BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Rivertowne Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Feb. 28 to March 1, 2022
3 Rounds
Hosted by Charleston Southern University @ Charleston, SC
Winning Team:
O. Roberts
Medalist:
Siarra Stout
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
23. 9:00 am (18)
Ally St Clair
IND
/
Youngstown State
Kathryn Thorne
IND
/
Charleston Southern
Mawgan Vater
IND
/
Jacksonville
22. 9:00 am (17)
Sierra Cardi
IND
/
UNC Asheville
Cindy Zhou
IND
/
William & Mary
Shani Brynard
IND
/
Charleston Southern
21. 9:00 am (16)
Alisa Khokhlova
IND
/
Delaware
Katelyn Rika
IND
/
O. Roberts
Alina-Sophie Koch
IND
/
Morehead State
Ashley Chalmers
IND
/
High Point
20. 9:00 am (15)
Puthita Khuanrudee
/
Youngstown State
Reagan Stuke
/
Tenn. Tech
Cateriana Tatti
/
FDU
Mirabella Calabrase
/
Citadel
19. 9:00 am (14)
Elizabeth Saur
/
Youngstown State
Heidi Lawson
/
Tenn. Tech
Isabelle Hellman
/
FDU
Lauren Sommerfield
/
Citadel
18. 9:00 am (13)
Christina Lewis
/
Youngstown State
Hannah Bratton
/
Tenn. Tech
Apichaya Chirakunakorn
/
FDU
Sarah Smith
/
Citadel
17. 9:00 am (12a)
Madie Smithco
/
Youngstown State
Elisabeth Toennessen
/
Tenn. Tech
Victoria Schroedl
/
FDU
Paige Gilstrap
/
Citadel
16. 9:00 am (12b)
Danae Rugola
/
Youngstown State
Ainsley Simms
/
Tenn. Tech
Nicola Smith
/
FDU
Megan Ikeda
/
Citadel
15. 9:00 am (11)
Peyton Schaffer
/
Longwood
Olivia DiPaolo
/
Lipscomb
Amber Capote
/
UNC Asheville
Stefanie Guizar Diaz
/
William & Mary
14. 9:00 am (10a)
Ether Choi
/
Longwood
Lauren Thompson
/
Lipscomb
Phoebe Carles
/
UNC Asheville
Isabel Bae
/
William & Mary
13. 9:00 am (10b)
Bobbi Uhl
/
Longwood
Mary Kate Smith
/
Lipscomb
Hailey Pendleton
/
UNC Asheville
Mikah McDonnell
/
William & Mary
12. 9:00 am (9)
Diana Domenech
/
Longwood
Ally Williams
/
Lipscomb
Venecia Zaia
/
UNC Asheville
Emma Lu
/
William & Mary
11. 9:00 am (8)
Emma Landis
/
Longwood
Siarra Stout
/
Lipscomb
Madyson Gold
/
UNC Asheville
Sarah Houle
/
William & Mary
10. 9:00 am (7a)
Hanna Montgomery
/
Morehead State
Niki Batac
/
Radford
Sophie Caldon
/
High Point
Laura Pasalodos
/
Jacksonville
9. 9:00 am (7b)
Hailey Rietz
/
Morehead State
Jimenna Ramirez
/
Radford
Ana-Elena Kusters
/
High Point
Frantiska Lunackova
/
Jacksonville
8. 9:00 am (6)
Bridget Connolly
/
Morehead State
Jayde Dudley
/
Radford
Danielle Suh
/
High Point
Jenna Fonda
/
Jacksonville
7. 9:00 am (5)
olivia hensley
/
Morehead State
Riko Nagai
/
Radford
Olivia John
/
High Point
Casey Powell
/
Jacksonville
6. 9:00 am (4a)
Mackenzie Neal
/
Morehead State
Natalie Welsh
/
Radford
Sarah Kahn
/
High Point
Macarena Aguilera
/
Jacksonville
5. 9:00 am (4b)
Erica Whitehouse
/
Charleston Southern
Leiu Yuenyong
/
Elon
Megan Lee
/
O. Roberts
Lexi Dart
/
Delaware
4. 9:00 am (3)
Libby singleton
/
Charleston Southern
Andrea Asmundsdottir
/
Elon
Isabella Caamal
/
O. Roberts
Christina Carroll
/
Delaware
3. 9:00 am (2)
madison freeman
/
Charleston Southern
Knokwan Ngamwong
/
Elon
Cris Riu
/
O. Roberts
Oihana Etxezarreta
/
Delaware
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Isabell Friberg
/
Charleston Southern
Annabelle Ackroyd
/
Elon
Kiana Oshiro
/
O. Roberts
Anna Kittelson
/
Delaware
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Caroline Engelbredt
/
Charleston Southern
Adel Vadkerti
/
Elon
Sarah Bell
/
O. Roberts
Lilia Henkel
/
Delaware