Women - Texas State Invitational

  • Location : Kyle, TX
  • Dates : Feb 10-11, 2020
  • Course(s) : Plum Creek G.C. Kyle, TX
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T1 Sam Houston State 298 297 301 896 +32
T2 Hanna Alberto -1 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 219
T4 Leah Alberto +4 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 222
6 Jennifer Herbst +2 (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 223
T36 Viera Permata Rosada +7 (F) +4 (F) +7 (F) 234
T51 Zulaikah Nurz Nasser +5 (F) +10 (F) +7 (F) 238
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T1 UTSA 298 301 297 896 +32
1 Hannah Holzmann +2 (F) -3 (F) -2 (F) 213
T9 Nicole Polivchak -1 (F) +7 (F) +3 (F) 225
T24 Ana Gonzalez +4 (F) +5 (F) +5 (F) 230
T28 Madison Kidd +5 (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 231
T31 Camryn Carreon +5 (F) +9 (F) +3 (F) 233
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 TX State 294 303 302 899 +35
T4 Noramol Nuchsila +2 (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 222
T7 Sasikarn Somboonsup +1 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 224
T7 Rebecca Reed +1 (F) +4 (F) +3 (F) 224
T18 Sean Yi Yip +2 (F) +8 (F) +3 (F) 229
T24 Alejandra Lobelo +7 (F) +5 (F) +2 (F) 230
T43 Geraldine Wong +2 (F) +8 (F) +10 (F) 236
T57 Caitlyn Lindell +6 (F) +10 (F) +8 (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Houston Baptist 308 300 309 917 +53
12 Aysis Azarcon +8 (F) -2 (F) +4 (F) 226
T18 Sara Zrnikova +5 (F) E (F) +8 (F) 229
T24 Elise Parel +4 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 230
T43 Tiffany Nguyen +3 (F) +8 (F) +9 (F) 236
T65 Alisa Chong +9 (F) +15 (F) +5 (F) 245
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Oral Roberts 303 307 311 921 +57
T15 Sarah Bell +7 (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 228
T15 Isabella Caamal E (F) E (F) +12 (F) 228
T31 Rachel Dupree +6 (F) +8 (F) +3 (F) 233
T36 Beatriz Garcia +3 (F) +8 (F) +7 (F) 234
63 Megan Lee +6 (F) +7 (F) +14 (F) 243
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 ULM 307 317 298 922 +58
T9 Shani White +4 (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 225
T13 Eva Bjornsdottir +4 (F) +6 (F) +1 (F) 227
T31 Angela Tocco +4 (F) +10 (F) +3 (F) 233
T48 Jahaanvie Walia +7 (F) +10 (F) +4 (F) 237
T74 Sharmaine Rapisura +12 (F) +18 (F) +6 (F) 252
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T7 UT Arlington 308 318 306 932 +68
T2 Madigan Murray +4 (F) +2 (F) -3 (F) 219
T36 Sydney Garber +9 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 234
T43 Abigail Adams +5 (F) +7 (F) +8 (F) 236
T48 Kate Tran +4 (F) +10 (F) +7 (F) 237
64 Kinsey Ray +9 (F) +13 (F) +6 (F) 244
T71 Janane Tan +7 (F) +11 (F) +15 (F) 249
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T7 TX A&M Corpus Christi 298 322 312 932 +68
T15 Autumn Bynum +2 (F) +7 (F) +3 (F) 228
T18 Kellsey Sample +5 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 229
T57 Maria Beltran +6 (F) +12 (F) +6 (F) 240
T57 Luz Martinez Rico +2 (F) +11 (F) +11 (F) 240
T69 Brooklyn Sutton +1 (F) +15 (F) +16 (F) 248
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 Lamar 309 316 308 933 +69
T18 Lau Pasalodos Barcel E (F) +5 (F) +8 (F) 229
T36 Brooke Duzan +4 (F) +9 (F) +5 (F) 234
T51 Carson Racich +10 (F) +6 (F) +6 (F) 238
T55 Stephanie Banach +11 (F) +8 (F) +4 (F) 239
60 Alessia Trebbi-Tinda +7 (F) +13 (F) +5 (F) 241
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Rutgers 314 309 314 937 +73
T18 Carrie-Ann Lee +7 (F) +2 (F) +4 (F) 229
T48 Maeve Rossi +4 (F) +8 (F) +9 (F) 237
T51 Eun Won Park +10 (F) +8 (F) +4 (F) 238
T55 Anna-Mari Diederichs +6 (F) +8 (F) +9 (F) 239
T67 Leigha Devine +9 (F) +3 (F) +18 (F) 246
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Southern Mississippi 317 312 309 938 +74
T24 Natni Chompitakdacha +3 (F) +7 (F) +4 (F) 230
T31 Valeria Pichardo +9 (F) +2 (F) +6 (F) 233
T31 Maria Toledo Bailey +6 (F) +6 (F) +5 (F) 233
T61 Tenley Moretti +11 (F) +9 (F) +6 (F) 242
77 Julie Baker +13 (F) +19 (F) +9 (F) 257
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 UTRGV 309 321 309 939 +75
T9 Tilda Green +1 (F) +6 (F) +2 (F) 225
30 Julie Lucio +6 (F) +3 (F) +7 (F) 232
T43 Vicky Gonzalez +6 (F) +9 (F) +5 (F) 236
T67 Briana Garza +8 (F) +15 (F) +7 (F) 246
T74 Samantha Garza +8 (F) +15 (F) +13 (F) 252
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
13 UALR 304 325 313 942 +78
T18 Tilde Bocker +1 (F) +8 (F) +4 (F) 229
T41 The Wakeford-Wesmann +6 (F) +10 (F) +3 (F) 235
T43 Malena Austerslatt +6 (F) +8 (F) +6 (F) 236
T61 Sydney Scraba +3 (F) +11 (F) +12 (F) 242
T74 Kellie Gachaga +11 (F) +13 (F) +12 (F) 252
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
14 SFA 313 316 316 945 +81
T13 Sloane Bennett -1 (F) +5 (F) +7 (F) 227
T41 Kate Dishman +6 (F) +8 (F) +5 (F) 235
T51 Alexandra Batista +10 (F) +7 (F) +5 (F) 238
T69 Paola Cortes-Ortiz +10 (F) +11 (F) +11 (F) 248
73 Kelly Yang +12 (F) +8 (F) +14 (F) 250
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
15 Marshall 326 313 319 958 +94
T28 Kerri Parks +8 (F) +3 (F) +4 (F) 231
T36 Stormy Randazzo +10 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 234
T65 Peyton Schaffer +7 (F) +11 (F) +11 (F) 245
T71 Shelby Brauckmuller +13 (F) +7 (F) +13 (F) 249
78 Makena Rauch +14 (F) +21 (F) +12 (F) 263