2015 Desert Shootout  #15DesertSO

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • March 19 to March 21, 2015
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by University of Denver @ Goodyear, AZ

    Tee Times for Round 3

    "A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

    Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Position 4
    28. 7:30 am (18a) Alec Bone  IND  / Colorado State Matt Codd  IND  / Denver Victor Doka  IND  / Denver Colton Yates  IND  / Colorado State
    27. 7:30 am (18b) Jack Carter  IND  / Iowa State Ian Kim  IND  / Idaho Adam Ruben  IND  / Denver
    26. 7:30 am (17) Jacques Wilson  IND  / Kansas Johan Werge  IND  / Denver Mike Siwa  IND  / Nebraska
    25. 7:30 am (16a) Jameson Keiley / Southern Utah Austin Orkin / Long Beach State Jack Cummings / Northern Colorado
    24. 7:30 am (16b) Fidel Concepcion / Southern Utah Daniel Chian / Long Beach State Sam Marley / Northern Colorado
    23. 7:30 am (15) Tim Leonard / Southern Utah Kevin Lee / Long Beach State Conner Barr / Northern Colorado
    22. 7:30 am (14a) Sammy Cole / Southern Utah Kevin Tech / Long Beach State Andrew Romano / Northern Colorado
    21. 7:30 am (14b) Nic Booth / Southern Utah JJ Holen / Long Beach State Julian Woodfork / Northern Colorado
    20. 7:30 am (13) Joe Harvie / Seattle U. Mike Jurca / BYU Cameron Wiltse / UMKC
    19. 7:30 am (12) Patrick Sato / Seattle U. Cole Ogden / BYU Jack Hermeston / UMKC
    18. 7:30 am (11a) Kyle Cornett / Seattle U. Tommy Higham / BYU Thibault Vieilledent / UMKC
    17. 7:30 am (11b) Luke Karaula / Seattle U. CJ Lee / BYU Mitch Tucker / UMKC
    16. 7:30 am (10a) Ross Kukula / Seattle U. Jordan Rodgers / BYU Antoine Rozner / UMKC
    15. 7:30 am (10b) Justin Jennings / Nebraska David Elliott / Boise State Sebastian Smith  WD  / Tulsa
    14. 7:30 am (9a) Niko Vui / Nebraska Shane Allor / Boise State Francisco Yanez / Tulsa
    13. 7:30 am (9b) Calvin Freeman / Nebraska Ty Travis / Boise State Matthew Marquez / Tulsa
    12. 7:30 am (8) Ross Dickson / Nebraska Kyle Mitsunaga / Boise State Matt Mabrey / Tulsa
    11. 7:30 am (7) Josh Reinertson / Nebraska Logan France / Boise State Colton Staggs / Tulsa
    10. 7:30 am (6) Rylee Iacolucci / Idaho Cameron Harrell / Colorado State Ruben Sondjaja / Iowa State
    9. 7:30 am (5a) Ryan Porch / Idaho Dominic Kieffer / Colorado State Collin Foster / Iowa State
    8. 7:30 am (5b) Dan Sutton / Idaho Patrick Winther / Colorado State Scott Fernandez / Iowa State
    7. 7:30 am (4a) Aaron Cockerill / Idaho Jimmy Makloski / Colorado State Sam Daley / Iowa State
    6. 7:30 am (4b) Jared Du Toit / Idaho Blake Cannon / Colorado State Nick Voke / Iowa State
    5. 7:30 am (3) Chase Hanna / Kansas Arti Edelman / Denver Jacob Bishop / Wichita State
    4. 7:30 am (2a) Ben Welle / Kansas Patrick Frodigh / Denver Gage Ihrig / Wichita State
    3. 7:30 am (2b) Daniel Hudson / Kansas Jake Kelley / Denver Alec Heinen / Wichita State
    2. 7:30 am (1a) Brock Drogosch / Kansas Petter Mikalsen / Denver Grant Bennett / Wichita State
    1. 7:30 am (1b) Connor Peck / Kansas Chris Korte / Denver Louis Cohen Boyer / Wichita State