BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
8th Annual Battle of the Dam
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 10 to March 11, 2021
2 Rounds
Hosted by River Bluff High @ Lexington, SC
Winning Team:
A.C. Flora
Medalist:
Chase Cline
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:30 am
Zack Couture
/
Lexington - B Team
Colin Marshall
/
White Knoll
Palmer Robbins
/
Sumter
2. 8:38 am
Carson Wade
/
Lexington - B Team
Chandler Lawson
/
White Knoll
Hayden Ardis
/
Sumter
3. 8:46 am
Dylan Leicht
/
Lexington - B Team
Ross Laffoday
/
White Knoll
Walker Cribb
/
Sumter
4. 8:54 am
Noah Henson
/
Lexington - B Team
Cameron McClanahan
IND
/
River Bluff Gators - B Team
Chandler Moore
/
Sumter
5. 9:02 am
Alex Boscaglia
/
Lexington - B Team
Rowe Newman
/
Sumter
6. 9:10 am
Orry Robinson
IND
/
Lexington - B Team
James Bellon
/
Dreher
7. 9:18 am
Chuck Stanley
/
Mead Hall
Jesse Belloff
IND
/
River Bluff Gators - B Team
Jacob Derby
IND
/
Lexington
8. 9:26 am
Miles Eubanks
/
South Aiken
David Oliver
/
Central
Hampton Newman
/
River Bluff Gators - B Team
9. 9:34 am
Colson McNulty
/
South Aiken
Connor Crytser
/
Central
Howie Vroon
/
River Bluff Gators - B Team
10. 9:42 am
Peyton Owen
/
South Aiken
Davis Tucker
/
Central
Nathanael Caughman
/
River Bluff Gators - B Team
11. 9:50 am
Jake Shuford
/
South Aiken
Chance Horton
/
Central
Reid Weathers
/
River Bluff Gators - B Team
12. 9:58 am
C. Biddle L. Pepper
/
South Aiken
Noah Johns
/
Central
Charlie Floyd
/
River Bluff Gators - B Team
13. 10:06 am
Matthew Baxley
/
North Augusta
Matthew Hutto
/
Blythewood
Ashton Eubanks
/
River Bluff Gators
14. 10:14 am
Trey Stallings
/
North Augusta
Cheney Connell
/
Blythewood
Eli Gannon
/
River Bluff Gators
15. 10:22 am
Davis Neal
/
North Augusta
Grant Paolucci
/
Blythewood
Grant Skelley
/
River Bluff Gators
16. 10:30 am
Brendan Tigert
/
North Augusta
Z.Valsecchi C. Young
/
Blythewood
James Gibson
/
River Bluff Gators
17. 10:38 am
Mitchell McNeil
/
North Augusta
Andrew Madden
/
Blythewood
Jeremy Nienhius
/
River Bluff Gators
18. 10:46 am
Chase Cline
/
Chapin
Mavrick Mullinax
/
Lexington
Adam Hunt
/
A.C. Flora
19. 10:54 am
Harry James
/
Chapin
Charlie Beiers
/
Lexington
Guy Buffum
/
A.C. Flora
20. 11:02 am
Jay Locker
/
Chapin
Gage Gaskins
/
Lexington
Will Buffum
/
A.C. Flora
21. 11:10 am
Jack Brady
/
Chapin
Roman Mullinax
/
Lexington
Jack Hane
/
A.C. Flora
22. 11:18 am
Wyatt Harrill
/
Chapin
Austen Ellis
/
Lexington
Thomas Lamar
/
A.C. Flora
23. 11:26 am
Dakota Chavis
/
Gilbert
Bradley Goldstein
/
Dutch Fork
Brent Wilson
/
Ridge View
24. 11:34 am
Owen Price
/
Gilbert
Derek Burk
/
Dutch Fork
Tori Legrone
/
Ridge View
25. 11:42 am
Doc Cooper
/
Gilbert
Briggs Young
/
Dutch Fork
Malcolm Elliott
/
Ridge View
26. 11:50 am
Kaden Greene
/
Gilbert
Chris Henderson
/
Dutch Fork
Alex Pierce
/
Ridge View
27. 11:58 am
AJ Berry
/
Gilbert
Hudson Gregg
/
Dutch Fork
Caleb Milliken
/
Ridge View