Men - 2009

  • Location : Muncie, IN
  • Dates : Sep 21-22, 2009
  • Course(s) : Delaware Country Club Muncie, IN
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Bowling Green 276 280 294 850 +10
1 Drew Preston -5 (F) -3 (F) +7 (F) 209
2 John Powers +3 (F) -3 (F) +1 (F) 211
T8 Matt Schneider -3 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 215
T16 Wes Gates +4 (F) +1 (F) +4 (F) 219
T31 Parker Hewit +1 (F) +6 (F) +6 (F) 223
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Ball State 289 284 283 856 +16
3 Anthony Novak +2 (F) +1 (F) -1 (F) 212
T4 Ross Cosat +2 (F) -1 (F) +2 (F) 213
T8 Eric Skillman -1 (F) E (F) +6 (F) 215
T13 Eric Steger +6 (F) +4 (F) -2 (F) 218
T21 Zac Henderson +4 (F) +7 (F) E (F) 221
T24 Joe Gasser +2 (F) +8 (F) +2 (F) 222
T35 Brodie Williams +3 (F) +8 (F) +3 (F) 224
T37 Alex Stinson +6 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 225
T45 Zac Treash +2 (F) +11 (F) +4 (F) 227
T64 Tony Lazzara +6 (F) +12 (F) +7 (F) 235
T74 T.J. Carpenter +13 (F) +12 (F) +8 (F) 243
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 Cincinnati 289 281 291 861 +21
T4 Andrew Desmarais E (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 213
T8 Joe Kastelic +3 (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 215
T8 David Tepe +1 (F) E (F) +4 (F) 215
T31 Zack Bates +5 (F) -1 (F) +9 (F) 223
T37 Ryne Toole +8 (F) +3 (F) +4 (F) 225
T56 Matt Ledom +7 (F) +9 (F) +4 (F) 230
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Eastern Kentucky 289 299 287 875 +35
12 Jordan Cash -2 (F) +11 (F) -2 (F) 217
20 Zack Butler +3 (F) +5 (F) +2 (F) 220
T31 Brian Fister +2 (F) +4 (F) +7 (F) 223
T37 Billy Peel, Jr +6 (F) +4 (F) +5 (F) 225
T56 Johan Eriksson +12 (F) +6 (F) +2 (F) 230
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Loyola-Chicago 292 291 294 877 +37
T6 Dylan Gergen +4 (F) -3 (F) +3 (F) 214
T24 Thomas Greene +8 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 222
T24 Erik Hoops +6 (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 222
T24 Charlie Schaffer -6 (F) +9 (F) +9 (F) 222
T64 Sean Collopy +10 (F) +8 (F) +7 (F) 235
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Belmont 282 292 305 879 +39
T6 Scott O'Brien +3 (F) -2 (F) +3 (F) 214
T13 Robbie Taylor -1 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 218
T37 Gaylon Cude +1 (F) +6 (F) +8 (F) 225
T50 Simon Marshall +2 (F) +8 (F) +8 (F) 228
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 Austin Peay 293 296 293 882 +42
T16 Erik Barnes +4 (F) +5 (F) E (F) 219
T16 Brian Balthrop +3 (F) +2 (F) +4 (F) 219
T24 Dustin Korte +3 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 222
T24 Chris Dougill +3 (F) +4 (F) +5 (F) 222
70 Jamie Neilson +9 (F) +8 (F) +12 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 Youngstown State 297 294 298 889 +49
T35 Tim Morrow +4 (F) +5 (F) +5 (F) 224
T37 Ryan Stocke +8 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 225
T37 Joseph Santisi +6 (F) +6 (F) +3 (F) 225
T45 Michael Lower +5 (F) +1 (F) +11 (F) 227
T52 Michael Turner +2 (F) +12 (F) +5 (F) 229
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 Ohio 303 291 296 890 +50
T21 Phil Gieseter +7 (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 221
T21 Chad Warmbein +4 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 221
T37 Byron Firestone +11 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 225
T45 Tim Gusweiler +7 (F) +5 (F) +5 (F) 227
T52 Stewart Jamieson +5 (F) +11 (F) +3 (F) 229
69 Chuck Nettles +16 (F) +3 (F) +9 (F) 238
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Wright State 304 295 300 899 +59
T16 Cody Fixari +1 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 219
T31 Matthew Crace +6 (F) +1 (F) +6 (F) 223
T52 Geoff Stevens +8 (F) +3 (F) +8 (F) 229
59 Charlie Doll +9 (F) +8 (F) +4 (F) 231
T62 Michael Roberts +11 (F) +6 (F) +7 (F) 234
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Dayton 305 299 301 905 +65
44 Jeff Hodapp E (F) +9 (F) +7 (F) 226
T45 Michael Oberschmidt +11 (F) +1 (F) +5 (F) 227
T45 Brenten Blakeman +11 (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 227
T50 John Muir +3 (F) +9 (F) +6 (F) 228
73 Zachary Hadaway +12 (F) +6 (F) +13 (F) 241
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 Fort Wayne 306 309 301 916 +76
T24 Jon Balyeat +6 (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 222
T56 Curtis Coverstone +7 (F) +7 (F) +6 (F) 230
60 Tomaz Pinheiro +7 (F) +8 (F) +7 (F) 232
61 Bruno Carvalho +7 (F) +10 (F) +6 (F) 233
T62 Drew Imel +6 (F) +10 (F) +8 (F) 234
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
13 Valparaiso 313 314 306 933 +93
T13 Michael Hesselman +4 (F) +3 (F) +1 (F) 218
T52 Austin Gaugert +7 (F) +6 (F) +6 (F) 229
T74 Andrew Beischel +11 (F) +15 (F) +7 (F) 243
76 Andy Webb +11 (F) +12 (F) +12 (F) 245
77 Josh Kalita +13 (F) +13 (F) +14 (F) 250
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
14 IUPUI 318 307 320 945 +105
T64 Brandon Goecker +6 (F) +12 (F) +7 (F) 235
T67 Nate Svihlik +4 (F) +12 (F) +10 (F) 236
T67 Jared Nifong +10 (F) +2 (F) +14 (F) 236
T71 Wes Reuille +16 (F) +5 (F) +9 (F) 240
T71 Tyler Hostetler +12 (F) +8 (F) +10 (F) 240
78 Danny Fischesser +10 (F) +16 (F) +16 (F) 252