BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Jim West Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
April 6 to April 7, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by Texas State @ Bastrop, TX
Winning Team:
Saint Mary's
Medalist:
Blake Pugh
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
20. 8:30 am (18)
Will Paulsell
/
Oral Roberts
Ali Khazanbeik
/
UTPA
Kyle Karnei
/
Abilene Christian
Eloy Gonzalez
IND
/
Texas State
19. 8:30 am (17)
Dennis Andersen
/
Oral Roberts
Peter Fox
/
UTPA
Brandon Wilkins
/
Abilene Christian
Anthony McGeorge
IND
/
Texas State
18. 8:30 am (16)
Ollie Penn
/
Oral Roberts
Ramon Ventura-camp
/
UTPA
Clarke Hudgins
/
Abilene Christian
Joss Gosling
IND
/
UT Arlington
17. 8:30 am (15)
Parker Dolezal
/
Oral Roberts
Chris Felix
/
UTPA
Dillon Vaughn
/
Abilene Christian
Max Mason
IND
/
Wichita State
16. 8:30 am (14)
Scott Newell
/
Oral Roberts
Nicolas Platret
/
UTPA
Corbin Renner
/
Abilene Christian
Mac Marr
IND
/
Saint Mary's
15. 8:30 am (13)
Christopher Fynboe
/
Central Arkansas
Matias Calderon
/
UALR
Kirk Thomas
/
Louisiana Monroe
Keaton Jones
/
Florida Gulf Coast
14. 8:30 am (12)
Brad Lamb
/
Central Arkansas
Beau Hanson
/
UALR
Velten Meyer
/
Louisiana Monroe
Casper Howells
/
Florida Gulf Coast
13. 8:30 am (11)
Rodrigo Rivas
/
Central Arkansas
Tyler Reynolds
/
UALR
Mason Seaborn
/
Louisiana Monroe
Anthony Quintessenza
/
Florida Gulf Coast
12. 8:30 am (10a)
Ryan Shuttleworth
/
Central Arkansas
Johann Voss
/
UALR
Greg Smail
/
Louisiana Monroe
Austin Schultz
/
Florida Gulf Coast
11. 8:30 am (10b)
Pep Angles
/
Central Arkansas
Alfred Kerstis
/
UALR
Calum Hill
/
Louisiana Monroe
Jake Sherwin
/
Florida Gulf Coast
10. 8:30 am (9)
Alex Levy
/
Rice
Trey Cassity
/
HCU
Jake Greenspoon
/
UT Arlington
Blake Pugh
/
Stephen F. Austin
9. 8:30 am (8)
Mitchell Meissner
/
Rice
Brandon Wilhide
/
HCU
Zach Galliford
/
UT Arlington
Bradley Phelps
/
Stephen F. Austin
8. 8:30 am (7)
James Lee
/
Rice
Andy Ariens
/
HCU
Aaron Guanlao
/
UT Arlington
Nathan Weant
/
Stephen F. Austin
7. 8:30 am (6)
Kevin Reilly
/
Rice
Isaiah Huerta
/
HCU
Cash Wilkerson
/
UT Arlington
John Luke Sheehan
/
Stephen F. Austin
6. 8:30 am (5)
Tommy Economou
/
Rice
Preston Stanley
/
HCU
Jake Argento
/
UT Arlington
Tony Underwood
/
Stephen F. Austin
5. 8:30 am (4)
David Faraudo
/
Texas State
Andrew Ertel
/
Sam Houston State
Connor Blick
/
Saint Mary's
Alec Heinen
/
Wichita State
4. 8:30 am (3)
Tyler Thomas
/
Texas State
Jake McCrory
/
Sam Houston State
Tye Gabriel
/
Saint Mary's
Gage Ihrig
/
Wichita State
3. 8:30 am (2)
Justin Newby
/
Texas State
Logan Boatner
/
Sam Houston State
Perry Cohen
/
Saint Mary's
Jacob Bishop
/
Wichita State
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Tyler Saunders
/
Texas State
JT Taylor
/
Sam Houston State
Pavan Sagoo
/
Saint Mary's
Grant Bennett
/
Wichita State
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Torbjorn Johansen
/
Texas State
Zach Cabra
/
Sam Houston State
Jonathan De Los Reyes
/
Saint Mary's
Louis Cohen Boyer
/
Wichita State