BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Canterbury Invitational
Tweet
Men
May 2 to May 2, 2015
1 Rounds
Hosted by Fort Wayne Canterbury @ Fort Wayne, IN
Round 1 scoring 9;18 Holes
Shot gun start for all teams at 1:30pm
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
30. 1:30 pm (18a)
Kevin Ho
/
Fort Wayne Northrop
Reece Partin
/
Churubusco
Andrew Mader
/
Norwell
29. 1:30 pm (18b)
Caleb Waugh
/
Fort Wayne Northrop
Beau Barkley
/
Churubusco
Noah Tobias
/
Norwell
28. 1:30 pm (18c)
Jake Gehron
/
Fort Wayne Northrop
Isaiah Ramsey
/
Churubusco
Nick Whitney
/
Norwell
27. 1:30 pm (17a)
John Schaefer
/
Fort Wayne Northrop
Mike Erwin
/
Churubusco
Jacob Collins
/
Norwell
26. 1:30 pm (17b)
Mike Ankenbruck
/
Fort Wayne Northrop
Trey Mayer
/
Churubusco
Brandon Sink
/
Norwell
25. 1:30 pm (16a)
Jakob Leonard
/
Carroll (FW) - B Team
McCoy Lassus
/
Canterbury - B Team
24. 1:30 pm (16b)
Joe Hunnicutt
/
Carroll (FW) - B Team
Ankur Lal
/
Canterbury - B Team
23. 1:30 pm (15)
Kevin Dant
/
Carroll (FW) - B Team
Arnie Lal
/
Canterbury - B Team
22. 1:30 pm (14)
Xavier Walden
/
Carroll (FW) - B Team
Cam Kreiger
/
Canterbury - B Team
21. 1:30 pm (13a)
Jacob Buckland
/
Carroll (FW) - B Team
Peyton Huth
/
Canterbury - B Team
20. 1:30 pm (13b)
Reid Zimmerman
/
Leo - B Team
Chris Beitler
/
South Adams
5 5
/
Liberty Christian
19. 1:30 pm (12a)
Cameron Manning
/
Leo - B Team
Lucas Bluhm
/
South Adams
4 4
/
Liberty Christian
18. 1:30 pm (12b)
Ryan Miazga
/
Leo - B Team
Nick Wurster
/
South Adams
3 3
/
Liberty Christian
17. 1:30 pm (11)
Tyler Anderson
/
Leo - B Team
David Muselman
/
South Adams
2 2
/
Liberty Christian
16. 1:30 pm (10a)
Nick Mahasena
/
Leo - B Team
Jacob Rife
/
South Adams
Individual Player
/
Liberty Christian
15. 1:30 pm (10b)
Peyton Staub
/
Bellmont
Matthew Stein
/
Wabash
Connor Higgins
/
Fort Wayne Wayne
14. 1:30 pm (9a)
Ty Razo
/
Bellmont
Aidan Benysh
/
Wabash
Jack Bixby
/
Fort Wayne Wayne
13. 1:30 pm (9b)
Cole Coshow
/
Bellmont
Travis Easthom
/
Wabash
Ahmaud Hill
/
Fort Wayne Wayne
12. 1:30 pm (8)
Patrick Wright
/
Bellmont
Aaron Hartley
/
Wabash
Paul Burris
/
Fort Wayne Wayne
11. 1:30 pm (7a)
Grant Ainsworth
/
Bellmont
Brodie Hough
/
Wabash
Brett Reiulle
/
Fort Wayne Wayne
10. 1:30 pm (7b)
Andy Mauch
/
Bishop Luers
Joe Geddes
/
Harrison
Hunter Smallwood
/
Lapel
9. 1:30 pm (6a)
Will Pape
/
Bishop Luers
Neil Hart
/
Harrison
Jacob Lawson
/
Lapel
8. 1:30 pm (6b)
Ben Reville
/
Bishop Luers
Tanner Skiles
/
Harrison
Joe Cantrell
/
Lapel
7. 1:30 pm (5)
Caleb Kroft
/
Bishop Luers
Grant Brenttnacher
/
Harrison
Ridge Abraham
/
Lapel
6. 1:30 pm (4)
Connor Nix
/
Bishop Luers
Cole Bradley
/
Harrison
Dalton Mills
/
Lapel
5. 1:30 pm (3)
Nikhil Aggarwal
/
Canterbury
Adam Freeby
/
Leo
Jake Ramsey
/
Carroll (FW)
4. 1:30 pm (2a)
Christian Kreiger
/
Canterbury
Ashby Drummond
/
Leo
Nick Ramsey
/
Carroll (FW)
3. 1:30 pm (2b)
Jimmy Schantz
/
Canterbury
Chandler Reinking
/
Leo
Clark Eby
/
Carroll (FW)
2. 1:30 pm (1a)
Chris Noe
/
Canterbury
Kent Kimura
/
Leo
Cam Boyce
/
Carroll (FW)
1. 1:30 pm (1b)
Michael Brothers
/
Canterbury
Nate Morris
/
Leo
Garrett Leeper
/
Carroll (FW)