BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2015 SDHSAA Boys 'B' State Championships
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
May 18 to May 19, 2015
2 Rounds
Hosted by South Dakota High School Activities Association @ Yankton, SD
Winning Team:
Hamlin
Medalist:
J.J. Cooney
Class B Boys' Golf Tournament from Fox Run Golf Course in Yankton, South Dakota. Top 25 individuals and eight teams will place and receive medals/trophies. Scores will be updated after Holes 6, 9, 14 & 18.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 9:00 am (1)
Tyler Kaul
/
Bon Homme
Shay Jolley
/
Canistota
Heath Schindler
/
Elkton-Lake Benton
Jon Bakke
/
Gregory
2. 9:10 am (1)
Ben Krueger
/
Potter Co.
Tanner Valsvig
/
Webster Area
Grant Johnson
/
Alcester-Hudson
Haydn Gilbertson
/
Arlington/LP
3. 9:20 am (1)
Tyler Stuefen
/
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ian Hofer
/
Freeman Academy
Karson Vander Vorst
/
Herreid
David Noid
/
Howard
4. 9:30 am (1)
Zack Ronning
/
Alcester-Hudson
Jayden Janssen
/
De Smet
Ethan Deibert
/
Herreid
Bodee Groos
/
Colman-Egan
5. 9:40 am (1)
Coby Johnson
/
Platte-Geddes
Mike Gravley
/
Webster Area
Damion Breese
/
Wall
Ezra Aderhold
/
Aberdeen Christian
6. 9:50 am (1)
Austin Weiszhaar
/
Bowdle
Cody Swenson
/
Hamlin
Tanner Moore
/
Ipswich
Isaac Anderson
/
McCook Cent./Mont.
7. 10:00 am (1)
Justice Morrison
/
White River
Jared Rabenberg
/
Britton-Hecla
Bryce Roth
/
McCook Cent./Mont.
Braydon Peterson
/
Lemmon
8. 10:10 am (1)
Ben Koisti
/
Hamlin
Noah Hodges
/
Howard
Clay Feller
/
Sully Buttes
Robert Jensen
/
Viborg-Hurley
9. 10:20 am (1)
Greer Hofer
/
Sully Buttes
Riley Hoffman
/
Platte-Geddes
Tristen Rush
/
Philip
Levi Waldhauser
/
Freeman
10. 10:30 am (1)
Brayden Wittler
/
Sully Buttes
Collin Palmer
/
Bison
Drew Wiese
/
Howard
Austin Bormann
/
Mitchell Christian
11. 10:40 am (1)
Dyllan Weelborg
/
Hamlin
Tanner Blasius
/
Kimball/White Lake
Adam Eichacker
/
McCook Cent./Mont.
Colten Plooster
/
Platte-Geddes
12. 10:50 am (1)
Judah Aderhold
/
Aberdeen Christian
Kade Groos
/
Colman-Egan
Isaiah Mader
/
Garretson
Ethan Jaeger
/
Great Plains Luth.
13. 11:00 am (1)
Andrew Roland
/
Bon Homme
Cody Thompson
/
Viborg-Hurley
Drew Seubert
/
Canistota
Brad Kari
/
Newell
14. 11:10 am (1)
Devon Munsen
/
Kimball/White Lake
Alec Johnson
/
Bon Homme
Cody Peterson
/
Ipswich
Wyatt Weber
/
Jones Co.
15. 11:20 am (1)
Jordan Maier
/
Eureka
Devan Weelborg
/
Hamlin
Jamie Smith
/
Mitchell Christian
Trent Sumner
/
Florence/Henry
16. 11:30 am (1)
J.J. Cooney
/
And. Cent./Dak. Chr.
Cramer Johnson
/
Aberdeen Christian
Micah Mader
/
Garretson
Jayden Van Zee
/
Platte-Geddes
17. 9:00 am (10)
Riley Gilbert
/
Ipswich
Jed Vissia
/
Mt. Vernon/Plank.
Trey Christensen
/
Parker
Caleb Meinke
/
Potter Co.
18. 9:10 am (10)
Chase Amdahl
/
Webster Area
Keenan Soderlin
/
Bennett Co.
Mason Hemmer
/
Colman-Egan
Jordan Wright
/
Deubrook Area
19. 9:20 am (10)
Nick Hansen
/
Great Plains Luth.
Colin Weidenbach
/
Highmore-Harrold
Kurt Mentele
/
McCook Cent./Mont.
Dylan VanDerBoom
/
Newell
20. 9:30 am (10)
Patrick Reiter
/
Florence/Henry
JJ Beck
/
Gregory
Jesse Schindler
/
Lyman
Tate Ketelhut
/
Miller
21. 9:40 am (10)
Bobby Beach-Pattison
/
Mt. Vernon/Plank.
Ethan Anderson
/
Bison
Scott Sampson
/
Arlington/LP
Austin Ball
/
Sanborn Cent./Woons.
22. 9:50 am (10)
Landen Larsen
/
Irene-Wakonda
Brady Tiede
/
Sanborn Cent./Woons.
Tanner Iwan
/
Scotland
Jackson Feyerisen
/
Castlewood
23. 10:00 am (10)
Kyle Menning
/
Corsica/Stickney
Alex Anderson
/
Garretson
Harrison Wookey
/
Clark/Willow Lake
Dawson Blum
/
Flandreau
24. 10:10 am (10)
Jayden Korthals
/
Parker
Austin Messmer
/
Wess. Springs
Keagan Fitch
/
Philip
Devon Gnat
/
Miller
25. 10:20 am (10)
Brady Fiedler
/
Selby Area
Sam Ireland
/
Bennett Co.
Haden Uecker
/
Clark/Willow Lake
Cole Nafziger
/
Potter Co.
26. 10:30 am (10)
Sage Alexander
/
Bennett Co.
Trew DeJong
/
Philip
Lucas Beardt
/
White River
Ty Sjomeling
/
Herreid
27. 10:40 am (10)
Jade Hertel
/
Wall
Chandler Gullickson
/
Colman-Egan
Tristan Grablander
/
Jones Co.
Max Ring
/
Highmore-Harrold
28. 10:50 am (10)
Cole Pry
/
Chester Area
Rowden Hammer
/
Flandreau
Dylan Northrop
/
Ipswich
Ryan Bradberry
/
Sully Buttes
29. 11:00 am (10)
Adam Augenbaugh
/
De Smet
Alex Molengraf
/
Deubrook Area
John Jackson
/
Newell
30. 11:10 am (10)
Joel Wagner
/
RC Christian
Emmitt Houchin
/
Lyman
Trey Harms
/
Aberdeen Christian
31. 11:20 am (10)
Alex Noid
/
Howard
Lance Thiry
/
Kimball/White Lake
Aaron Dunn
/
Garretson
32. 11:30 am (10)
Logan Hand
/
Philip
Huttson Weeldreyer
/
Newell
Carter Libis
/
Bon Homme