BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Low Country Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
March 13 to March 14, 2021
2 Rounds
Hosted by Wofford College @ Hilton Head Island, SC
Winning Team:
FAU
Medalist:
justine fournand
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
Pos
ition
5
1. 8:30 am (1)
Speedy Kent
/
Wofford
Lindsey Hollis
/
Wofford
Nicole Amos
/
Wofford
Kristine Torralba
/
Wofford
Becca Earl
/
Wofford
2. 8:40 am (1)
Abby Bolt
/
Appalachian State
Melany Chong
/
Appalachian State
Kayla Ward
/
Appalachian State
Carrie Catheri Ganim
/
Appalachian State
Sarah Hardin
/
Appalachian State
3. 8:50 am (1)
Madison Walker
/
Albany
Pasquali Tartaglione
/
Albany
Amber Thornton
/
Albany
Mariel Tee
/
Albany
Katelin Richards
/
Albany
4. 9:00 am (1)
Venecia Zaia
/
UNC Asheville
Hailey Pendleton
/
UNC Asheville
Madyson Gold
/
UNC Asheville
Amber Capote
/
UNC Asheville
Phoebe Carles
/
UNC Asheville
5. 9:10 am (1)
Kanokwan Ngamwong
/
Elon
Adel Vadkerti
/
Elon
Lotte Fox
/
Elon
Leiu Yuenyong
/
Elon
Faith Francioso
/
Elon
6. 9:20 am (1)
Victoria Cook
/
UNCG
Hailey Joy
/
UNCG
Sara Rydman
/
UNCG
Anna Grace Brock
/
UNCG
Tara Bettle
/
UNCG
7. 9:30 am (1)
Beem Pabsimma
/
USCUpstate
Praew Nontarux
/
USCUpstate
Pan Paksanont
/
USCUpstate
Abigayle Hatcher
/
USCUpstate
Suwarin Yordin
/
USCUpstate
8. 9:40 am (1)
Kacey Walker
/
FAU
justine fournand
/
FAU
Blanka Decker
/
FAU
Olivia Bergner
/
FAU
Rosa Barnak
/
FAU
9. 8:30 am (10)
Molly Minasi
/
USCB
Alejandra Rodriguez
/
USCB
Kayla Ramsey
/
USCB
Ashleigh Mead
/
USCB
10. 8:40 am (10)
Maddie Frank
/
Charleston Southern
Isabell Friberg
/
Charleston Southern
Kathryn Thorne
/
Charleston Southern
Caroline Engelbredt
/
Charleston Southern
11. 8:50 am (10)
Lindsay Koppel
/
Gardner-Webb
Allison Chandler
/
Gardner-Webb
Linnea Hofgren
/
Gardner-Webb
Gillian O'Brien
/
Gardner-Webb
Dominika Burdova
/
Gardner-Webb
12. 9:00 am (10)
Rylie Marchman
/
Presby Col
Sanders Hinds
/
Presby Col
Serina Combs
/
Presby Col
Taylor Gardner
/
Presby Col
Kelli Kragh
/
Presby Col
13. 9:10 am (10)
Megan Ikeda
/
The Citadel
Mackenzie Battle
/
The Citadel
Sarah Smith
/
The Citadel
Nadia Sandler
/
The Citadel
Paige Gilstrap
/
The Citadel
14. 9:20 am (10)
Alex Bozich
/
Dayton
Hailey Tanis
/
Dayton
Sarah O'Connor
/
Dayton
Abby Bitto
/
Dayton
Sarah Frazier
/
Dayton
15. 9:30 am (10)
Puthita Khuanrudee
/
Youngstown State
Katlyn Shutt
/
Youngstown State
Christina Lewis
/
Youngstown State
Madison Smithco
/
Youngstown State
Victoria Grans
/
Youngstown State
16. 9:40 am (10)
Olivia DiPaolo
/
Lipscomb
Kaylee WU
/
Lipscomb
Ally Williams
/
Lipscomb
Emily Keeling
/
Lipscomb
Mary Kate Smith
/
Lipscomb
17. 9:50 am (10)
Emma King
IND
/
Wofford
Kathryn Elliott
IND
/
USCUpstate
Caroline Martin
IND
/
Presby Col