BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Puerto Rico Classic
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Feb. 22 to Feb. 24, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by Purdue University @ Rio Grande, PR
Winning Team:
Georgia
Dru Love of Alabama and Scott Vincent of Virginia Tech share medalist honors
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
25. 7:30 am (18)
Ross Dickson
/
Nebraska
Matthew Marquez
/
Tulsa
Carter Page
/
NC State
24. 7:30 am (17a)
Josh Reinertson
/
Nebraska
Francisco Yanez
/
Tulsa
David Cooke
/
NC State
23. 7:30 am (17b)
Mike Siwa
/
Nebraska
Colton Staggs
/
Tulsa
James Chapman
/
NC State
22. 7:30 am (16a)
Justin Jennings
/
Nebraska
Sebastian Smith
/
Tulsa
Jake Mcbride
/
NC State
21. 7:30 am (16b)
Calvin Freeman
/
Nebraska
Matt Mabrey
/
Tulsa
Stanhope Johnson
/
NC State
20. 7:30 am (15)
Rhys Pugh
/
East Tennessee State
Luke Haithcock
/
UNCG
Runar Arnorsson
/
Minnesota
19. 7:30 am (14)
Gudmund Kristjansson
/
East Tennessee State
Roy Dixon
/
UNCG
Riley Johnson
/
Minnesota
18. 7:30 am (13)
Mateusz Gradecki
/
East Tennessee State
Jake McGlone
/
UNCG
Jon Du Toit
/
Minnesota
17. 7:30 am (12a)
Adrian Meronk
/
East Tennessee State
Josh Stockwell
/
UNCG
Charlie Duensing
/
Minnesota
16. 7:30 am (12b)
Christopher Hickman
/
East Tennessee State
Taylor Coalson
/
UNCG
Jose Mendez
/
Minnesota
15. 7:30 am (11)
Brett McIntosh
/
Michigan
Drew Johnson
/
Virginia Tech
William Register
/
North Carolina
14. 7:30 am (10)
Chris O'Neill
/
Michigan
Maclain Huge
/
Virginia Tech
Carter Jenkins
/
North Carolina
13. 7:30 am (9a)
Tom Swanson
/
Michigan
Trevor Cone
/
Virginia Tech
Brandon Dalinka
/
North Carolina
12. 7:30 am (9b)
Kyle Mueller
/
Michigan
Joey Lane
/
Virginia Tech
Ben Griffin
/
North Carolina
11. 7:30 am (8)
Reed Hrynewich
/
Michigan
Scott Vincent
/
Virginia Tech
Henry Do
/
North Carolina
10. 7:30 am (7)
Max Mcgreevy
/
Oklahoma
Enzo Perez
/
Purdue
William Sellers
/
Alabama
9. 7:30 am (6a)
Luke Kwon
/
Oklahoma
Brian Carlson
/
Purdue
Robby Prater
/
Alabama
8. 7:30 am (6b)
Charlie Saxon
/
Oklahoma
Ben-Marvin Egel
/
Purdue
Tom Lovelady
/
Alabama
7. 7:30 am (5a)
Grant Hirschman
/
Oklahoma
Austin Eoff
/
Purdue
Dru Love
/
Alabama
6. 7:30 am (5b)
Michael Gellerman
/
Oklahoma
Stuart Macdonald
/
Purdue
Robby Shelton
/
Alabama
5. 7:30 am (4)
Mookie DeMoss
/
Georgia
Vince Whaley
/
Georgia Tech
Cody Proveaux
/
Clemson
4. 7:30 am (3)
Nicholas Reach
/
Georgia
Anders Albertson
/
Georgia Tech
Carson Young
/
Clemson
3. 7:30 am (2a)
Greyson Sigg
/
Georgia
Michael Pisciotta
/
Georgia Tech
Josh Fickes
/
Clemson
2. 7:30 am (2b)
Sepp Straka
/
Georgia
Jacob Joiner
/
Georgia Tech
Billy Kennerly
/
Clemson
1. 7:30 am (1)
Lee McCoy
/
Georgia
Ollie Schniederjans
/
Georgia Tech
Miller Capps
/
Clemson