BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Low Country Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
March 21 to March 22, 2015
2 Rounds
Hosted by Wofford College @ Hilton Head Island, SC
Winning Team:
Princeton
hosted by Wofford College
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
27. 9:30 am (18)
Allyson Markiewicz
IND
/
Wofford
Christine Kong
IND
/
Princeton
26. 9:30 am (17)
Stephanie Bosdosh
IND
/
Towson
Mary Landon Funk
IND
/
Princeton
Allie Gennaula
/
USCUpstate
25. 9:30 am (16a)
Laura Simpson
/
The Citadel
Kellyanne Hurst
/
Navy
Rebecca Kerry
/
St. Francis NY
24. 9:30 am (16b)
Renata Sucha
/
The Citadel
Jane Moon
/
Navy
Michelle Provenghi
/
St. Francis NY
23. 9:30 am (15)
Cameron Little
/
The Citadel
Legare Augenstein
/
Navy
Drewanne Shubeck
/
St. Francis NY
22. 9:30 am (14)
Kellie Anderson
/
The Citadel
Renata Bucher
/
Navy
Alyssa Sinclair
/
St. Francis NY
21. 9:30 am (13a)
Eraina Manor
/
The Citadel
Christine Walker
/
Navy
Nikki Liucci
/
St. Francis NY
20. 9:30 am (13b)
Meghan Board
/
Radford
Larissa Spiess
/
Towson
Lily Yatawara
IND
/
Appalachian State
19. 9:30 am (12)
Oliva Jay
/
Radford
Emma Hjarne
/
Towson
Abby Driscoll
/
Presbyterian
18. 9:30 am (11a)
Khushboo Thiagaraj
/
Radford
Krissy Unger
/
Towson
M.J. Nogay
/
Presbyterian
17. 9:30 am (11b)
Alexandra Austin
/
Radford
Mackenzie Rice
/
Towson
Madison Sloan
/
Presbyterian
16. 9:30 am (10a)
Larissa Carter
/
Radford
Alexis Hios
/
Towson
Elizabeth Rand
/
Presbyterian
15. 9:30 am (10b)
Haley Zagoria
/
Appalachian State
Courtney Yanch
/
Gardner-Webb
Viveka Singh
IND
/
Towson
14. 9:30 am (9a)
Savanna Wood
/
Appalachian State
Mary Katherine Donov
/
Gardner-Webb
Sidney Dermody
/
USCUpstate
13. 9:30 am (9b)
Hannah Craver
/
Appalachian State
Tessy Tuschen
/
Gardner-Webb
Allea Hawkins
/
USCUpstate
12. 9:30 am (8a)
Madalyn Davis
/
Appalachian State
Sarah Bertram
/
Gardner-Webb
Rachel Reiling
/
USCUpstate
11. 9:30 am (8b)
Emily Stinson
/
Appalachian State
Taylor Dodson
/
Gardner-Webb
Payton Culler
/
USCUpstate
10. 9:30 am (7a)
Corinne Grans-Wood
/
SCAD-Savannah
Andrea Frankiewicz
/
Indiana State
Sydney Kersten
IND
/
Princeton
9. 9:30 am (7b)
Mariona Maeso
/
SCAD-Savannah
Amanda Smith
/
Indiana State
Mackenzie Butzer
/
Bethune-Cookman
8. 9:30 am (6)
Alazne Urizar
/
SCAD-Savannah
Erinn Sutton
/
Indiana State
Patrizia Trevisan
/
Bethune-Cookman
7. 9:30 am (5)
Paulina Camacho
/
SCAD-Savannah
Gina Della Camera
/
Indiana State
Andrea Orozco
/
Bethune-Cookman
6. 9:30 am (4)
Sofia Molinaro
/
SCAD-Savannah
Marissa Uradomo
/
Indiana State
Jennifer Hide
/
Bethune-Cookman
5. 9:30 am (3)
Alex Wong
/
Princeton
Maegan Higgins
/
Wofford
Tan Cheeranont
/
High Point
4. 9:30 am (2a)
Tenley Shield
/
Princeton
Lela Oakley
/
Wofford
Grier Bennett
/
High Point
3. 9:30 am (2b)
Hana Ku
/
Princeton
Emiley Pagrabs
/
Wofford
Cayla Smith
/
High Point
2. 9:30 am (1a)
Caroline Araskog
/
Princeton
Lauren Dunbar
/
Wofford
Casey Ward
/
High Point
1. 9:30 am (1b)
Jordan Lippetz
/
Princeton
Nicole Chin
/
Wofford
Danielle Fuss
/
High Point