BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Rocket Classic
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 13 to Oct. 14, 2014
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Toledo @ Port Clinton, OH
Winning Team:
Toledo
Medalist:
Sathika Ruenreong
Sathika Ruenreong captured medalist honors by winning three-hole playoff.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
26. 9:00 am (18a)
Napaphan Phongpaiboon
IND
/
Toledo
Kelsey Carney
IND
/
Western Michigan
Jessica McRae
IND
/
Ohio
25. 9:00 am (17a)
Chloe Guschewski
/
Central Michigan
Lesli Stolly
IND
/
Akron
Kristen Wolfe
IND
/
Central Michigan
24. 9:00 am (17b)
Arielle Roberts
/
Central Michigan
Kennedy Nash
IND
/
IUPUI
Emily Turski
IND
/
Cleveland State
23. 9:00 am (16a)
Amanda Walsh
/
Central Michigan
Fran Rodriguez
IND
/
Bowling Green State
Jessica Schultz
IND
/
Western Illinois
22. 9:00 am (16b)
Natalie Johnson
/
Central Michigan
Madelynn Swank
IND
/
Bowling Green State
Anna Cullinan
IND
/
Western Illinois
21. 9:00 am (15)
Grace Labrecque
/
Central Michigan
Emily Timmons
IND
/
Bucknell
A.J. Selig
IND
/
Valparaiso
20. 9:00 am (14)
Jessica Mallender
/
Detroit
Meghan Garanich
/
Bucknell
Sydney Shrum
/
Valparaiso
19. 9:00 am (13)
Brooke Sharpe
/
Detroit
Nicole Mischler
/
Bucknell
Kiana Jongsma
/
Valparaiso
18. 9:00 am (12a)
Alexandra LeBlanc
/
Detroit
Callie Nelson
/
Bucknell
Katie Willenbrink
/
Valparaiso
17. 9:00 am (12b)
Sarah Thompson
/
Detroit
Jennifer Lee
/
Bucknell
Annie Gaugert
/
Valparaiso
16. 9:00 am (11a)
Olivia Richards
/
Detroit
Emily Larson
/
Bucknell
Sibil Gill
/
Valparaiso
15. 9:00 am (11b)
Karisa Stojkovich
/
IUPUI
Julie Whalen
/
Western Illinois
Madison Lomas
/
Cleveland State
14. 9:00 am (10a)
Lindsey Budnik
/
IUPUI
Allie Leingang
/
Western Illinois
Colleen Miller
/
Cleveland State
13. 9:00 am (10b)
Katie Smith
/
IUPUI
Alex Krehbiel
/
Western Illinois
Hannah Bennie
/
Cleveland State
12. 9:00 am (9)
Kelli Witt
/
IUPUI
Allison Farrell
/
Western Illinois
Sophie Kelner
/
Cleveland State
11. 9:00 am (8)
Lauren Mains
/
IUPUI
Jessica Knepp
/
Western Illinois
Allyson Hackman
/
Cleveland State
10. 9:00 am (7a)
Hannah Lewis
/
Bowling Green State
Mallory Etcheberry
/
Akron
Alex Meyers
/
Loyola-Chicago
9. 9:00 am (7b)
Patricia Holt
/
Bowling Green State
Alejandra Velasco
/
Akron
Bernice Sitompul
/
Loyola-Chicago
8. 9:00 am (6)
Lily Bartell
/
Bowling Green State
Laura Murray
/
Akron
Logan Willis
/
Loyola-Chicago
7. 9:00 am (5a)
Mikayla Baer
/
Bowling Green State
Pader Her
/
Akron
Olivia Lindsley
/
Loyola-Chicago
6. 9:00 am (5b)
Shelby Wilson
/
Bowling Green State
Frida Fougberg
/
Akron
Summer Moser
/
Loyola-Chicago
5. 9:00 am (4)
Stephanie St.Jean
/
Toledo
Julia Champion
/
Western Michigan
Julie Lechner
/
Ohio
4. 9:00 am (3)
Morgan Salm
/
Toledo
Chloe Lawrie
/
Western Michigan
Lily Pendy
/
Ohio
3. 9:00 am (2)
Manisa Isavas
/
Toledo
Kaitlyn Watkins
/
Western Michigan
Hailey Hrynewich
/
Ohio
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Jennifer Elsholz
/
Toledo
Anna Wilcoxson
/
Western Michigan
Lauren McKinzie
/
Ohio
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Sathika Ruenreong
/
Toledo
Laura Moutrey
/
Western Michigan
Angela Codian
/
Ohio