BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Feb. 28 to March 1, 2022
2 Rounds
Hosted by California State University, East Bay @ ALAMEDA, CA
Winning Team:
Sonoma State
Medalist:
Claire Shubin
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
20. 8:00 am (18)
Tia Taitingfong
/
Saint Martin's
Allison MacMillan
IND
/
Northwest Nazarene
Cassandra Puspoki
IND
/
Cal State East Bay
19. 8:00 am (17)
Katherine Swor
/
Saint Martin's
Brooke Brezovski
/
Simon Fraser
Phoebe Sundberg
IND
/
Dominican (CA)
18. 8:00 am (16)
Hannah White
/
Saint Martin's
Kassie Muanyam
/
Simon Fraser
Mia Trousdale
IND
/
Western New Mexico
17. 8:00 am (15)
Jada French
/
Saint Martin's
Shirin Anjarwalla
/
Simon Fraser
Valeria Ruiz
IND
/
Academy of Art
16. 8:00 am (14)
Kathryn Crimp
/
Saint Martin's
Claire Lovan
/
Simon Fraser
Mary Grace Davidson
IND
/
Biola
15. 8:00 am (13)
Brianna Shervik
/
Northwest Nazarene
Kelly Moore
/
Chico State
Sarah Shea
/
Western Washington
Amanda Portillo
/
Western New Mexico
14. 8:00 am (12)
Paige Vancil
/
Northwest Nazarene
Trinity Hernandez
/
Chico State
Danielle Bailey
/
Western Washington
Valeria Enriquez
/
Western New Mexico
13. 8:00 am (11)
Madison Gridley
/
Northwest Nazarene
Kelsey Blaylock
/
Chico State
Megan Billeter
/
Western Washington
Shandiin Harper
/
Western New Mexico
12. 8:00 am (10a)
Christine Cho
/
Northwest Nazarene
Natalie Kinney
/
Chico State
Sophia Schmidt
/
Western Washington
Chelsea Medina
/
Western New Mexico
11. 8:00 am (10b)
Hannah Holloway
/
Northwest Nazarene
Taylor Stewart
/
Chico State
Claire Moon
/
Western Washington
Taysea Powell
/
Western New Mexico
10. 8:00 am (9)
Lauren Garcia
/
Sonoma State
Rachel Shaw
/
Biola
Angelica Antonio
/
Dominican (CA)
Gia Vargas
/
Holy Names
9. 8:00 am (8)
Amelia Gladys
/
Sonoma State
Melanie Reyes
/
Biola
Alissa Salazar
/
Dominican (CA)
Lavinia Romito
/
Holy Names
8. 8:00 am (7)
Lexi Nielsen
/
Sonoma State
Sami Penor
/
Biola
Ashley Pan
/
Dominican (CA)
Sofia Young
/
Holy Names
7. 8:00 am (6)
Brenna Ozel
/
Sonoma State
Lauren Lee
/
Biola
Lauren Parayno
/
Dominican (CA)
Ebba Wernered
/
Holy Names
6. 8:00 am (5)
Samantha Cabunag
/
Sonoma State
Brady Turnquist
/
Biola
Claire Shubin
/
Dominican (CA)
Regina Parra
/
Holy Names
5. 8:00 am (4)
Arrianna Custodio
/
Cal State East Bay
Emily Wang
/
Cal State LA
Plern Rattanaprakarn
/
Academy of Art
Makena Mehlert
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
4. 8:00 am (3)
Caroline Berge
/
Cal State East Bay
Caitlyn Jimenez
/
Cal State LA
Anahi Servin
/
Academy of Art
Harley Richardson
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
3. 8:00 am (2)
Sachika Singh
/
Cal State East Bay
Pratima Sherpa
/
Cal State LA
Tessa Geenen
/
Academy of Art
Cathy Tong
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
2. 8:00 am (1a)
Jasmin Krishna
/
Cal State East Bay
Morgan Sjoerdsma
/
Cal State LA
Iveta Posledni
/
Academy of Art
Isabel Carpenter
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
1. 8:00 am (1b)
Drishti Karumbaya
/
Cal State East Bay
Marie Dean
/
Cal State LA
Jae Park
/
Academy of Art
Zoe Offield
/
Cal St Monterey Bay