Men - Bandon Dunes Championship

  • Location : Bandon, OR
  • Dates : Mar 8-10, 2020
  • Course(s) : Pacific Dunesn Course Bandon, OR
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Oregon State 281 277 283 841 -11
T3 Kyosuke Hara +1 (F) -1 (F) -3 (F) 210
T3 Spencer Tibbits E (F) -2 (F) -1 (F) 210
T5 Carson Barry -3 (F) -1 (F) +2 (F) 211
T18 Jackson Lake -1 (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 214
T21 Nolan Thoroughgood +2 (F) E (F) E (F) 215
T34 Shawn Lu +2 (F) -3 (F) +5 (F) 217
T62 Alec Berrey +7 (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 224
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Washington 286 281 282 849 -3
T5 Henry Lee -1 (F) -2 (F) +1 (F) 211
T12 Paul Margolis +6 (F) -2 (F) -4 (F) 213
T12 Noah Woolsey -1 (F) +2 (F) -1 (F) 213
T21 Jan Schneider +1 (F) +2 (F) -1 (F) 215
T21 Bo Peng +1 (F) -1 (F) +2 (F) 215
T34 Ranveer Grewal +3 (F) +1 (F) E (F) 217
T72 Shamu Bodhidatta +4 (F) +6 (F) +3 (F) 226
T72 Petr Hruby +3 (F) +2 (F) +8 (F) 226
T91 Nate Anderson +3 (F) +6 (F) +10 (F) 232
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 Oregon 287 277 290 854 +2
2 Kevin Geniza -2 (F) -2 (F) E (F) 209
T7 Tom Gueant +2 (F) -3 (F) E (F) 212
T40 Craig Ronne +1 (F) E (F) +4 (F) 218
T44 Nate Stember +6 (F) -2 (F) +2 (F) 219
T47 Gion Luca Martinez +5 (F) +4 (F) -2 (F) 220
T54 Yin Ho Yue +2 (F) +3 (F) +4 (F) 222
T83 Kymer Li +6 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 229
T91 Edwin Kuang +8 (F) +8 (F) +3 (F) 232
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Kansas 287 283 289 859 +7
T7 Harry Hillier -2 (F) +4 (F) -3 (F) 212
T12 Andy Spencer +2 (F) -2 (F) E (F) 213
T21 Luke Kluver +1 (F) -3 (F) +4 (F) 215
T44 Jeff Doty E (F) +1 (F) +5 (F) 219
T64 Drew Shepherd +8 (F) E (F) +4 (F) 225
T64 Ben Sigel +2 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 225
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Utah 294 288 278 860 +8
T7 Jesper von Reedtz -2 (F) +2 (F) -1 (F) 212
T12 Tristan Mandur +1 (F) E (F) -1 (F) 213
T21 Blake Tomlinson +2 (F) +3 (F) -3 (F) 215
T21 Axel Einarsson -2 (F) -3 (F) +7 (F) 215
T31 Mitchell Schow E (F) +4 (F) -1 (F) 216
T47 Javier Barcos +7 (F) +1 (F) -1 (F) 220
T54 Colton Tanner +7 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 222
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Boise State 289 282 294 865 +13
T31 Brian Humphreys +1 (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 216
T34 Skyler Eubank +4 (F) -1 (F) +1 (F) 217
T34 Hugo Townsend +2 (F) +2 (F) E (F) 217
T47 Connor Johnstone +2 (F) -4 (F) +9 (F) 220
T88 Cameron Barzekoff E (F) +10 (F) +8 (F) 231
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T7 UCLA 284 294 288 866 +14
1 Devon Bling -1 (F) -4 (F) E (F) 208
T21 Bryan Wiyang Teoh -2 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 215
T40 Eddy Lai +3 (F) +2 (F) E (F) 218
T72 Tony Hendricks +6 (F) +4 (F) +3 (F) 226
T80 Mason Greene +3 (F) +10 (F) +2 (F) 228
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T7 San Jose State 296 284 286 866 +14
T7 Sean Yu +4 (F) -6 (F) +1 (F) 212
T21 Caleb Shetler +2 (F) +1 (F) -1 (F) 215
T31 Bryce Wortman +1 (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 216
T64 Carl Corpus +7 (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 225
T64 Parker Sisk +3 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 225
T64 Matthew Heitel +4 (F) E (F) +8 (F) 225
T83 Nate Jetter +5 (F) +7 (F) +4 (F) 229
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 Seton Hall 284 288 295 867 +15
T18 Deven Ramachandran +2 (F) -2 (F) +1 (F) 214
T21 Wenliang Xie -4 (F) +2 (F) +4 (F) 215
T34 Alex Chalk -2 (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 217
T72 Andres Acevedo +4 (F) +6 (F) +3 (F) 226
T78 Gregor Tait +4 (F) +1 (F) +9 (F) 227
T83 Peter Tyler Po +4 (F) +5 (F) +7 (F) 229
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Fresno State 302 279 289 870 +18
T7 Tommy Stephenson +3 (F) -4 (F) E (F) 212
T40 Matthew Sutherland +5 (F) -4 (F) +4 (F) 218
T54 Michael Cliff +5 (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 222
T54 Matthew Manganello +5 (F) +6 (F) -2 (F) 222
T80 Kevin Huff +8 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 228
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Washington State 302 283 288 873 +21
T12 Nicklaus Chiam +5 (F) -1 (F) -4 (F) 213
T51 Yuya Eguchi +5 (F) E (F) +3 (F) 221
T51 Pono Yanagi +4 (F) -1 (F) +5 (F) 221
T54 Daniel Kolar +5 (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 222
T80 Tianyu Wu +4 (F) +9 (F) +2 (F) 228
T91 Scott Redelsperger +3 (F) +4 (F) +12 (F) 232
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 Seattle 293 292 290 875 +23
T21 Nathan Cogswell -6 (F) +1 (F) +7 (F) 215
T47 Jack Rahon +3 (F) +6 (F) -2 (F) 220
T64 Greg Gionfriddo +9 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 225
T72 Federico Gutierrez +11 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 226
T88 William Koepke +3 (F) +11 (F) +4 (F) 231
95 Quinton Borseth +10 (F) +6 (F) +6 (F) 235
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T13 Denver 293 293 290 876 +24
T18 Connor Jones +4 (F) -3 (F) E (F) 214
T34 Carson Griggs +1 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 217
T40 Jun Ho Won +3 (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 218
T51 Cal McCoy +1 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 221
T64 Jackson Solem +4 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 225
T83 John Sand +8 (F) +8 (F) E (F) 229
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T13 Northern Colorado 296 290 290 876 +24
T12 Coby Welch +2 (F) -3 (F) +1 (F) 213
T44 Jack Castiglia E (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 219
T59 TJ Shehee +4 (F) +8 (F) -2 (F) 223
T59 Marcus Tait +7 (F) -1 (F) +4 (F) 223
87 Logan Hensley +6 (F) +7 (F) +4 (F) 230
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
15 Idaho 305 304 305 914 +62
T59 Jackson Jacob +1 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 223
T64 Jack Plaster +3 (F) +2 (F) +7 (F) 225
T72 Colt Sherrell +8 (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 226
T88 Joseph Glenn +3 (F) +10 (F) +5 (F) 231
96 Cole Chrisman +13 (F) +5 (F) +7 (F) 238
97 Joel Veenstra +7 (F) +10 (F) +9 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
16 California Baptist 303 308 308 919 +67
T62 Ryan Monsalve +6 (F) +1 (F) +4 (F) 224
T78 John Hayes +6 (F) +3 (F) +5 (F) 227
94 Justin Cross +3 (F) +10 (F) +8 (F) 234
98 Jacob Smith +10 (F) +10 (F) +7 (F) 240
99 James Mackie +4 (F) +13 (F) +12 (F) 242