BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
SAC Women's Golf Championship
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
April 12 to April 13, 2021
3 Rounds
Hosted by
South Atlantic Conference
@ Tazewell, TN
Winning Team:
Limestone
Medalist:
Hailey McLaughlin
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
25. 8:30 am (18a)
Savannah Burdsall
/
Virginia-Wise
Emma Charles
IND
/
Anderson
24. 8:30 am (18b)
Hanna Damron
/
Virginia-Wise
Ashley Holland
/
Mars Hill
23. 8:30 am (17a)
Erin Musick
/
Virginia-Wise
Jordan Martindale
/
Mars Hill
22. 8:30 am (17b)
Haley Howard
/
Virginia-Wise
Jalen Castle
/
Mars Hill
21. 8:30 am (16)
Sarah Arnold
/
Virginia-Wise
Emilee Wenmouth
/
Mars Hill
20. 8:30 am (15)
Mackenzie Mulkiewicz
/
Coker
Ashton Thomas
/
Newberry College
19. 8:30 am (14)
Lauren Shaw
/
Coker
Amiyah Starnes
/
Newberry College
18. 8:30 am (13)
Maggie Jennings Campbell
/
Coker
Carlota Quintana
/
Newberry College
17. 8:30 am (12)
Katie Smith
/
Coker
Sofia Liden
/
Newberry College
16. 8:30 am (11a)
Jordan White
/
Coker
Aubrey Guyton
/
Newberry College
15. 8:30 am (11b)
Karli Jump
/
Catawba
Jenna Lynn
/
Queens Charlotte
Caitlyn Richardson
/
Lincoln Memorial
14. 8:30 am (10a)
Emily Wellspeak
/
Catawba
Peyton Gillespie
/
Queens Charlotte
Ella Morton
/
Lincoln Memorial
13. 8:30 am (10b)
Alice Sylven
/
Catawba
Sarah Johnson
/
Queens Charlotte
Caitlin Thomas
/
Lincoln Memorial
12. 8:30 am (9a)
Chloe Crane
/
Catawba
Charleigh Hodges
/
Queens Charlotte
Lauren Martin
/
Lincoln Memorial
11. 8:30 am (9b)
Hailey Barajas
/
Catawba
Emelia Pack
/
Queens Charlotte
Caitlyn Lindell
/
Lincoln Memorial
10. 8:30 am (8)
Patricia Asensio
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Jacque Butler
/
Tusculum University
Alice Thomas
/
Carson Newman
9. 8:30 am (7)
Clara Cerfont
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Hannah Brown
/
Tusculum University
Hannah Holland
/
Carson Newman
8. 8:30 am (6)
Katie Sibley
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Jennifer Keim
/
Tusculum University
Matilda Frovenholt
/
Carson Newman
7. 8:30 am (5a)
Megan Robb
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Olivia Cunningham
/
Tusculum University
Maeve Cummins
/
Carson Newman
6. 8:30 am (5b)
Beatriz Espelosin
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Nilubol Panno
/
Tusculum University
Ellie Haughton
/
Carson Newman
5. 8:30 am (4)
Sam Fritzinger
/
Wingate
Anna Freeman
/
Anderson
Taylor Oberparleiter
/
Limestone
4. 8:30 am (3)
Madison Gorman
/
Wingate
Riley Mayhew
/
Anderson
Lena Schilowsky
/
Limestone
3. 8:30 am (2)
Sofia Ring
/
Wingate
Kerington Lamb
/
Anderson
Stina Wikstrom
/
Limestone
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Warissa Puangcharoen
/
Wingate
Victoria Hall
/
Anderson
Pilar Martinez
/
Limestone
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Hailey McLaughlin
/
Wingate
Jessica Rathbone
/
Anderson
Ebba Hellman
/
Limestone