BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
The Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
April 13 to April 14, 2015
2 Rounds
Hosted by Bowling Green State University @ White Sulphur Springs, WV
Winning Team:
ETSU
The second annual Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational will be held on April 13-14 at The Old White TPC Golf Course.
Third Round of play today has been washed out. Tournament results back to the 36-hole scores from yesterday.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
25. 3:00 pm (18)
Kevin Metzer
/
Savannah State
Patrick Sheerer
/
St. Bonaventure
24. 3:00 pm (17a)
Devon Jakes
/
Savannah State
Corey Long
/
St. Bonaventure
23. 3:00 pm (17b)
Scott Rogers
/
Savannah State
Dan Dunnigan
/
St. Bonaventure
22. 3:00 pm (16)
Brandon Neals
/
Savannah State
Pat Milkovich
/
St. Bonaventure
Cayman Ratliff
IND
/
ETSU
21. 3:00 pm (15)
Travis Roe
/
Savannah State
Josh Stauffer
/
St. Bonaventure
Tyler Williams
IND
/
James Madison
20. 3:00 pm (14)
Daniel Kim
/
Loyola-Chicago
Ivan Truss
/
Samford
Mitchell Kontak
IND
/
Bowling Green
19. 3:00 pm (13a)
Ben Holm
/
Loyola-Chicago
Austin Jackson
/
Samford
Jake Miller
IND
/
Marshall
18. 3:00 pm (13b)
Michael Valletti
/
Loyola-Chicago
Ashton Nix
/
Samford
Holden Pahr
IND
/
Bowling Green
17. 3:00 pm (12a)
Pj Riner
/
Loyola-Chicago
Garrett Moores
/
Samford
Noah Combs
IND
/
Eastern Kentucky
16. 3:00 pm (12b)
Garret Buckley
/
Loyola-Chicago
Robert Adams
/
Samford
Antonio Cruz-Conde
IND
/
Old Dominion
15. 3:00 pm (11)
Travis Rose
/
Eastern Kentucky
Jake Leavitt
/
Elon
Thomas Leech
/
Ohio
14. 3:00 pm (10a)
Will Sallee
/
Eastern Kentucky
Will DiIanni
/
Elon
Mike Engelman
/
Ohio
13. 3:00 pm (10b)
Jared Brown
/
Eastern Kentucky
Charlie May
/
Elon
Ty Herriott
/
Ohio
12. 3:00 pm (9)
Taylor Riggs
/
Eastern Kentucky
Troy Beaver
/
Elon
Grant Engel
/
Ohio
11. 3:00 pm (8)
Patric Sundlof
/
Eastern Kentucky
Jonathan Dilanni
/
Elon
Peyton White
/
Ohio
10. 3:00 pm (7a)
Logan Lagodich
/
Marshall
Connor Smith
/
Middle Tennessee State
Chad Hess
/
Old Dominion
9. 3:00 pm (7b)
Will Evans
/
Marshall
Hoyeong Kim
/
Middle Tennessee State
Ashton Newsom
/
Old Dominion
8. 3:00 pm (6)
Davey Jude
/
Marshall
Drake Duncan
/
Middle Tennessee State
Pedro Junqueira
/
Old Dominion
7. 3:00 pm (5a)
Alex Weiss
/
Marshall
Brett Patterson
/
Middle Tennessee State
Seth Sweet
/
Old Dominion
6. 3:00 pm (5b)
Clark Robinson
/
Marshall
Payne Denman
/
Middle Tennessee State
Jamison Randall
/
Old Dominion
5. 3:00 pm (4)
Cameron Michalak
/
Bowling Green
Trey Smith
/
James Madison
Tom Heggarty
/
ETSU
4. 3:00 pm (3)
Ryan Triller
/
Bowling Green
Ryan Cole
/
James Madison
Mateusz Gradecki
/
ETSU
3. 3:00 pm (2a)
Joe Cooper
/
Bowling Green
Jon Weiss
/
James Madison
Gudmund Kristjansson
/
ETSU
2. 3:00 pm (2b)
Brett Rinker
/
Bowling Green
Jack Floydd
/
James Madison
Rhys Pugh
/
ETSU
1. 3:00 pm (1)
Jose Narro
/
Bowling Green
Poom Pattaropong
/
James Madison
Adrian Meronk
/
ETSU