / Daytona State
3. 9:00 am (2) Emily Goldenstein / Memphis Katerina Krasova / FIU Kathleen Duperval / Daytona State
2. 9:00 am (1a) Ashley Kees / Memphis Camila Serrano / FIU Ji Sun Kang / Daytona State
1. 9:00 am (1b) Michaela Fletcher / Memphis Meghan MacLaren / FIU Tiffany Chan / Daytona State