BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Twin Oaks Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 22 to March 23, 2021
3 Rounds
Hosted by Missouri State @ Springfield, MO
Winning Team:
SIUE
Medalist:
Zak Butt
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
36. 8:30 am (18a)
Alex Pries
IND
/
Northern Iowa
Dakota Terry
IND
/
North Alabama
Ben Daane
IND
/
South Dakota
35. 8:30 am (18b)
Mason Chandler
IND
/
UT Martin
Jackson Drake
IND
/
Oral Roberts
Ryan Neff
IND
/
South Dakota
34. 8:30 am (17a)
Eric Byun
IND
/
Missouri State
Jared Strathe
IND
/
Oral Roberts
Nicholas LaMotte
IND
/
South Dakota
33. 8:30 am (17b)
Austin Gillund
IND
/
Missouri State
Connor Neighbors
IND
/
SIUE
Sion Audrain
/
Kansas
32. 8:30 am (16a)
Eric Schuessler
IND
/
Missouri State
Russell Matos
IND
/
NIU
Davis Cooper
/
Kansas
31. 8:30 am (16b)
Juan Pablo Lavalle
IND
/
Missouri State
Jack Juskow
IND
/
Valparaiso
Zach Sokolosky
/
Kansas
30. 8:30 am (15a)
Joe Burke
/
Western Illinois
Justin LaFrance
/
Loyola-Chicago
Jaron Phipps
/
Evangel
29. 8:30 am (15b)
Wyatt Spier
/
Western Illinois
Ryan Magee
/
Loyola-Chicago
Kelby Day
/
Evangel
28. 8:30 am (14a)
Parker Govern
/
Western Illinois
Zach Walsh
/
Loyola-Chicago
Logan Smith
/
Evangel
27. 8:30 am (14b)
John Lishchynsky
/
Western Illinois
Timmy Crawford
/
Loyola-Chicago
Reagan Streck
/
Evangel
26. 8:30 am (13a)
Cameron Karney
/
Western Illinois
Devin Johnson
/
Loyola-Chicago
Jake Brown
/
Evangel
25. 8:30 am (13b)
Nick Armbrust
/
Bradley
Drew Alexander
/
Valparaiso
Jack Moody
/
Northern Iowa
24. 8:30 am (12a)
Jalen Hodges
/
Bradley
Mason Bonn
/
Valparaiso
Ben Bermel
/
Northern Iowa
23. 8:30 am (12b)
John Stillman
/
Bradley
Caleb VanArragon
/
Valparaiso
Griffin Parker
/
Northern Iowa
22. 8:30 am (11a)
Alex Ciaramitaro
/
Bradley
Brett Seward
/
Valparaiso
Tommy Doyle
/
Northern Iowa
21. 8:30 am (11b)
Josh kirkham
/
Bradley
Garrett Willis
/
Valparaiso
Carter Stochl
/
Northern Iowa
20. 8:30 am (10a)
Ian Johnston
/
South Dakota
Mathew Halvorson
/
Omaha
Jake Kluver
/
Creighton
19. 8:30 am (10b)
Justin Kolb
/
South Dakota
Noah Hartman
/
Omaha
Charlie Zielinski
/
Creighton
18. 8:30 am (9a)
Ben Hicks
/
South Dakota
Jacob Zerby
/
Omaha
Cade McCallum
/
Creighton
17. 8:30 am (9b)
Tate Arends
/
South Dakota
Josh Bartels
/
Omaha
Jackson Thompson
/
Creighton
16. 8:30 am (8a)
Matt Tolan
/
South Dakota
Josh Peters
/
Omaha
Nate Vontz
/
Creighton
15. 8:30 am (8b)
Philipp Pakosch
/
Oral Roberts
Michael Mattas
/
NIU
Thomas Regan
/
North Alabama
14. 8:30 am (7a)
Mike Biata
/
Oral Roberts
Luc Warnock
/
NIU
Frankie Wade
/
North Alabama
13. 8:30 am (7b)
Rocco Repetto Taylor
/
Oral Roberts
Reece Nilsen
/
NIU
Tom Karlsen
/
North Alabama
12. 8:30 am (6a)
Jack Howes
/
Oral Roberts
Jordan Less
/
NIU
Clayton Larsen
/
North Alabama
11. 8:30 am (6b)
Dustin Hasley
/
Oral Roberts
Tommy Dunsire
/
NIU
Jackson Wedgeworth
/
North Alabama
10. 8:30 am (5a)
Jack Glenn
/
Wichita State
Peyton Dix
/
UT Martin
Davis Irving
/
Central Arkansas
9. 8:30 am (5b)
Dawson Lewis
/
Wichita State
Jacob Uehlein
/
UT Martin
Blaine Calhoon
/
Central Arkansas
8. 8:30 am (4a)
Brock Polhill
/
Wichita State
Jack Story
/
UT Martin
Josh Turnock
/
Central Arkansas
7. 8:30 am (4b)
Marcus Wochner
/
Wichita State
Tate Chumley
/
UT Martin
Miles Smith
/
Central Arkansas
6. 8:30 am (3a)
Zac Owens
/
Wichita State
Nick Wolf
/
UT Martin
Nate Jolly
/
Central Arkansas
5. 8:30 am (3b)
Lukas McCalla
/
Missouri State
Shayne Patel
/
Drake
Zak Butt
/
SIUE
4. 8:30 am (2a)
Carter Lee
/
Missouri State
Nick Pittman
/
Drake
Parker McEachern
/
SIUE
3. 8:30 am (2b)
Chris Obert
/
Missouri State
Lucas Scherf
/
Drake
TJ Baker
/
SIUE
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Max Kreikemeier
/
Missouri State
Kyle MacDonald
/
Drake
Anthony Ruthey
/
SIUE
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Crimson Callahan
/
Missouri State
Tim Lim
/
Drake
Brooks Jungbluth
/
SIUE