Men - South Atlantic Conf. Champ.

  • Location : Sevierville, TN
  • Dates : Apr 14-15, 2014
  • Course(s) : Sevierville GC Sevierville, TN
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Carson-Newman 313 298 314 925 +61
T2 Jonathan Kim-Moss +4 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 227
T6 Nicklaus Kennedy +5 (F) +3 (F) +5 (F) 229
T20 Rafael Jackson +12 (F) +1 (F) +8 (F) 237
T25 Dalton Reese +6 (F) +9 (F) +8 (F) 239
T25 Corey Bray +10 (F) +4 (F) +9 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Wingate 310 298 318 926 +62
1 Benedict Gebhardt +5 (F) -5 (F) E (F) 216
11 Phillip Konnikov +7 (F) +4 (F) +5 (F) 232
T15 Tyler Stone +1 (F) +6 (F) +11 (F) 234
36 Garrett Dahms +9 (F) +5 (F) +15 (F) 245
58 Henrique Pombo +22 (F) +7 (F) +14 (F) 259
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 Newberry 313 302 316 931 +67
T4 Tommy Hurst +7 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 228
T6 Richard Mansell +5 (F) E (F) +8 (F) 229
T18 John Paul Ferguson +7 (F) +3 (F) +9 (F) 235
29 Ryan Wilkinson +6 (F) +10 (F) +8 (F) 240
T41 Dixon Walker +11 (F) +9 (F) +11 (F) 247
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 LMU 305 306 323 934 +70
T6 Connor Froning +3 (F) +2 (F) +8 (F) 229
T12 Braden Galyon +5 (F) +7 (F) +5 (F) 233
T20 Tre Mullins +5 (F) +5 (F) +11 (F) 237
T25 Kurtis Campbell +4 (F) +4 (F) +15 (F) 239
T47 Rand Wasson +11 (F) +11 (F) +11 (F) 249
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Tusculum University 306 301 328 935 +71
T2 Nick Forsberg +2 (F) +1 (F) +8 (F) 227
T20 Warren Cheney +5 (F) +3 (F) +13 (F) 237
T20 Coleman Glick +6 (F) +6 (F) +9 (F) 237
T44 Dakota Norton +5 (F) +17 (F) +10 (F) 248
T49 Leif Ratliff +14 (F) +3 (F) +17 (F) 250
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Queens-Cha 313 305 325 943 +79
T9 Alex Weare +7 (F) +5 (F) +2 (F) 230
T12 Freddie Nordhoff +6 (F) +3 (F) +8 (F) 233
T15 Jordan Bilodeau +5 (F) +4 (F) +9 (F) 234
T44 Evan Ruhling +7 (F) +7 (F) +18 (F) 248
T49 Jake McLaren +9 (F) +5 (F) +20 (F) 250
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 Coker University 316 304 330 950 +86
T15 Josh Clay +4 (F) +1 (F) +13 (F) 234
T18 Will Bundy +5 (F) +4 (F) +10 (F) 235
24 Christopher Fuga +10 (F) +7 (F) +5 (F) 238
T34 Zane Price +9 (F) +4 (F) +14 (F) 243
54 Blake Baysden +14 (F) +8 (F) +14 (F) 252
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 Brevard 316 310 337 963 +99
T30 Sami Vanni +3 (F) +6 (F) +17 (F) 242
T30 Oskar Lundgren +10 (F) +3 (F) +13 (F) 242
T34 Diego Ortiz +8 (F) +10 (F) +9 (F) 243
T44 Sebastian Strehl +9 (F) +13 (F) +10 (F) 248
T52 Paul Calac +8 (F) +3 (F) +24 (F) 251
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 Catawba 316 316 333 965 +101
T4 Matt Hardman +5 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 228
T37 Zack Griffis +8 (F) +10 (F) +12 (F) 246
T41 Tyler Rutherford +8 (F) +7 (F) +16 (F) 247
T41 Marshall Ritchie +7 (F) +12 (F) +12 (F) 247
57 Logan Ellis +11 (F) +9 (F) +20 (F) 256
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Mars Hill 325 322 322 969 +105
T9 Adam Lumley +3 (F) +5 (F) +6 (F) 230
T37 Cole Swezey +12 (F) +11 (F) +7 (F) 246
T37 Charles Hartzog +11 (F) +7 (F) +12 (F) 246
T49 Nick Caruso +14 (F) +11 (F) +9 (F) 250
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Anderson (SC) 316 319 338 973 +109
T12 Sean Shelton +4 (F) +5 (F) +8 (F) 233
T30 Arran Setro +8 (F) +8 (F) +10 (F) 242
T52 Rob Warren +8 (F) +14 (F) +13 (F) 251
55 David Wachter +8 (F) +9 (F) +20 (F) 253
56 C.J. Messana +11 (F) +9 (F) +19 (F) 255
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 Len.-Rhyne 324 319 333 976 +112
T25 David Donovan +9 (F) +6 (F) +8 (F) 239
T30 Drew Alford +8 (F) +8 (F) +10 (F) 242
T37 Blake Childers +11 (F) +9 (F) +10 (F) 246
T47 John White +8 (F) +8 (F) +17 (F) 249
59 Cort Fox +19 (F) +16 (F) +27 (F) 278