BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
16-6A Girls District Preview
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
March 27 to March 28, 2015
2 Rounds
Hosted by The Woodlands High School @ Montgomery, TX
Winning Team:
TWHS - B Team
Medalist:
Emma Ballard
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
16. 8:30 am (18a)
Kiarah Horton
/
Summer Creek HS
Ainsley Deslatte
/
Atascocita - B Team
Maddi Schwarzer
/
Oak Ridge HS - B Team
15. 8:30 am (18b)
Madison Emmert
/
Atascocita - B Team
Piper Smith
/
Kingwood - B Team
Claudia Bautista
/
Oak Ridge HS - B Team
14. 8:30 am (17a)
Jasmine Wilkerson
/
Atascocita - B Team
Bailey Reeder
/
Oak Ridge HS - B Team
Kera Willhoite
/
Kingwood - B Team
13. 8:30 am (17b)
Taylor Ochs
/
Oak Ridge HS
Ashley Combs
/
Summer Creek HS
Haley Hefner
/
Kingwood - B Team
12. 8:30 am (16)
Alexis Thomas
/
Summer Creek HS
Marybeth Bellnap
/
Kingwood - B Team
Kyndal Schindler
/
Atascocita - B Team
11. 8:30 am (15a)
Holly Newton
/
Summer Creek HS
Hannah Washburn
/
Atascocita - B Team
Blayke Van Houten
/
Oak Ridge HS
10. 8:30 am (15b)
Annie Ortiz
/
Kingwood - B Team
Abigail Wilcoxon
/
Conroe HS
Reece Thibodeaux
/
Atascocita
9. 8:30 am (14a)
Samantha Salcedo
/
TWHS - B Team
Hayley Zorkic
/
Atascocita
Baylee Van Houten
/
Oak Ridge HS
8. 8:30 am (14b)
Hannah Bruner
/
TWHS - B Team
Allie Walker
/
Kingwood
Elyssa Turvan
/
College Park
7. 8:30 am (13a)
Stephanie Lamb
/
TWHS - B Team
Ashlyn Rock
/
Kingwood
Kat Hodges
/
College Park
6. 8:30 am (13b)
Cassie Lidisky
/
TWHS - B Team
Sofia Munari
/
College Park
Hannah Sanders
/
Atascocita
5. 8:30 am (12)
Carley Charbonneau
/
TWHS
Lauren Adams
/
Oak Ridge HS
Jacqueline Russ
/
Kingwood
4. 8:30 am (11a)
Gracie Aday
/
TWHS
Kaleigh Brady
/
College Park
Nicole Dillon
/
Atascocita
3. 8:30 am (11b)
Orianna Jerez
/
TWHS
Raelynn Hardgrave
/
Conroe HS
Maia Jessup
/
Kingwood
2. 8:30 am (10a)
Brooke McDougald
/
TWHS
Alyssa Holbrook
/
Atascocita
Regan Batson
/
Oak Ridge HS
1. 8:30 am (10b)
Greta Bruner
/
TWHS
Emma Ballard
/
Kingwood
Kassidy Smith
/
College Park