BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Lone Star Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 23 to March 24, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by The University of Texas at San Antonio @ San Antonio, TX
Winning Team:
Texas Tech
Medalist:
Hannes Ronneblad
Sixth Annual Lone Star Invitational at Briggs Ranch Golf Club
Hannes Ronneblad (Texas Tech) defeated Zander Lozano (UTSA) on the second hole of a sudden-death playoff for the individual title
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
22. 8:30 am (18)
Joss Gosling
IND
/
UT Arlington
Joe Beck III
IND
/
Rice
Trace Morrow
IND
/
UTSA
Chad Ahn
IND
/
UTEP
21. 8:30 am (17)
Reed Stegall
IND
/
UTSA
Nick Rodriguez
IND
/
North Texas
Keith Bennett
IND
/
New Mexico State
Christian De La Cruz
IND
/
UTSA
20. 8:30 am (16)
Alex Levy
/
Rice
Riley Hayfield
/
Sacramento State
Brandon Wilhide
/
Houston Baptist
Christopher Fynboe
/
Central Arkansas
19. 8:30 am (15)
Mitchell Meissner
/
Rice
Robert Parden
/
Sacramento State
Andy Ariens
/
Houston Baptist
Ryan Shuttleworth
/
Central Arkansas
18. 8:30 am (14a)
Kevin Reilly
/
Rice
Aaron Beverly
/
Sacramento State
Isaiah Huerta
/
Houston Baptist
Rodrigo Rivas
/
Central Arkansas
17. 8:30 am (14b)
James Lee
/
Rice
Luke Kristo
/
Sacramento State
Raul Hernandez
/
Houston Baptist
Brad Lamb
/
Central Arkansas
16. 8:30 am (13)
Tommy Economou
/
Rice
Taylor Knoll
/
Sacramento State
Preston Stanley
/
Houston Baptist
Pep Angles
/
Central Arkansas
15. 8:30 am (12)
Alejandro Villasana
/
North Texas
Eloy Gonzalez
/
Texas State
Drew Miller
/
Santa Clara
Joe Cooper
/
Bowling Green
14. 8:30 am (11)
Juan Munoz
/
North Texas
Torbjorn Johansen
/
Texas State
Tyler Kertson
/
Santa Clara
Ryan Triller
/
Bowling Green
13. 8:30 am (10a)
Cory Churchman
/
North Texas
Tyler Saunders
/
Texas State
Gio Gandionco
/
Santa Clara
Cameron Michalak
/
Bowling Green
12. 8:30 am (10b)
Michael Cotton
/
North Texas
Tyler Thomas
/
Texas State
Derek Ackerman
/
Santa Clara
Jose Narro
/
Bowling Green
11. 8:30 am (9)
Jason Roets
/
North Texas
Justin Newby
/
Texas State
Hayden Shieh
/
Santa Clara
Brett Rinker
/
Bowling Green
10. 8:30 am (8a)
Ross Davis
/
Louisiana-Lafayette
Cash Wilkerson
/
UT Arlington
Clark Engle
/
Ohio State
Luis Medina
/
New Mexico State
9. 8:30 am (8b)
Chris Verrougstraete
/
Louisiana-Lafayette
Zach Galliford
/
UT Arlington
Boo Timko
/
Ohio State
Brett Walker
/
New Mexico State
8. 8:30 am (7)
Thomas Strandemo
/
Louisiana-Lafayette
Aaron Guanlao
/
UT Arlington
Addison Coll
/
Ohio State
Travis Benson
/
New Mexico State
7. 8:30 am (6)
Fernando Cruz Valle
/
Louisiana-Lafayette
Jake Greenspoon
/
UT Arlington
Grant Weaver
/
Ohio State
Kenneth Fadke
/
New Mexico State
6. 8:30 am (5)
Haraldur Magnus
/
Louisiana-Lafayette
Jake Argento
/
UT Arlington
Tee-k Kelly
/
Ohio State
Pat Beyhan
/
New Mexico State
5. 8:30 am (4)
Adam Strom
/
Texas Tech
Paul Obermann
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Brett Hogan
/
UTSA
Nicklas Pihl
/
UTEP
4. 8:30 am (3)
Esteban Restrepo
/
Texas Tech
Lawrence Allan
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Bryce Alley
/
UTSA
Jacob Loya
/
UTEP
3. 8:30 am (2)
Mito Pereira
/
Texas Tech
James Anstiss
/
Southeastern Louisiana
J.J. Lindsey
/
UTSA
Jere Pelletier
/
UTEP
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Clement Sordet
/
Texas Tech
Eamon Bradley
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Garrison Lackey
/
UTSA
Martin Simonsen
/
UTEP
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Hannes Ronneblad
/
Texas Tech
Grady Brame
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Zander Lozano
/
UTSA
Roberto Ruiz
/
UTEP