BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2021 Men's Spring Kick-Off Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Feb. 15 to Feb. 16, 2021
3 Rounds
Hosted by Lincoln Memorial University @ St. Augustine, FL
Winning Team:
LMU
Medalist:
Austin Duncan
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
26. 8:00 am (18a)
Alex James
IND
/
LMU
Karsten Sheilds
IND
/
Wingate
Madison Duffie
IND
/
Belmont Abbey
Henry Sparks
IND
/
Belmont Abbey
25. 8:00 am (18b)
Andrew Porter
IND
/
Flagler
Felix Villamil
IND
/
Flagler
Pelayo Sol
/
Emmanuel College GA
Emilio Fanjul
/
Emmanuel College GA
24. 8:00 am (17)
Gonzalo Miquelarena
IND
/
Flagler
Henry Ost
IND
/
Flagler
Logan Reese
/
Emmanuel College GA
Markel Olasagasti
/
Emmanuel College GA
23. 8:00 am (16a)
Harrison Wierse
/
Barton Bulldogs
Daniel Maybee
/
Christian Brothers
Zach Bishop
IND
/
Limestone
Eric Galimany
/
Emmanuel College GA
22. 8:00 am (16b)
Kris Jackson
/
Barton Bulldogs
Erik Jansson
/
Barton Bulldogs
Tanner Munzel
/
Christian Brothers
Vinod Weerasinghe
/
Christian Brothers
21. 8:00 am (15)
Bryson Boyette
/
Barton Bulldogs
Austin Schone
/
Barton Bulldogs
Harry Brown
/
Christian Brothers
Daniel Montes
/
Christian Brothers
20. 8:00 am (14)
Dominic Barron Holden
/
Tusculum University
Isak Holter
/
Tusculum University
Jose Jimenez
/
King
Jeppe Thybo
/
King
19. 8:00 am (13)
Liam Van Deventer
/
Tusculum University
Mark Healy
/
Tusculum University
Alex Bradford
/
King
Chad Couch
/
King
18. 8:00 am (12a)
Zach McDermid
/
North Greenville
Parker MacDonald
/
Anderson (SC)
John Bennett
/
Tusculum University
Kritpas Ratanaprasar
/
King
17. 8:00 am (12b)
Matthew Campbell
/
North Greenville
Miller Harbin
/
North Greenville
Calahan Keever
/
Anderson (SC)
Daniel Coker
/
Anderson (SC)
16. 8:00 am (11)
Austin Duncan
/
North Greenville
Evans Lewis
/
North Greenville
Jake Miller
/
Anderson (SC)
Reece Coleman
/
Anderson (SC)
15. 8:00 am (10a)
Jack Warren
/
Belmont Abbey
Andrew Rose
/
Belmont Abbey
Cameron Bell
/
Lander
Hugo Lari
/
Lander
14. 8:00 am (10b)
Ben Loudermilk
/
Belmont Abbey
Conner Fahey
/
Belmont Abbey
Maxime Legros
/
Lander
Valentin Peugnet
/
Lander
13. 8:00 am (9)
Jacob Ferrari
/
Belmont Abbey
Mikey Leanos
/
Georgia College
Anthony Parziale
/
Wingate
Linus Jonsson
/
Lander
12. 8:00 am (8a)
Max Sheppard
/
Georgia College
Austin Mancilla
/
Georgia College
Gonzalo Arcelay
/
Wingate
Yannick Koehnen
/
Wingate
11. 8:00 am (8b)
Daniel Davis
/
Georgia College
Isaac Samples
/
Georgia College
Charles Joubert
/
Wingate
Nick Fleming
/
Wingate
10. 8:00 am (7)
John Lichtenwalner
/
Young Harris
David Frank
/
Young Harris
Gage Carnes
/
Limestone
Daniel Aas
/
Limestone
9. 8:00 am (6a)
Tobias Jonsson
/
Young Harris
Martin Kjellser
/
Young Harris
Max Kalfjall
/
Limestone
Austin Alexander
/
Limestone
8. 8:00 am (6b)
Alex Pillar
/
Newberry
Nic Whittaker
/
Flagler
Peter Chung
/
Young Harris
Robin Stadheim
/
Limestone
7. 8:00 am (5)
Frederic Ruess
/
Newberry
Corey Chrzanowski
/
Newberry
Abe Forsyth
/
Flagler
Franco Piovano
/
Flagler
6. 8:00 am (4a)
Adrian Villiger
/
Newberry
Tom Bueschges
/
Newberry
Mauro Baez
/
Flagler
Trey Wilson
/
Flagler
5. 8:00 am (4b)
Jaxson Daskalos
/
Georgia Southwestern
Chase McLain
/
Georgia Southwestern
Ollie Smith
/
Queens-Cha
Clayson Good
/
Queens-Cha
4. 8:00 am (3)
Saksit Jairak
/
Georgia Southwestern
Simon Estrada
/
Georgia Southwestern
Taisuke Ono
/
Queens-Cha
Ethan Willis
/
Queens-Cha
3. 8:00 am (2a)
Luke Harries
/
LMU
Cameron Bonner
/
UWF Argonauts
Casey Osiecki
/
Queens-Cha
Payne Sells
/
Georgia Southwestern
2. 8:00 am (2b)
Harry Lord
/
LMU
Cade Preston
/
LMU
Carlos Marrero
/
UWF Argonauts
Alejandro Restrepo
/
UWF Argonauts
1. 8:00 am (1)
Dan Bradbury
/
LMU
Jantai Malataev
/
LMU
Elias Haavisto
/
UWF Argonauts
Jake DeZoort
/
UWF Argonauts