Men - Lonnie Barton Invitational

  • Location : St Augustine, FL
  • Dates : Mar 9-10, 2020
  • Course(s) : LPGA International
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Fairleigh Dickinson 295 292 587 +11
1 Andrew Morris E (F) -1 (F) 143
T4 Melan Dhaubhadel +1 (F) +2 (F) 147
T9 Florian Schroedl +4 (F) +1 (F) 149
T14 Christopher Lee +2 (F) +5 (F) 151
T40 Patrick Brennan +11 (F) +2 (F) 157
T76 Marti Arribas +18 (F) +10 (F) 172
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
2 Sacred Heart 297 300 597 +21
T7 Simon Trebon +4 (F) E (F) 148
T9 Saptak Talwar +1 (F) +4 (F) 149
T20 Jake Sullivan +3 (F) +5 (F) 152
T23 Nathan Kim +6 (F) +3 (F) 153
T34 Clifford Lindholm +1 (F) +11 (F) 156
T63 Shane Richardson +8 (F) +10 (F) 162
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
T3 Iona 302 300 602 +26
T2 Justin Burkhamer E (F) +2 (F) 146
T4 Oisin Deveruex +4 (F) -1 (F) 147
T23 Matt Mirocco +3 (F) +6 (F) 153
T34 Kritsari Oukosavanna +7 (F) +5 (F) 156
T69 William Fleck +11 (F) +10 (F) 165
72 Colin Sutyla +13 (F) +10 (F) 167
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
T3 St. John's 303 299 602 +26
T4 Alex Kyriacou +4 (F) -1 (F) 147
T14 Tyler Gerbavsits +1 (F) +6 (F) 151
T14 Jack Simon +1 (F) +6 (F) 151
T14 Gerald Mackedon +5 (F) +2 (F) 151
T20 Gage Wolfle +7 (F) +1 (F) 152
T30 Ryan Rittberger +10 (F) +1 (F) 155
T45 Joe Busiello +9 (F) +5 (F) 158
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
5 Hartford 310 295 605 +29
T9 Matthew Schwab +9 (F) -4 (F) 149
T14 Eric Evans +5 (F) +2 (F) 151
T20 Dan Frodigh +6 (F) +2 (F) 152
T23 Elias Gross +5 (F) +4 (F) 153
T34 Alex Buchanan +7 (F) +5 (F) 156
T40 Manuel Romero +5 (F) +8 (F) 157
T45 Jared Winiarz +9 (F) +5 (F) 158
62 Luca Ferrara +9 (F) +8 (F) 161
T63 Peter Gehris +9 (F) +9 (F) 162
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
6 Fairfield 302 307 609 +33
T9 Patrick McCarthy +2 (F) +3 (F) 149
T23 Jacob Zaranek +4 (F) +5 (F) 153
T30 James Tyer +8 (F) +3 (F) 155
T40 Finn McGinnis +5 (F) +8 (F) 157
T45 Killian McGinley +6 (F) +8 (F) 158
T45 Shane DeVincenzo +3 (F) +11 (F) 158
T52 Jason Salameno +7 (F) +8 (F) 159
T59 Patrick Ryan +8 (F) +8 (F) 160
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
7 Robert Morris 308 302 610 +34
T2 Kyle Grube +6 (F) -4 (F) 146
T23 Chase Miller +5 (F) +4 (F) 153
T30 Max Palmer +5 (F) +6 (F) 155
T52 Logan Hess +10 (F) +5 (F) 159
T52 Alex Seelig +7 (F) +8 (F) 159
73 Cole Chase +11 (F) +13 (F) 168
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
8 Bryant 305 306 611 +35
T7 Matthew Stafford +3 (F) +1 (F) 148
T23 Nick Piersall +7 (F) +2 (F) 153
29 Jack Woods +9 (F) +1 (F) 154
T30 Tyler Hahn +3 (F) +8 (F) 155
T40 Connor Henderson +6 (F) +7 (F) 157
T45 Jonah Klaasen +5 (F) +9 (F) 158
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
9 St. Francis-PA 310 308 618 +42
T14 Marc-Antoine Hotte +3 (F) +4 (F) 151
T34 J.W. Cunningham +7 (F) +5 (F) 156
T40 Avery Papalia +4 (F) +9 (F) 157
T45 Jacob Wilson +8 (F) +6 (F) 158
T52 Alexander Kiepert +10 (F) +5 (F) 159
T59 Jackson Hoey +13 (F) +3 (F) 160
T74 Joe Pisarcik +14 (F) +13 (F) 171
T74 Max Benzel +17 (F) +10 (F) 171
T76 Gregory Heider +14 (F) +14 (F) 172
T79 Jonathan Lee +22 (F) +13 (F) 179
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
10 Mount St. Mary's 316 308 624 +48
T9 Ignacio Gomez +4 (F) +1 (F) 149
T45 Mitchell Gallo +7 (F) +7 (F) 158
T52 Joshua Brown +9 (F) +6 (F) 159
T52 Jack Snyder +8 (F) +7 (F) 159
T63 Pablo Alonso +9 (F) +9 (F) 162
67 Matt Kinsey +13 (F) +6 (F) 163
68 Matthew Kephart +14 (F) +6 (F) 164
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
11 NC A&T 322 311 633 +57
T34 Xavier Williams +8 (F) +4 (F) 156
T34 Diego Gonzalez +6 (F) +6 (F) 156
T59 Diego Sanchez +11 (F) +5 (F) 160
T63 Casey Lindo +9 (F) +9 (F) 162
T69 Stefan Holczer +13 (F) +8 (F) 165
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
12 St. Francis (NY) 346 332 678 +102
T52 Alexand Lising-White +9 (F) +6 (F) 159
71 Mark Stuto +16 (F) +6 (F) 166
78 Hayden Meeker +20 (F) +14 (F) 178
T79 Francis Parisi +14 (F) +21 (F) 179
81 John Nitting +19 (F) +18 (F) 181
82 Connor Keating +18 (F) +23 (F) 185