BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
The Boilermaker
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
April 18 to April 19, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by Purdue University @ WEST LAFAYETTE, IN
Winning Team:
Illinois
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
27. 8:45 am (18a)
Justin Cho
IND
/
Purdue
Scott Smith
IND
/
Northwestern
Josh Wick
IND
/
Ohio State
26. 8:45 am (18b)
Philippe Schweizer
IND
/
Purdue
Chad Phillips
IND
/
Purdue
Michael Makris
IND
/
Ball State
25. 8:45 am (17)
Greg Conrad
/
Miami (OH)
Brady Brown
/
Southern Illinois
Zach Yinger
/
Ball State
24. 8:45 am (16a)
Jack Sparling
/
Miami (OH)
Andrew Mitchell
/
Southern Illinois
Johnny Watts
/
Ball State
23. 8:45 am (16b)
Scott Cahill
/
Miami (OH)
Steve Souchek
/
Southern Illinois
McCormick Clouser
/
Ball State
22. 8:45 am (15)
Brantley Kushner
/
Miami (OH)
Drew Novara
/
Southern Illinois
Tyler Ostrom
/
Ball State
21. 8:45 am (14a)
Patrick Flavin
/
Miami (OH)
Wade Thompson
/
Southern Illinois
Michael VanDeventer
/
Ball State
20. 8:45 am (14b)
Colin Joseph
/
Toledo
Thomas O'Bryan
/
Wisconsin
Taylor Zoller
/
Kent State
19. 8:45 am (13)
Patrick Cermak
/
Toledo
Rob Jacobsen
/
Wisconsin
Chase Johnson
/
Kent State
18. 8:45 am (12)
Stephen Watts
/
Toledo
Eddie Wajda
/
Wisconsin
Sebastian Bendsen
/
Kent State
17. 8:45 am (11a)
Otto Black
/
Toledo
Jack Watson
/
Wisconsin
Ian Holt
/
Kent State
16. 8:45 am (11b)
Chris Selfridge
/
Toledo
Matt Ross
/
Wisconsin
Josh Whalen
/
Kent State
15. 8:45 am (10)
Matt Weber
/
Indiana
Ben-Marvin Egel
/
Purdue
Baxter Reeves
/
Cincinnati
14. 8:45 am (9a)
Keegan Vea
/
Indiana
Stuart Macdonald
/
Purdue
Jared Howard
/
Cincinnati
13. 8:45 am (9b)
Brendon Doyle
/
Indiana
Brian Carlson
/
Purdue
Jared O'Kelley
/
Cincinnati
12. 8:45 am (8)
Max Kollin
/
Indiana
Austin Eoff
/
Purdue
Emerson Newsome
/
Cincinnati
11. 8:45 am (7a)
Nicholas Grubnich
/
Indiana
Enzo Perez
/
Purdue
John Michael O'Toole
/
Cincinnati
10. 8:45 am (7b)
Sean Busch
/
Ohio State
Sam Triplett
/
Northwestern
Jordan Wetsch
/
NIU
9. 8:45 am (6a)
Grant Weaver
/
Ohio State
Bennett Lavin
/
Northwestern
Nick Huggins
/
NIU
8. 8:45 am (6b)
Tee-k Kelly
/
Ohio State
Joshua Jamieson
/
Northwestern
Patrick Murphy
/
NIU
7. 8:45 am (5)
Logan Jones
/
Ohio State
Dylan Wu
/
Northwestern
Raphael Denais
/
NIU
6. 8:45 am (4)
Clark Engle
/
Ohio State
Matthew Negri
/
Northwestern
Joo-Young Lee
/
NIU
5. 8:45 am (3a)
Nick Hardy
/
Illinois
Gus Lundquist
/
Louisville
Cody Shafer
/
GRU Augusta
4. 8:45 am (3b)
Brian Campbell
/
Illinois
JD Lehman
/
Louisville
Viktor Edin
/
GRU Augusta
3. 8:45 am (2)
Dylan Meyer
/
Illinois
Maximilian Walz
/
Louisville
Robin Petersson
/
GRU Augusta
2. 8:45 am (1a)
Thomas Detry
/
Illinois
Antoine Le Saux
/
Louisville
Maverick Antcliff
/
GRU Augusta
1. 8:45 am (1b)
Charlie Danielson
/
Illinois
Robin Sciot-Siegrist
/
Louisville
Jake Marriott
/
GRU Augusta