Men - 2020 Gulf Coast Collegiate

  • Location : Diamondhead, LA
  • Dates : Mar 2-3, 2020
  • Course(s) : Diamondhead C.C. Diamondhead, LA
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 New Orleans 286 290 290 866 +2
T2 Florian Moosmeier +2 (F) +3 (F) -7 (F) 214
T4 Grayson Gilbert -2 (F) -3 (F) +4 (F) 215
T11 Lukas Heckmann -1 (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 220
T11 Brady Bennett -1 (F) -1 (F) +6 (F) 220
T29 Ryan Fulton +6 (F) +3 (F) +4 (F) 229
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Samford 293 291 286 870 +6
T2 Alec Stopperich +2 (F) -1 (F) -3 (F) 214
T7 Connor Reid +2 (F) +1 (F) -2 (F) 217
20 Davis Woodliff +1 (F) +5 (F) +1 (F) 223
T23 Harlan Winn E (F) +9 (F) +2 (F) 227
T36 Wesley Heston +12 (F) -2 (F) +7 (F) 233
T36 George Hall +7 (F) +7 (F) +3 (F) 233
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 UTRGV 303 287 285 875 +11
1 Henry Fisher -3 (F) -2 (F) -1 (F) 210
T11 Euan Gill +6 (F) -1 (F) -1 (F) 220
T17 Tae Itthiratchai +5 (F) +2 (F) -2 (F) 221
22 Tennoshin Ogawa +7 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 226
T41 Alex Summers +7 (F) E (F) +11 (F) 234
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 UT Martin 296 287 293 876 +12
6 Ross Redmont +2 (F) -3 (F) +1 (F) 216
T11 Nick Wolf +2 (F) -3 (F) +5 (F) 220
T11 Jack Story +5 (F) E (F) -1 (F) 220
19 Tate Chumley +1 (F) +5 (F) E (F) 222
T29 Luke Smith +6 (F) +4 (F) +3 (F) 229
T31 Jacob Uehlein +3 (F) +5 (F) +6 (F) 230
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Incarnate Word 295 293 296 884 +20
T4 John Hill -1 (F) +1 (F) -1 (F) 215
T9 Trenton Leffingwell E (F) -2 (F) +4 (F) 218
T23 Christian Hernandez +7 (F) +4 (F) E (F) 227
T27 Rondarius Walters +5 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 228
T33 Trevor Bailey +3 (F) +6 (F) +6 (F) 231
T41 Alan Crosswell +3 (F) +10 (F) +5 (F) 234
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Nicholls State 307 294 285 886 +22
T7 Warut Wongrungroj +1 (F) +2 (F) -2 (F) 217
T11 Ben Baker +8 (F) -2 (F) -2 (F) 220
T17 Connor Campbell +1 (F) +5 (F) -1 (F) 221
T33 Nils Dobrunz +9 (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 231
T36 Ryan O'Neil +9 (F) +2 (F) +6 (F) 233
45 Mickael Najmark +7 (F) +9 (F) +3 (F) 235
47 Victor LeGal +7 (F) +6 (F) +9 (F) 238
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 Murray State 304 307 290 901 +37
T9 Austin Knight +6 (F) -1 (F) -3 (F) 218
T23 Connor Coombs -2 (F) +8 (F) +5 (F) 227
T31 Dalton Bagwell +8 (F) +5 (F) +1 (F) 230
T33 James Boone +6 (F) +7 (F) +2 (F) 231
T41 Avery Edwards +6 (F) +10 (F) +2 (F) 234
55 Quinn Eaton +21 (F) +16 (F) +16 (F) 269
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 Southeastern Louisiana 320 315 293 928 +64
21 William Meyers +5 (F) +6 (F) -2 (F) 225
T27 Kris Kerr +5 (F) +8 (F) -1 (F) 228
T41 Logan Kuehn +14 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 234
48 Connor Wilson +8 (F) +11 (F) +6 (F) 241
56 Grant Glorioso +31 (F) +19 (F) +39 (F) 305
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 North Dakota 320 321 316 957 +93
T23 Ryan Riihinen +2 (F) +4 (F) +5 (F) 227
46 Patrick Traynor +8 (F) +7 (F) +6 (F) 237
49 Jackson Ward +9 (F) +13 (F) +5 (F) 243
50 Bryce Bye +16 (F) +9 (F) +13 (F) 254
51 Cole Johnson +13 (F) +15 (F) +12 (F) 256
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 PVAMU 320 324 326 970 +106
T36 Zane Brooks +9 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 233
T36 David Baker, Jr. +1 (F) +7 (F) +9 (F) 233
52 Marquise Halliburton +14 (F) +12 (F) +16 (F) 258
T53 Isaiah Wilson +8 (F) +17 (F) +20 (F) 261
T53 Christian Latham +23 (F) +12 (F) +10 (F) 261