BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Visit Stockton Pacific Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 30 to Nov. 1, 2014
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of the Pacific @ Stockton , CA
Winning Team:
Washington State
Medalist:
Hayden Shieh
Stockton Golf and Country Club
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:00 am (1)
Hayden Webb
/
Grand Canyon
Nathan Green
/
CSU-Bakersfield
Cody Riecks
IND
/
Fresno State
2. 8:10 am (1)
Alex Kline
/
Grand Canyon
Teo Chiesa
/
CSU-Bakersfield
Agostino Milazzo
IND
/
Long Beach State
3. 8:20 am (1)
Jake Byrum
/
Grand Canyon
Tristan Stone
/
CSU-Bakersfield
Michael Hultquist
IND
/
Santa Clara
4. 8:30 am (1)
Mariano Rossi
/
Grand Canyon
Travis Millwee
/
CSU-Bakersfield
Zach Liberatore
IND
/
Sacramento State
5. 8:40 am (1)
Brett Wilson
/
Grand Canyon
Jin Park
/
CSU-Bakersfield
Alex Wagner
IND
/
Washington State
6. 8:50 am (1)
Cody Bates
/
Sacramento State
Justin Avery
/
Fresno State
Ryder Epson
/
Long Beach State
7. 9:00 am (1)
Riley Hayfield
/
Sacramento State
Keenan Nelson
/
Fresno State
Kevin Techakanokboon
/
Long Beach State
8. 9:10 am (1)
Robert Parden
/
Sacramento State
Michael Pugh
/
Fresno State
JJ Holen
/
Long Beach State
9. 9:20 am (1)
Luke Kristo
/
Sacramento State
Harold Calubid
/
Fresno State
Daniel Chian
/
Long Beach State
10. 9:30 am (1)
Taylor Knoll
/
Sacramento State
Neil Bautista
/
Fresno State
Kevin Lee
/
Long Beach State
11. 9:40 am (1)
Colten Passey
IND
/
Pacific
Matt Codd
IND
/
Denver
12. 8:00 am (10)
Drew Bender
/
Pacific
Brian Mogg
/
Washington State
Kit Carson
/
Nevada
13. 8:10 am (10)
Anthony Madrid
/
Pacific
Michael Anderson
/
Washington State
Corey Eddings
/
Nevada
14. 8:20 am (10)
Seung Jae Maeng
/
Pacific
Charlie Mroz
/
Washington State
Jooho Lee
/
Nevada
15. 8:30 am (10)
Matt Lee
/
Pacific
Sang Lee
/
Washington State
Nicholas Smits
/
Nevada
16. 8:40 am (10)
Byron Meth
/
Pacific
Derek Bayley
/
Washington State
Grant Booth
/
Nevada
17. 8:50 am (10)
Austin Banz
/
BYU
Adam Ruben
/
Denver
Evan McLeod
/
Santa Clara
18. 9:00 am (10)
Tommy Higham
/
BYU
Chris Korte
/
Denver
Drew Miller
/
Santa Clara
19. 9:10 am (10)
Cole Ogden
/
BYU
Jake Kelley
/
Denver
Hayden Shieh
/
Santa Clara
20. 9:20 am (10)
Joe Parkinson
/
BYU
Patrick Frodigh
/
Denver
Tyler Kertson
/
Santa Clara
21. 9:30 am (10)
Jordan Rodgers
/
BYU
Petter Mikalsen
/
Denver
Gio Gandionco
/
Santa Clara
22. 9:40 am (10)
Jesper Kasanen
IND
/
Pacific
Garry Cai
IND
/
CSU-Bakersfield
Gustavo Chuang
IND
/
Nevada